{"title":"Lt Col J H Williams","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"elephant-bill-rare-book-lt-col-j-h-williams-1724397722abs","title":"Elephant Bill","description":"1955. First Edition Thus. 245 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red and cream paper covered boards. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237652398353,"sku":"1724397722ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724397722ABS_1.jpg?v=1741073072"},{"product_id":"elephant-bill-rare-book-lt-col-j-h-williams-1726639837abs","title":"Elephant Bill","description":"1955. First Edition Thus. 245 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red and cream paper covered boards. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates are lightly t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238614237457,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238616498449,"sku":"1726639837ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726639837ABS_1.jpg?v=1741075448"},{"product_id":"elephant-bill-rare-book-lt-col-j-h-williams-1727430026ada","title":"Elephant Bill","description":"1963. Reprinted. 246 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. A Peacock book. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inse","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238878314769,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238881165585,"sku":"1727430026ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727430026ADA_1.jpg?v=1741076090"},{"product_id":"elephant-bill-rare-book-lt-col-j-h-williams-1728884165mhp","title":"Elephant Bill","description":"1950. Third impression. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white photographs and a fold-out colour map. Ex libris plate at front. Signed w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239184564497,"sku":"1728884165MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728884165MHP_1.jpg?v=1741076826"},{"product_id":"elephant-bill-rare-book-lt-col-j-h-williams-1729238460ada","title":"Elephant Bill","description":"1950. Fourth impression. 319 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding rema","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239430127889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239432159505,"sku":"1729238460ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729238460ADA_1.jpg?v=1741077435"},{"product_id":"elephant-bill-rare-book-lt-col-j-h-williams-1733209071alk","title":"Elephant Bill","description":"1950. Fifth Impression. 321 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241090547985,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241092972817,"sku":"1733209071ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733209071ALK_1.jpg?v=1741081251"},{"product_id":"elephant-bill-rare-book-lt-col-j-h-williams-1734451411dpb","title":"Elephant Bill","description":"1956. No Edition Remarks. 246 pages. Paperback with orange striped paper cover 1120. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241386967313,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241389097233,"sku":"1734451411DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734451411DPB_1.jpg?v=1741081972"},{"product_id":"elephant-bill-rare-book-lt-col-j-h-williams-1736754764ada","title":"Elephant Bill","description":"\u003cp\u003e1955. First Edition. 245 pages. Brown pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Light wear to clipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Light tanning to spine and edges.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242192404753,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242193649937,"sku":"1736754764ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736754764ADA_1.jpg?v=1741084407"},{"product_id":"elephant-bill-rare-book-lt-col-j-h-williams-1738857856dpb","title":"Elephant Bill","description":"\u003cp\u003e1963. Reprint. 246 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242298409233,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242300539153,"sku":"1738857856DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738857856DPB_1.jpg?v=1741084765"},{"product_id":"elephant-bill-rare-book-lt-col-j-h-williams-1737627586abs","title":"Elephant Bill","description":"\u003cp\u003e1950. Third impression. 319 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographs. A fold-out colour map. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Some pencil marginalia. Dedication to front free endpaper. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Clipped jacket has moderate edge wear with some tears, chipping and creasing. Some tanning and foxing to all surfaces, particularly to spine. Small labels on front.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242917822737,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242919559441,"sku":"1737627586ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737627586ABS_1.jpg?v=1741086834"},{"product_id":"elephant-bill-rare-book-lt-col-j-h-williams-1740739416ada","title":"Elephant Bill","description":"1950. Third Impression. 320 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth covered boards with gilt. Contains black and white photographic plates. Moderate odour. Pages and plates remain bright and c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308757385489,"sku":"1740739416ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740739416ADA_1.jpg?v=1741944461"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-lt-col-j-h-williams.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}