{"title":"Lewis Broad","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"crowning-the-king-rare-book-lewis-broad-1678104628mhp","title":"Crowning the King","description":"No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout with colour frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039592026385,"sku":"1678104628MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678104628MHP_1.jpg?v=1722376134"},{"product_id":"winston-churchill-rare-book-lewis-broad-1632982152ada","title":"Winston Churchill","description":"No Edition Remarks. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marking present. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070303867153,"sku":"1632982152ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632982152ADA_1.jpg?v=1722869578"},{"product_id":"the-war-that-churchill-waged-rare-book-lewis-broad-1639753513iev","title":"The War That Churchill Waged","description":"1960. First Edition. 472 pages. Red photographic dust jacket over black cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070933733649,"sku":"1639753513IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1639753513IEV_1.jpg?v=1722871590"},{"product_id":"the-path-to-power-the-rise-to-the-premiership-from-rosebery-to-wilson-rare-book-lewis-broad-1656517676clb","title":"The Path to Power: the Rise to the Premiership From Rosebery to Wilson","description":"1965. First Published. 232 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Contains black \u0026amp; white, colour illustrations and plates. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Traces of tape to front \u0026amp; rear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072362352913,"sku":"1656517676CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656517676CLB_1.jpg?v=1722876229"},{"product_id":"queens-crowns-and-coronations-rare-book-lewis-broad-1660115363ada","title":"Queens, Crowns And Coronations","description":"1953. Reprint. 183 pages. Photographic jacket over red cloth. Includes photographic plates. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Tape marks to pastedowns and endpapers. Endpapers have","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073353814289,"sku":"1660115363ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660115363ADA_1.jpg?v=1722879831"},{"product_id":"winston-churchill-the-years-of-achievement-rare-book-lewis-broad-1667287516olb","title":"Winston Churchill The Years of Achievement","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. 608 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographic frontispiece with illustrations throughout. Expected library inserts","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076540698897,"sku":"1667287516OLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667287516OLB_1.jpg?v=1722890953"},{"product_id":"queens-crowns-and-coronations-rare-book-lewis-broad-1652253066lsa","title":"Queens, Crowns and Coronations","description":"1953. Reprinted. 183 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning and foxing throug","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076723249425,"sku":"1652253066LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652253066LSA_1.jpg?v=1722891545"},{"product_id":"winston-churchill-rare-book-lewis-broad-1677745059mhp","title":"Winston Churchill","description":"No Edition Remarks. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Moderate tanning to pages and text block edges; lighter to pastedowns and free endpapers. Light cracking to gutters and hinges but binding r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076806086929,"sku":"1677745059MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677745059MHP_1.jpg?v=1722891816"},{"product_id":"crowning-the-king-an-account-of-the-coronation-ceremonies-of-george-vi-s-life-hi-rare-book-lewis-broad-1669979472emb","title":"Crowning the King: An Account of the Coronation Ceremonies, of George VI's Life, His Homes and Palaces","description":"No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Ex-libris plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077563093265,"sku":"1669979472EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669979472EMB_1.jpg?v=1722894649"},{"product_id":"england-s-seat-of-majesty-rare-book-lewis-broad-1690956938ada","title":"England's Seat of Majesty","description":"288 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079848562961,"sku":"1690956938ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690956938ADA_1.jpg?v=1722902686"},{"product_id":"the-adventures-of-sir-winston-rare-book-lewis-broad-1686049807tmb","title":"The Adventures of Sir Winston","description":"No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. Paperback book with illustrated cover. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Pulling to covers. Paper covers have moderate edge-wear w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080485081361,"sku":"1686049807TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686049807TMB_1.jpg?v=1722905045"},{"product_id":"the-friendships-and-follies-of-oscar-wilde-rare-book-lewis-broad-1694512212mxp","title":"The Friendships and Follies of Oscar Wilde","description":"1955. First Edition. 302 pages. No dust jacket. Blue paper covered boards. Black and white photographic frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous own","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082006171921,"sku":"1694512212MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694512212MXP_1.jpg?v=1722910595"},{"product_id":"the-abdication-twenty-five-years-after-rare-book-lewis-broad-1698040496alk","title":"The Abdication Twenty Five Years After","description":"1961. 200 pages. Pink and beige jacket over purple cloth. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082679718161,"sku":"1698040496ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698040496ALK_1.jpg?v=1722912908"},{"product_id":"the-abdication-twenty-five-years-after-rare-book-lewis-broad-1705562861ada","title":"The Abdication Twenty Five Years After","description":"1961. First Edition Thus. 200 pages. No dust jacket. Purple cloth covered boards with gilt lettering. Musty odour. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout, moderate at end-papers, paste-downs an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087566704913,"sku":"1705562861ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705562861ADA_1.jpg?v=1722930267"},{"product_id":"queens-crowns-and-coronations-rare-book-lewis-broad-1740140596dpb","title":"Queens, Crowns and Coronations","description":"\u003cp\u003e1953. Reprinted. 183 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white plates. Clean pages and plates with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Moderate tanning to free endpapers due to dust jacket flaps. Old pencil price to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Lettering is darkened. Visible wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Minor sunning to spine. Visible wear marks to spine and panels.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308665897233,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308667666705,"sku":"1740140596DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740140596DPB_1.jpg?v=1741944204"},{"product_id":"the-adventures-of-sir-winston-rare-book-lewis-broad-1744027196ctd","title":"The Adventures of Sir Winston","description":"1957. This edition. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51418483851537,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51418483917073,"sku":"1744027196CTD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744027196CTD_1.jpg?v=1744297094"},{"product_id":"the-path-to-power-the-rise-to-the-premiership-from-rosebery-to-wilson-rare-book-lewis-broad-1744720836ctd","title":"The Path To Power: The Rise To The Premiership From Rosebery To Wilson","description":"1965. First Edition. 232 pages. Red pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51441087480081,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51441087512849,"sku":"1744720836CTD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744720836CTD_1.jpg?v=1744984593"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-lewis-broad.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}