{"title":"Larry","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"larry-s-d-i-y-man-book-larry-9780860515852","title":"LARRY'S D.I.Y. MAN","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49508355146001,"sku":"GOR003868978","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49620379107601,"sku":"GOR003137073","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51214891155729,"sku":"GOR004103949","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0860515850.jpg?v=1750787280"},{"product_id":"best-of-larry-book-larry-9780715385449","title":"Best of Larry","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49524746027281,"sku":"GOR003594915","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49661991059729,"sku":"GOR003807907","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0715385445.jpg?v=1750816186"},{"product_id":"larry-on-larry-book-larry-9780948817861","title":"Larry on Larry","description":"An autobiography of the cartoonist Larry, told entirely through his cartoons. Chapters cover Larry on art, children, sport, work, leisure, holidays, motoring, health, pets, Christmas and religion.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49568602456337,"sku":"GOR001466896","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51392289997073,"sku":"GOR003621160","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53408378585361,"sku":"GOR005943076","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0948817860.jpg?v=1750948344"},{"product_id":"man-in-school-book-larry-9780273000167","title":"Man in School","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49594880131345,"sku":"GOR003289963","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0273000160.jpg?v=1751323654"},{"product_id":"larry-s-art-collection-book-parkes-terence-9780860076056","title":"Larry's Art collection","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49607278493969,"sku":"GOR002271712","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49609855500561,"sku":"GOR005923644","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52799086100753,"sku":"GOR001951552","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0860076059.jpg?v=1751201645"},{"product_id":"larry-on-art-book-larry-9780715387184","title":"Larry on Art","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49611688280337,"sku":"GOR002056637","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0715387189.jpg?v=1750944216"},{"product_id":"larry-s-great-western-railway-book-larry-9780715390696","title":"Larry'S Great Western Railway","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49621901115665,"sku":"GOR003868300","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51101915218193,"sku":"GOR008033734","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52437696839953,"sku":"GOR004520665","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0715390694.jpg?v=1751009971"},{"product_id":"larry-at-war-book-larry-9781898094128","title":"Larry at War","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49628001894673,"sku":"GOR001854782","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1898094128.jpg?v=1751379715"},{"product_id":"private-eye-cartoonists-book-larry-9780233965628","title":"\"Private Eye\" Cartoonists","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49636753408273,"sku":"GOR003042628","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50784939016465,"sku":"GOR003616628","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51591205683473,"sku":"GOR004249351","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0233965629.jpg?v=1751323694"},{"product_id":"larry-s-garden-lot-book-larry-9780860514893","title":"LARRY'S GARDEN LOT","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49647075623185,"sku":"GOR003285164","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0860514897.jpg?v=1750883354"},{"product_id":"vote-for-larry-book-janet-tashjian-9780312384463","title":"Vote for Larry","description":"\u003cp\u003eAfter becoming what he so clearly and strongly resisted--a consumer--Josh Swensen finds himself in a paranoid state of no return. That is, until he's kidnapped and coaxed into resurfacing as Larry, his old activist persona. Before long, Larry is back on the scene with much more on his mind than anti-consumerism--this time, he wants to affect change in government. And Larry isn't taking a conventional path or starting small in local government. He just doesn't do things halfway. But can he really become an eighteen-year-old president of the United States? Even if he can, is he sure he really wants to?\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49647904063761,"sku":"GOR011174905","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50347482939665,"sku":"CIN0312384467G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51000854544657,"sku":"NIN9780312384463","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53024960217361,"sku":"CIN0312384467VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0312384467.jpg?v=1751133879"},{"product_id":"man-on-holiday-book-larry-9780273003205","title":"Man on Holiday","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49659835875601,"sku":"GOR004908661","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50225729011985,"sku":"GOR004113823","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0273003208.jpg?v=1751196152"},{"product_id":"man-in-office-rare-book-larry-1632135932olb","title":"Man in Office","description":"1961. First Published. Unpaginated. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial card covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain at","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070051225873,"sku":"1632135932OLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632135932OLB_1.jpg?v=1722868867"},{"product_id":"man-in-motor-car-rare-book-larry-1650015373iev","title":"Man In Motor Car","description":"1968. First Edition. Unpaginated. Illustrated jacket over illustrated boards. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Foxing more noticeable towards the start and end of the book. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072094671121,"sku":"1650015373IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1650015373IEV_1.jpg?v=1722875351"},{"product_id":"more-man-in-garden-and-man-in-factory-rare-book-larry-1652076444bmh","title":"More Man in Garden, and, Man in Factory","description":"1967. First Edition Thus. Unpaginated. Pictorial paper cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Paper cover has mild edgew","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072262017297,"sku":"1652076444BMH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652076444BMH_1.jpg?v=1722875896"},{"product_id":"the-man-in-the-garden-rare-book-larry-1654692521tmb","title":"The Man in the Garden","description":"1966. No Edition Noted. Unpaginated. Illustrated dust jacket over illustrated cloth with black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072595464465,"sku":"1654692521TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654692521TMB_1.jpg?v=1722877083"},{"product_id":"more-man-in-apron-rare-book-larry-1669724086crb","title":"More Man in Apron","description":"1960. First Published in GB. Unpaginated. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074004947217,"sku":"1669724086CRB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669724086CRB_1.jpg?v=1722882234"},{"product_id":"more-man-in-apron-rare-book-larry-1667400320iev","title":"More Man in Apron","description":"1960. First GB edition. Unpaginated. Illustrated dust jacket over matching paper covered boards. Small sticker to front free endpaper. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor is","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074320044305,"sku":"1667400320IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667400320IEV_1.jpg?v=1722883409"},{"product_id":"man-in-motor-car-rare-book-larry-1666192878dpb","title":"Man in Motor Car","description":"1968. first published. Unpaginated. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Contains black and white illustrations. Binding remains firm.Pages \u0026amp; illustrations remain bright with m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074377060625,"sku":"1666192878DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666192878DPB_1.jpg?v=1722883615"},{"product_id":"the-man-in-the-garden-rare-book-larry-1683817833geo","title":"The Man in the Garden","description":"1966. No Edition Stated. Unpaginated. Cream jacket over matching boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078007099665,"sku":"1683817833GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683817833GEO_1.jpg?v=1722896302"},{"product_id":"man-in-office-rare-book-larry-1681389701sel","title":"Man in Office","description":"1961. First Edition Thus. Unpaginated. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Min","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078079615249,"sku":"1681389701SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681389701SEL_1.jpg?v=1722896555"},{"product_id":"man-at-work-rare-book-larry-1681407783geo","title":"Man At Work","description":"1962. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Mino","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078146461969,"sku":"1681407783GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681407783GEO_1.jpg?v=1722896792"},{"product_id":"man-at-work-rare-book-larry-1687531877mep","title":"Man At Work","description":"1962. First Published. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards. Contains black \u0026amp; white illustrations. Visible bumping to bottom of boards. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is clear. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078742479121,"sku":"1687531877MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687531877MEP_1.jpg?v=1722898980"},{"product_id":"man-at-large-rare-book-larry-1687184397dpb","title":"Man At Large","description":"1964. First Edition. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Contains black and white illustrations. Binding remains firm. Pages are moderately tanned. Boards have moderate edge-","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080025051409,"sku":"1687184397DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687184397DPB_1.jpg?v=1722903378"},{"product_id":"man-at-large-rare-book-larry-1686568039tmb","title":"Man At Large","description":"1964. First Edition Thus. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are bright and clear with light foxing and tanning to text bloc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080712589585,"sku":"1686568039TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686568039TMB_1.jpg?v=1722905919"},{"product_id":"larry-omnibus-rare-book-larry-1710320999iev","title":"Larry Omnibus","description":"1967. First Edition Thus. Unpaginated. Illustrated paper covers. Black and white illustrations throughout. Minor tanning to pages and reverse of covers. More prominent foxing and tanning to text block","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087281525009,"sku":"1710320999IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710320999IEV_1.jpg?v=1722929118"},{"product_id":"man-in-apron-and-others-rare-book-larry-1712906131bwm","title":"Man In Apron And Others","description":"1959. Unpaginated. Brown pictorial boards and jacket. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089905422609,"sku":"1712906131BWM","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712906131BWM_1.jpg?v=1722938532"},{"product_id":"gospel-according-to-larry-book-janet-tashjian-9781250044389","title":"The Gospel According to Larry","description":"\u003cp\u003eAfter creating a controversial and hugely popular website, teenager Josh Swensen becomes trapped inside his brilliant creation and must find a way to remain anonymous.\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003ci\u003eI am lying on my bed doing my homework in Greek and Latin roots for Advanced English. 'Ped' for foot, 'homo' for man, 'nym' for name. I sit with the dictionary in front of me, coming up with as many words as I can to complete the assignment. Pedestrian, homicide, pseudonym . . . I have more than thirty of them. By accident--that's always how these life-changing things happen--I connect two halves that don't seem like a word until I look it up. 'Pseudo,' false; and 'cide,' to kill = pseudocide. To pretend to kill (yourself).\u003c\/i\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003ci\u003eI stare at the word for a good long time. Homicide, suicide, genocide: these are words you can find in the newspaper every day. But pseudocide . . . now here was something different. My mind wanders from my homework to the blue cotton threads of my bedspread. Pseudocide. A way to start again as someone completely new, a way to burn the old self and try on a new one.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Josh Swensen isn't your average teenager--when he observes America, he sees a powerhouse of consumerism and waste. He's even tried to do something about it, with his controversial start-up website. But when Josh rises to messiah status of the internet world, he discovers that greed and superficiality are not easily escaped. Trapped inside his own creation, Josh feels his only way out is to stage his death and be free of his internet alter-ego, \"Larry.\" But this plan comes with danger, and soon Josh finds himself cut off from the world, with no one to turn to for help. In this suspenseful young adult novel, \u003ci\u003eThe Gospel According to Larry\u003c\/i\u003e, Janet Tashjian has written a probing tour-de-force.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50244876632337,"sku":"CIN1250044383VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50370955870481,"sku":"CIN1250044383A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51021788381457,"sku":"NIN9781250044389","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52106178396433,"sku":"CIN1250044383G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1250044383.jpg?v=1751207579"},{"product_id":"black-box-book-jones-larry-0630809688729","title":"Black Box","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50366629544209,"sku":"CIN0883688727G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0883688727.jpg?v=1751098414"},{"product_id":"rottweiler-today-cloth-book-larry-9780876052945","title":"The Rottweiler Today (Cloth)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50371045851409,"sku":"CIN0876052944VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0876052944.jpg?v=1750704330"},{"product_id":"larry-and-the-meaning-of-life-book-janet-tashjian-9781250050359","title":"Larry and the Meaning of Life","description":"\u003cp\u003eJosh Swensen (otherwise known as Larry) can't seem to get off the couch. His usual overactive imagination and save-the-world mindset have all but vanished, and his best friend Beth is seriously worried.When Beth coaxes Josh into taking a walk at Walden Pond, Josh meets Gus Muldarian, a spiritual guru who convinces him to join his study group as a way to find deeper meaning in life. Josh thinks Gus is a joke. Still, feeling desperate and seeing no way out of his rut, he agrees to try it. What begins as a harmless Thoreau-esque search for meaning soon turns into Josh's most chaotic and profound adventure yet.\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e After the success of The Gospel According to Larry and Vote for Larry, Janet Tashjian returns with yet another tour de force, Larry and the Meaning of Life--a book that explores important topics and will keep teens hooked right until the unexpected end.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50377916875025,"sku":"CIN1250050359G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51021970833681,"sku":"NIN9781250050359","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52618603659537,"sku":"NLS9781250050359","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1250050359.jpg?v=1751239625"},{"product_id":"includes-no-smell-book-larry-9781481094030","title":"(includes no smell)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51672087953681,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51672088150289,"sku":"NIN9781481094030","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1481094033.jpg?v=1751053311"},{"product_id":"do-you-know-him-book-larry-9781973636656","title":"Do You Know Him","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis book is really a disclosure of who God really is, and it will show to all that he is really active in mans life. In the book of Revelation, you will see that we are really getting close to a major catastrophe. If that happens, a big number of people will die without knowing God, for a great majority are deceived into accepting a different doctrine. And when they die, they will not be resurrected to a second life. It is the hope of this book to increase the number of those who would really know God so that people can repent or change their ways back to God and so that multitudes will be resurrected. Dont worry. Jesus, our savior, is ready to forgive and call us back to life.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52594463080721,"sku":"NLS9781973636656","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781973636656.jpg?v=1761069423"},{"product_id":"inside-penny-s-mind-book-larry-9781787962750","title":"Inside Penny's Mind","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53008343073041,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53008343204113,"sku":"NLS9781787962750","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781787962750.jpg?v=1768039639"},{"product_id":"10-curses-that-block-the-blessing-book-huch-0630809682079","title":"10 Curses That Block The Blessing","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53219193094417,"sku":"CINB00K4GH044VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53219201319185,"sku":"CINB00K4GH044G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":53219217309969,"sku":"CINB00K4GH044A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0630809682079.jpg?v=1772847649"},{"product_id":"among-friends-cd-0677516514828","title":"Among Friends","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53415815577873,"sku":"CINB00005RGKBG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0677516514828.jpg?v=1776358767"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-larry.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}