{"title":"Lynn Doyle","description":"\u003cp\u003eDive into the charming world of Lynn Doyle, an Irish master storyteller. His tales of Ballygullion offer a delightful blend of humour and heartwarming characters. Perfect for fans of classic Irish literature.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"mr-anthony-of-ballygullion-book-lynn-doyle-9780856402074","title":"Mr. Anthony of Ballygullion","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49661401366801,"sku":"GOR004106906","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49664585203985,"sku":"GOR002704442","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50918836109585,"sku":"GOR003450496","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0856402079.jpg?v=1751202352"},{"product_id":"mr-wildridge-of-the-bank-rare-book-lynn-doyle-1672993152mep","title":"Mr. Wildridge of the Bank","description":"1934. Reprinted. 308 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to front hinge, however board remains firm","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039255695633,"sku":"1672993152MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672993152MEP_1.jpg?v=1722375383"},{"product_id":"a-bowl-of-broth-stories-rare-book-lynn-doyle-1673625238dpb","title":"A Bowl of Broth Stories","description":"1945. First Edition. 214 pages. No dust jacket. Pink cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remaine","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039336501521,"sku":"1673625238DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673625238DPB_1.jpg?v=1722375568"},{"product_id":"back-to-ballygullion-rare-book-lynn-doyle-1650007371ada","title":"Back to Ballygullion","description":"1953. First Edition. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Water staining to pastedowns and endpapers. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071731110161,"sku":"1650007371ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1650007371ADA_1.jpg?v=1722874125"},{"product_id":"back-to-ballygullion-rare-book-lynn-doyle-1661433114mhp","title":"Back To Ballygullion","description":"1953. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073084985617,"sku":"1661433114MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661433114MHP_1.jpg?v=1722878850"},{"product_id":"an-ulster-childhood-rare-book-lynn-doyle-1677483660ada","title":"An Ulster Childhood","description":"1927. Reprinted. 158 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscription and pencil marking to front pastedown and en","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075185250577,"sku":"1677483660ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677483660ADA_1.jpg?v=1722886376"},{"product_id":"a-bowl-of-broth-stories-rare-book-lynn-doyle-1666086034clb","title":"A Bowl of Broth Stories","description":"1945. First Published. 214 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Light foxing and tanning to text block edges. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have minor corner bumpin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077668901137,"sku":"1666086034CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666086034CLB_1.jpg?v=1722895074"},{"product_id":"not-too-serious-rare-book-lynn-doyle-1689595810ada","title":"Not Too Serious","description":"1946. First Published. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Binding remains firm. Boards have min","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078801985809,"sku":"1689595810ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689595810ADA_1.jpg?v=1722899184"},{"product_id":"me-and-mr-murphy-rare-book-lynn-doyle-1680845383ada","title":"Me and Mr. Murphy","description":"1935. Reprinted. 286 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pencil inscription to front pastedown. Pages are mildly foxed \u0026amp; tanned throughout. Heavier to endpapers \u0026amp; paste downs. Text is clear. Binding is","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079084413201,"sku":"1680845383ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680845383ADA_1.jpg?v=1722900220"},{"product_id":"ballygullion-ballads-and-other-verses-rare-book-lynn-doyle-1686745163dpb","title":"Ballygullion Ballads And Other Verses.","description":"1936. No Edition Remarks. 63 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Heavier to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081309589777,"sku":"1686745163DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686745163DPB_1.jpg?v=1722908127"},{"product_id":"the-ballygullion-bus-rare-book-lynn-doyle-1683732573geo","title":"The Ballygullion Bus","description":"1957. First Edition Thus. 420 pages. Illustrative jacket over blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Minor dog-","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081436926225,"sku":"1683732573GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683732573GEO_1.jpg?v=1722908598"},{"product_id":"not-too-serious-rare-book-lynn-doyle-1709109074ada","title":"Not Too Serious","description":"1946. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084679549201,"sku":"1709109074ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709109074ADA_1.jpg?v=1722920271"},{"product_id":"green-oranges-rare-book-lynn-doyle-1704898555iev","title":"Green Oranges","description":"1947. First Edition. 238 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth with green lettering. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear and bumpi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086208078097,"sku":"1704898555IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704898555IEV_1.jpg?v=1722925280"},{"product_id":"yesterday-morning-rare-book-lynn-doyle-1704964613alk","title":"Yesterday Morning","description":"1945. Fourth Impression. 252 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Minor pencil inscriptions to front free","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086860914961,"sku":"1704964613ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704964613ALK_1.jpg?v=1722927464"},{"product_id":"the-spirit-of-ireland-rare-book-lynn-doyle-1715777311lee","title":"The Spirit of Ireland","description":"1946. Fourth Impression. 120 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with black lettering over green cloth. Colour frontispiece with B\u0026amp;W photographs throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal foxing and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088741175569,"sku":"1715777311LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715777311LEE_1.jpg?v=1722934644"},{"product_id":"ballygullion-bus-rare-book-lynn-doyle-1715664034alk","title":"Ballygullion Bus","description":"1957. First Edition Thus. 420 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088768864529,"sku":"1715664034ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715664034ALK_1.jpg?v=1722934739"},{"product_id":"the-ballygullion-bus-rare-book-lynn-doyle-1717402565ada","title":"The Ballygullion Bus","description":"1983. 420 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091714674961,"sku":"1717402565ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717402565ADA_1.jpg?v=1722944622"},{"product_id":"mr-wildridge-of-the-bank-1916-book-lynn-doyle-9780548832547","title":"Mr. Wildridge Of The Bank (1916)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51221832106257,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51221833646353,"sku":"NIN9780548832547","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548832544.jpg?v=1750742306"},{"product_id":"love-and-roberta-rare-book-lynn-doyle-1724313371ada","title":"Love and Roberta","description":"1951. No edition remarks. 139 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Heavy foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237804376337,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237806833937,"sku":"1724313371ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724313371ADA_1.jpg?v=1741073461"},{"product_id":"rosabelle-and-other-stories-rare-book-lynn-doyle-1729168960dpb","title":"Rosabelle, and Other Stories","description":"1933. First Edition. 310 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239393657105,"sku":"1729168960DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729168960DPB_1.jpg?v=1741077341"},{"product_id":"yesterday-morning-rare-book-lynn-doyle-1733227598ada","title":"Yesterday Morning","description":"1944. 2nd Impression. 252 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front pastedow","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240812642577,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240815296785,"sku":"1733227598ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733227598ADA_1.jpg?v=1741080583"},{"product_id":"me-and-mr-murphy-rare-book-lynn-doyle-1733744422mha","title":"Me and Mr.Murphy","description":"1930. Cheap Edition. 286 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Minor wate","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241005449489,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241008038161,"sku":"1733744422MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733744422MHA_1.jpg?v=1741081041"},{"product_id":"mr-wildridge-of-the-bank-rare-book-lynn-doyle-1734443013ada","title":"Mr. Wildridge of the Bank","description":"1934. 308 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Inscription to front endpaper. Boards are a little rub worn","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241271230737,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241273524497,"sku":"1734443013ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734443013ADA_1.jpg?v=1741081686"},{"product_id":"back-to-ballygullion-rare-book-lynn-doyle-1735281981mhp","title":"Back to Ballygullion","description":"1953. First Edition. 224 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over orange cloth boards and lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Moderate tanning to free endpapers due to dus","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241675718929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241677390097,"sku":"1735281981MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735281981MHP_1.jpg?v=1741082741"},{"product_id":"ballygullion-ballads-and-other-verses-rare-book-lynn-doyle-1738059136ada","title":"Ballygullion Ballads and other Verses","description":"\u003cp\u003e1936. No Edition Remarks. 64 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Moderate sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Lettering is darkened. Visible wear marks to boards. Clipped jacket. Panels and spine have moderate edgewear with chips, tears and creases. Visible wear marks to spine and panels.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243110859025,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243112726801,"sku":"1738059136ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738059136ADA_1.jpg?v=1741087437"},{"product_id":"ballygullion-1920-book-lynn-doyle-9780548900284","title":"Ballygullion (1920)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51249858412817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51249860215057,"sku":"NIN9780548900284","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548900280.jpg?v=1751294166"},{"product_id":"ulster-childhood-book-lynn-doyle-9781019565735","title":"An Ulster Childhood","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51304774893841,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51304777023761,"sku":"NIN9781019565735","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101956573X.jpg?v=1751047271"},{"product_id":"back-to-ballygullion-rare-book-lynn-doyle-1745832959mep","title":"Back to Ballygullion","description":"1953. First Edition. 224 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51485036445969,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51485036478737,"sku":"1745832959MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1745832959MEP_1.jpg?v=1746045328"},{"product_id":"ballygullion-book-lynn-doyle-9781025290102","title":"Ballygullion","description":"Mein Name ist Leonard von Montesaro. Doch die meisten meiner Art nennen mich den Templer. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eAus der Alten Welt kehre ich zur ck nach New York, um dort meinen Widersacher herauszufordern. Was ich mitgebracht habe, l sst den Konflikt schnell eskalieren. Aber die Alternative w re der sichere Untergang. Also werfe ich meine einstigen  berzeugungen  ber Bord und tue, was notwendig ist. Auch wenn das bedeutet, dass Blut durch die Stra en flie t. Viel Blut. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eDoch letztlich kenne ich es nicht anders. Schon meine fr heren K mpfe waren grausam und verlustreich. Neunhundert Jahre lang bin ich von einem Schlachtfeld zum n chsten gewandert. Habe im Dienst anderer gek mpft oder f r meine eigenen Ziele. Auch wenn Letztere sich oft genug als L gen herausstellten. L gen, die sowohl mir selbst als auch der Welt um mich herum unendliches Leid zugef gt haben. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eTeil 3 der Fantasy-Reihe ARCHAIOS","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53490706678033,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53490706874641,"sku":"NIN9781025290102","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781025290102.jpg?v=1777738891"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-lynn-doyle.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}