{"title":"Lucy Walker","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"gamma-s-girl-book-lucy-walker-9780002222600","title":"Gamma's Girl","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49509631426833,"sku":"GOR002085186","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50407543308561,"sku":"GOR002294516","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50490178142481,"sku":"GOR002312447","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002222604.jpg?v=1751099729"},{"product_id":"mountain-that-went-to-the-sea-book-lucy-walker-9780006131786","title":"Mountain That Went to the Sea","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49586398527761,"sku":"GOR003255305","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50157329482001,"sku":"GOR001058032","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]},{"product_id":"the-mountain-that-went-to-the-sea-book-lucy-walker-9780006144793","title":"The mountain that went to the sea","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49586562040081,"sku":"GOR001809998","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49603332964625,"sku":"GOR001167975","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50683266105617,"sku":"GOR001518519","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006144799.jpg?v=1751194216"},{"product_id":"river-is-down-book-lucy-walker-9780006119333","title":"River is Down","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49586587435281,"sku":"GOR001627080","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006119336.jpg?v=1751099906"},{"product_id":"britten-in-pictures-book-lucy-walker-9781843837497","title":"Britten in Pictures","description":"A photographic journey, including a selection of previously unpublished images, that reveal the man 'behind the scenes' at work and play. A new and often surprising portrait of this major musical genius.  Benjamin Britten was one of the most important cultural figures in England in the twentieth century. Internationally renowned as a composer, performer, and founder of the Aldeburgh Festival and English Opera Group, he had a careerspanning nearly five decades, producing a series of works such as Peter Grimes and the War Requiem that caught the public imagination, and becoming a familiar figure to worldwide concert and TV and radio audiences through his conducting and song recitals with his partner, the tenor Peter Pears. Behind this public face, however, Britten was an intensively private man, who valued perhaps more than anything the time he spent at home on the Suffolk coast, composing and enjoying a settled domestic life.   Britten in Pictures celebrates the many facets of Britten's life in a major new photographic treatment timed to coincide with the composer's centenary in 2013. Using the wealth of images housed in the collections of The Britten-Pears Foundation at Aldeburgh, the book charts the curve of Britten's life, using a selection of rare and previously unpublished images to reveal him anew in all phases of his career, catching a multitude of informal glimpses of the man 'behind the scenes' at work and play as well as in more familiar formal settings. The result is a new and often surprising portrait of this major musical genius.     Published in association with The Britten-Pears Foundation.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49587507396881,"sku":"GOR006607473","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49655004659985,"sku":"GOR007272366","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1843837498.jpg?v=1751453558"},{"product_id":"reaching-for-the-stars-book-walker-lucy-9780006149941","title":"Reaching for the stars","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49602462875921,"sku":"GOR001275903","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006149944.jpg?v=1751289205"},{"product_id":"gone-away-man-book-lucy-walker-9780006142102","title":"Gone Away Man","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49602872639761,"sku":"GOR004779375","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51421044539665,"sku":"GOR003548867","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006142109.jpg?v=1750875730"},{"product_id":"six-for-heaven-book-lucy-walker-9780006123989","title":"Six for Heaven","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49610577641745,"sku":"GOR001663973","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006123988.jpg?v=1750907391"},{"product_id":"a-man-called-masters-book-lucy-walker-9780006150282","title":"A man called Masters","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49612394627345,"sku":"GOR003004913","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53445039620369,"sku":"GOR001147292","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006150284.jpg?v=1751355046"},{"product_id":"girl-alone-book-lucy-walker-9780002212991","title":"Girl Alone","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49619412254993,"sku":"GOR001663538","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50812117090577,"sku":"GOR002057624","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002212994.jpg?v=1751193991"},{"product_id":"love-in-a-cloud-book-lucy-walker-9780006147817","title":"Love in a cloud","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49630079025425,"sku":"GOR001445609","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51421025763601,"sku":"GOR004468374","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/000614781X.jpg?v=1751036056"},{"product_id":"girl-alone-book-lucy-walker-9780006131793","title":"Girl Alone","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49633767751953,"sku":"GOR001462455","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50519308108049,"sku":"GOR001381982","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50683584905489,"sku":"GOR001454725","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006131794.jpg?v=1751068241"},{"product_id":"runaway-girl-book-lucy-walker-9780006145301","title":"Runaway Girl","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49643710185745,"sku":"GOR001501872","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50320663970065,"sku":"GOR002229282","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52652350112017,"sku":"GOR001183680","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006145302.jpg?v=1750938698"},{"product_id":"the-stranger-from-the-north-book-lucy-walker-9780006152705","title":"The stranger from the North","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49651814203665,"sku":"GOR001416631","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51887476572433,"sku":"GOR003400411","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006152708.jpg?v=1751322548"},{"product_id":"wife-to-order-book-lucy-walker-9780006140535","title":"Wife to Order","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49653820784913,"sku":"GOR002265460","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/000614053X.jpg?v=1750971993"},{"product_id":"kingdom-of-the-heart-book-lucy-walker-9780006156833","title":"Kingdom of the heart","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49654186672401,"sku":"GOR001891047","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006156835.jpg?v=1751162748"},{"product_id":"ribbons-in-her-hair-book-lucy-walker-9780006131779","title":"Ribbons in Her Hair","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49655386997009,"sku":"GOR000978860","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53446792511761,"sku":"GOR001461802","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53447252869393,"sku":"GOR001591590","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006131778.jpg?v=1750811037"},{"product_id":"home-at-sundown-book-lucy-walker-9780006123316","title":"Home at Sundown","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49664610861329,"sku":"GOR000991804","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006123317.jpg?v=1750778984"},{"product_id":"the-call-of-the-pines-book-lucy-walker-9780006147862","title":"The call of the pines","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49667752558865,"sku":"GOR001370266","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50161262231825,"sku":"GOR001655035","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51490745549073,"sku":"GOR001443284","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006147860.jpg?v=1750971997"},{"product_id":"monday-in-summer-book-lucy-walker-9780006131809","title":"Monday in Summer","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49989237702929,"sku":"GOR001677442","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50695953482001,"sku":"GOR003410533","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51195198800145,"sku":"GOR001432140","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006131808.jpg?v=1751194201"},{"product_id":"ranger-in-the-hills-book-lucy-walker-9780006117674","title":"Ranger in the Hills","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50058923540753,"sku":"GOR005425419","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53388100305169,"sku":"GOR001610372","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006117678.jpg?v=1751131184"},{"product_id":"come-home-dear-book-lucy-walker-9780006120964","title":"Come Home Dear","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50058923606289,"sku":"GOR003195453","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51777988821265,"sku":"GOR001872722","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006120962.jpg?v=1750875711"},{"product_id":"shining-river-rare-book-lucy-walker-1634204955lsa","title":"Shining River","description":"1972. Third Impression. 220 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Heavy tanning to pages with slight dog-eared pages throughout and pen inscriptions to inside of the front cover. Major tanning to text block","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070242296081,"sku":"1634204955LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634204955LSA_1.jpg?v=1722869412"},{"product_id":"reaching-for-the-stars-rare-book-lucy-walker-1654156111chr","title":"Reaching For The Stars","description":"1967. Second Impression. 256 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072481136913,"sku":"1654156111CHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654156111CHR_1.jpg?v=1722876646"},{"product_id":"the-call-of-the-pines-rare-book-lucy-walker-1674724232mep","title":"The Call of the Pines","description":"1963. No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages remain bright and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077354066193,"sku":"1674724232MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674724232MEP_1.jpg?v=1722893800"},{"product_id":"six-for-heaven-rare-book-lucy-walker-1681204483mha","title":"Six for Heaven","description":"1969. First Edition Thus. 285 pages. Illustrative jacket over green cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Some brown staining to edges of pages t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077542154513,"sku":"1681204483MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681204483MHA_1.jpg?v=1722894565"},{"product_id":"six-for-heaven-rare-book-lucy-walker-1684516156dpb","title":"Six for Heaven","description":"1969. First Edition Thus. 285 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Minor tanning to free endpapers due to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078832296209,"sku":"1684516156DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684516156DPB_1.jpg?v=1722899291"},{"product_id":"the-ranger-in-the-hills-rare-book-lucy-walker-1684352075geo","title":"The Ranger in the Hills","description":"1966. No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to first and last page textbloc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079324176657,"sku":"1684352075GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684352075GEO_1.jpg?v=1722901094"},{"product_id":"shining-river-rare-book-lucy-walker-1684752681iev","title":"Shining River","description":"1970. First Edition Thus. 220 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079413698833,"sku":"1684752681IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684752681IEV_1.jpg?v=1722901385"},{"product_id":"the-other-girl-rare-book-lucy-walker-1684394301ada","title":"The Other Girl","description":"1970. 188 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079654019345,"sku":"1684394301ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684394301ADA_1.jpg?v=1722901982"},{"product_id":"follow-your-star-rare-book-lucy-walker-1692794394alk","title":"Follow Your Star","description":"1970. Eighth Impression. 190 pages. Paperback book. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small insc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080210419985,"sku":"1692794394ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692794394ALK_1.jpg?v=1722904070"},{"product_id":"a-man-called-masters-rare-book-lucy-walker-1693562771iev","title":"A Man Called Masters","description":"1969. Fourth Impression. 192 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080300302609,"sku":"1693562771IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693562771IEV_1.jpg?v=1722904405"},{"product_id":"heaven-is-here-rare-book-lucy-walker-1693564475mep","title":"Heaven Is Here","description":"1967. Second Fontana Impression. 159 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Pages are moderately tanned with mild foxing to endpapers and text block edges. Minor dog-eared corners, with a few small nicks and r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080372162833,"sku":"1693564475MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693564475MEP_1.jpg?v=1722904650"},{"product_id":"love-in-a-cloud-rare-book-lucy-walker-1680258839iev","title":"Love in a Cloud","description":"1966. 2nd impression. 254 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080522993937,"sku":"1680258839IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680258839IEV_1.jpg?v=1722905194"},{"product_id":"follow-your-star-rare-book-lucy-walker-1679519464geo","title":"Follow Your Star","description":"1964. First Issued in Fontana Books. 190 pages. Paperback book with illustrated cover. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Binding remains firm. Paper","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080823247121,"sku":"1679519464GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679519464GEO_1.jpg?v=1722906326"},{"product_id":"follow-your-star-rare-book-lucy-walker-1684394019ada","title":"Follow Your Star","description":"1972. 190 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081115865361,"sku":"1684394019ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684394019ADA_1.jpg?v=1722907410"},{"product_id":"the-bell-branch-rare-book-lucy-walker-1695811860iev","title":"The Bell Branch.","description":"1972. 218 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081372176657,"sku":"1695811860IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695811860IEV_1.jpg?v=1722908350"},{"product_id":"the-other-girl-rare-book-lucy-walker-1695104844ada","title":"The Other Girl","description":"1969. Fourth Impression. 188 pages. Paperback book. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081494630673,"sku":"1695104844ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695104844ADA_1.jpg?v=1722908813"},{"product_id":"the-call-of-the-pines-rare-book-lucy-walker-1692365292mep","title":"The Call Of The Pines","description":"1964. First Impression Reprint. 256 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth with silver lettering. Pages are bright and mostly clear, with light tanning and foxing to text block edges. Tape marks","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081592574225,"sku":"1692365292MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692365292MEP_1.jpg?v=1722909181"},{"product_id":"the-man-from-outback-rare-book-lucy-walker-1698337397abs","title":"The Man from Outback","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. 255 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf wear with min","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082443460881,"sku":"1698337397ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698337397ABS_1.jpg?v=1722912141"},{"product_id":"the-moonshiner-a-romance-rare-book-lucy-walker-1703853934cab","title":"The Moonshiner: A Romance","description":"1961. No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Light thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers,a s well as page 25","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083387048209,"sku":"1703853934CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703853934CAB_1.jpg?v=1722915446"},{"product_id":"kingdom-of-the-heart-fontana-book-no-556-rare-book-lucy-walker-1698835471mhp","title":"Kingdom Of The Heart (Fontana Book- No.556)","description":"1961. First Edition Thus. 191 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083896066321,"sku":"1698835471MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698835471MHP_1.jpg?v=1722917497"},{"product_id":"the-one-who-kisses-rare-book-lucy-walker-1701347439cab","title":"The One Who Kisses","description":"1968. Fifth Impression. 256 pages. Paperback book. Notable tanning to pages throughout. Some gutter cracking. Mild wear to spine, cover edges and corners, with sunning to spine. Minor soiling and crea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084512497937,"sku":"1701347439CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701347439CAB_1.jpg?v=1722919675"},{"product_id":"love-in-a-cloud-rare-book-lucy-walker-1701779778alk","title":"Love In A Cloud","description":"1968. Fourth Impression. 256 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084743348497,"sku":"1701779778ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701779778ALK_1.jpg?v=1722920543"},{"product_id":"the-distant-hills-rare-book-lucy-walker-1698834005mhp","title":"The Distant Hills","description":"1967. First Edition Thus. 187 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085015519505,"sku":"1698834005MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698834005MHP_1.jpg?v=1722921455"},{"product_id":"the-moonshiner-rare-book-lucy-walker-1700572567cab","title":"The Moonshiner","description":"1966. First Edition Thus. 191 pages. Illustrated paper covers. Light foxing and moderate tanning to pages, text block edges and reverse of covers. Hinges are lightly cracked and stained but covers rem","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085219762449,"sku":"1700572567CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700572567CAB_1.jpg?v=1722922139"},{"product_id":"shining-river-rare-book-lucy-walker-1713519009abs","title":"Shining River","description":"1970. First Edition Thus. 220 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086943129873,"sku":"1713519009ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713519009ABS_1.jpg?v=1722927802"},{"product_id":"wife-to-order-rare-book-lucy-walker-1699967501mxp","title":"Wife to Order","description":"1964. First Edition Thus. 158 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Water staining to some page edges, text remains unaffected. Paper c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087044710673,"sku":"1699967501MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699967501MXP_1.jpg?v=1722928212"},{"product_id":"kingdom-of-the-heart-rare-book-lucy-walker-1711959577abs","title":"Kingdom Of The Heart","description":"1967. Fourth impression. 191 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088977989905,"sku":"1711959577ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711959577ABS_1.jpg?v=1722935528"},{"product_id":"the-gone-away-man-rare-book-lucy-walker-1709810036iev","title":"The Gone Away Man","description":"1970. First Edition Thus. 188 pages. Illustrated paper covers. Minor staining, foxing and moderate tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, slightly lighter to reverse of covers. Pen insc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089131802897,"sku":"1709810036IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709810036IEV_1.jpg?v=1722936035"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-lucy-walker.oembed?page=4","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}