{"title":"Lord Citrine","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"two-careers-book-citrine-lord-9780090846801","title":"Two Careers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49584179675409,"sku":"GOR013371752","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/009084680X.jpg?v=1751227173"},{"product_id":"two-careers-rare-book-lord-citrine-1679495378lee","title":"Two Careers","description":"1967. First Edition. 384 pages. Green jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078173528337,"sku":"1679495378LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679495378LEE_1.jpg?v=1722896894"},{"product_id":"man-and-work-an-autobiography-rare-book-lord-citrine-1689676364lee","title":"Man and Work. An Autobiography","description":"1964. First Edition. 384 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Red dust jacket over red cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Contains black and white photographic plates. Severe c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079104401681,"sku":"1689676364LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689676364LEE_1.jpg?v=1722900300"},{"product_id":"two-careers-rare-book-lord-citrine-1679583812iev","title":"Two Careers","description":"1967. First Edition. 384 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates are lightly tanned throughout. Staining to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079440077073,"sku":"1679583812IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679583812IEV_1.jpg?v=1722901473"},{"product_id":"men-and-work-autobiography-lord-citrine-rare-book-lord-citrine-1701260213abs","title":"Men and Work: Autobiography Lord Citrine","description":"1964. First Edition. 384 pages. Signed by the author. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographs. Flat signed by author to front free endpaper. Pages remain bright and clean wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085012373777,"sku":"1701260213ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701260213ABS_1.jpg?v=1722921445"},{"product_id":"a-b-c-of-chairmanship-all-about-meetings-and-conferences-rare-book-lord-citrine-1718958622mha","title":"A.B.C. of Chairmanship: All About Meetings and Conferences","description":"1952. No edition remarks. 284 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092831539473,"sku":"1718958622MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718958622MHA_1.jpg?v=1722948298"},{"product_id":"a-b-c-of-chairmanship-all-about-meetings-and-conferences-rare-book-lord-citrine-1730810598ada","title":"A.B.C Of Chairmanship: All About Meetings And Conferences","description":"1939. No edition remarks. 330 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards with cloth spine. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239653802257,"sku":"1730810598ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730810598ADA_1.jpg?v=1741077945"},{"product_id":"a-b-c-of-chairmanship-all-about-meetings-and-conferences-rare-book-lord-citrine-1737633448dpb","title":"A.B.C. of Chairmanship: All About Meetings and Conferences","description":"1952. No Edition Remarks. 284 pages. Orange dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Moderate tanning to free endpapers due to dust","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242886267153,"sku":"1737633448DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737633448DPB_1.jpg?v=1741086729"},{"product_id":"abc-of-chairmanship-rare-book-lord-citrine-1747384728ada","title":"ABC of Chairmanship","description":"1952. No Edition Remarks. 284 pages. Brown dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedown","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51565382402321,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51565382467857,"sku":"1747384728ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747384728ADA_1.jpg?v=1747860833"},{"product_id":"a-b-c-of-chairmanship-book-lord-citrine-9780716350019","title":"A. B. C. of Chairmanship","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51608217846033,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51608218730769,"sku":"GOR001146030","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51797600960785,"sku":"GOR002731262","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0716350017.jpg?v=1751137505"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-lord-citrine.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}