{"title":"Mack Reynolds","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"mission-to-horatius-book-mack-reynolds-9780671028121","title":"Mission to Horatius","description":"A facsimile edition of the very first Star Trek novel, which has been out of print for over 30 years. \"Mission to Horatius\" tells of Captain Kirk's mysterious mission to a primitive planet.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49517771686161,"sku":"GOR001022612","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50262504112401,"sku":"CIN067102812XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50528334643473,"sku":"CIN067102812XVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51372252234001,"sku":"GOR001505711","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51778126119185,"sku":"GOR012198252","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/067102812X.jpg?v=1751423291"},{"product_id":"chaos-in-lagrangia-book-mack-reynolds-9780812551280","title":"Chaos in Lagrangia","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49614942765329,"sku":"GOR012767392","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49891349790993,"sku":"CIN0812551281VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50278270599441,"sku":"CIN0812551281G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0812551281.jpg?v=1750786331"},{"product_id":"dawnman-planet-book-mack-reynolds-9781479433063","title":"Dawnman Planet","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49621971861777,"sku":"GOR013111832","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103879233809,"sku":"NIN9781479433063","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52534858744081,"sku":"NLS9781479433063","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1479433063.jpg?v=1751116448"},{"product_id":"galactic-medal-of-honor-book-mack-reynolds-9780441272419","title":"Galactic Medal of Honor","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49657361924369,"sku":"GOR003821394","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/044127241X.jpg?v=1750697655"},{"product_id":"j-mauser-mercnary-book-mack-reynolds-9780671655709","title":"J Mauser Mercnary","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49908875395345,"sku":"CIN0671655701G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0671655701.jpg?v=1751359826"},{"product_id":"langrangists-book-mack-reynolds-9780812551259","title":"Langrangists","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50058742038801,"sku":"CIN0812551257G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0812551257.jpg?v=1751075976"},{"product_id":"space-pioneer-rare-book-mack-reynolds-1626869868mhp","title":"Space Pioneer","description":"1966. First Published in GB. 159 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Glue is dried, pages remain attached. Pages have moderate tanning and light foxing throughout. Black marks to top edge of text block. Pap","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069687861521,"sku":"1626869868MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1626869868MHP_1.jpg?v=1722867794"},{"product_id":"computer-world-rare-book-mack-reynolds-1655843841dpb","title":"Computer World","description":"1970. No Edition Stated. 190 pages. Paperback book. Notable tanning to pages throughout. Some gutter cracking. Covers becoming unstuck from text block. Mild wear \u0026amp; tear to spine, cover edges and corne","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072206835985,"sku":"1655843841DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655843841DPB_1.jpg?v=1722875722"},{"product_id":"the-cosmic-eye-rare-book-mack-reynolds-1674543503ada","title":"The Cosmic Eye","description":"1969. No Edition Stated. 157 pages. Pictorial paperback. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074655031569,"sku":"1674543503ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674543503ADA_1.jpg?v=1722884581"},{"product_id":"earth-unaware-rare-book-mack-reynolds-1657205628lsa","title":"Earth Unaware","description":"1983. No Edition Remarks. 174 pages. Illustrative paperback. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075202093329,"sku":"1657205628LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657205628LSA_1.jpg?v=1722886437"},{"product_id":"the-cosmic-eye-rare-book-mack-reynolds-1674455689ada","title":"The Cosmic Eye","description":"1972. Reprint. 157 pages. Paperback book with pictorial paper covers. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076414705937,"sku":"1674455689ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674455689ADA_1.jpg?v=1722890536"},{"product_id":"of-godlike-power-rare-book-mack-reynolds-1677753786mhp","title":"Of Godlike Power","description":"1966. No Edition Remarks. 174 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Neat, clean, with heavy tanning and foxing to pages and text block edges. Occasional thumbing throughout and mild cracking to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078148100369,"sku":"1677753786MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677753786MHP_1.jpg?v=1722896800"},{"product_id":"the-case-of-the-little-green-men-rare-book-mack-reynolds-1685605165bwi","title":"The Case Of The Little Green Men","description":"1951. No Edition Stated. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with black lettering. Clean pages. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Notable scuff to front paste down, with tape r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079652938001,"sku":"1685605165BWI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685605165BWI_1.jpg?v=1722901978"},{"product_id":"earth-unaware-rare-book-mack-reynolds-1686741773tmb","title":"Earth Unaware","description":"1968. 2nd Printing. 174 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Water staining to first few pages, text remains readable. Pape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081127432465,"sku":"1686741773TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686741773TMB_1.jpg?v=1722907454"},{"product_id":"earth-unaware-rare-book-mack-reynolds-1690887066iev","title":"Earth Unaware","description":"1968. Second Printing. 174 pages. Paperback book. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081766179089,"sku":"1690887066IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690887066IEV_1.jpg?v=1722909811"},{"product_id":"the-cosmic-eye-rare-book-mack-reynolds-1706683831ada","title":"The Cosmic Eye","description":"1983. First Edition Thus. 157 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088113438993,"sku":"1706683831ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706683831ADA_1.jpg?v=1722932560"},{"product_id":"space-pioneer-four-square-books-rare-book-mack-reynolds-1711364696iev","title":"Space Pioneer (Four Square Books)","description":"1966. First Edition Thus. 160 pages. Illustrated paper covers. Moderate water staining and tanning to pages; text unaffected. More prominent to text block edges, lighter to reverse of covers. Hinges a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089085829393,"sku":"1711364696IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711364696IEV_1.jpg?v=1722935893"},{"product_id":"the-fracas-factor-rare-book-mack-reynolds-1715093446lee","title":"The Fracas Factor","description":"1983. First Edition Thus. 192 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091649040657,"sku":"1715093446LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715093446LEE_1.jpg?v=1722944392"},{"product_id":"deathwish-wld-book-mack-reynolds-9780671655525","title":"Deathwish Wld","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50355297091857,"sku":"CIN0671655523G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0671655523.jpg?v=1750944259"},{"product_id":"satellite-city-book-mack-reynolds-9781479432738","title":"Satellite City","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51028794573073,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51028798570769,"sku":"NIN9781479432738","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52472094851345,"sku":"NLS9781479432738","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1479432733.jpg?v=1750716145"},{"product_id":"earth-war-book-mack-reynolds-9781479432950","title":"The Earth War","description":"\u003cp\u003eIn the 21st Century the face of war had changed. Atomic weapons -- out  Bazookas and rockets -- nyet  Machine guns -- maybe. The newest secret weapon -- gliders  East and West had managed an uneasy truce in the arms race by banning ail weapons developed before 1900 -- and restricting wars to local disputes between corporations or companies and unions.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eIt was a crazy way of doing things -- but it worked.until an ambitious Major upset the apple cart, and threw the world's peace into deadly peril  In this exciting picture of the next century, veteran science-fiction writer MACK REYNOLDS combines mastery of a unique setting with a fast-action story of combat and intrigue.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51028794900753,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51028798898449,"sku":"NIN9781479432950","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52481531085073,"sku":"NLS9781479432950","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1479432954.jpg?v=1751242634"},{"product_id":"joe-mauser-book-mack-reynolds-9781479432790","title":"Joe Mauser","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51028948320529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51028951433489,"sku":"NIN9781479432790","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52474479247633,"sku":"NLS9781479432790","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1479432792.jpg?v=1751372114"},{"product_id":"other-time-book-mack-reynolds-9781479432752","title":"The Other Time","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51028980203793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51028982923537,"sku":"NIN9781479432752","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52475767652625,"sku":"NLS9781479432752","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/147943275X.jpg?v=1750796011"},{"product_id":"rolltown-book-mack-reynolds-9781479433094","title":"Rolltown","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51029021753617,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51029024866577,"sku":"NIN9781479433094","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52488936358161,"sku":"NLS9781479433094","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1479433098.jpg?v=1751273855"},{"product_id":"fracas-factor-book-mack-reynolds-9781479432851","title":"The Fracas Factor","description":"Unless you were a member of Category Military, no one on Earth could own a gun. So who was shooting at Joe Mauser? And why? \u003cp\u003e He'd been a mercenary but he'd been thrown out when he saved Field Marshal Cogswell's life. Whose enemies were after him now -- his own, or Cogswell's? \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e In a world where the computers kept track of you, Mauser had to disappear -- and stay alive long enough to reach the Field Marshal\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51029024801041,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51029027782929,"sku":"NIN9781479432851","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52473938608401,"sku":"NLS9781479432851","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1479432857.jpg?v=1751085454"},{"product_id":"case-of-the-little-green-men-book-mack-reynolds-9781605431550","title":"The Case of the Little Green Men","description":"The Case of the Little Green Men is the first book published by Mack Reynolds. Since its 1951 debut it has become highly prized as a collectible. It reveals what goes on behind the scenes at a 50's science fiction convention when murder beams down.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51038552293649,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51038555635985,"sku":"NIN9781605431550","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1605431559.jpg?v=1750863138"},{"product_id":"i-m-a-stranger-here-myself-by-mack-reynolds-science-fiction-adventure-fantasy-book-mack-reynolds-9781606645390","title":"I'm a Stranger Here Myself by Mack Reynolds, Science Fiction, Adventure, Fantasy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51038772691217,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51038775804177,"sku":"NIN9781606645390","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1606645390.jpg?v=1751119229"},{"product_id":"masters-of-science-fiction-vol-four-book-mack-reynolds-9781612870410","title":"Masters of Science Fiction, Vol. Four","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51039511937297,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51039515083025,"sku":"NIN9781612870410","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1612870414.jpg?v=1750927187"},{"product_id":"weapon-from-the-stars-the-earth-war-book-mack-reynolds-9781612871615","title":"Weapon from the Stars \u0026 The Earth War","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51039633473809,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51039636390161,"sku":"NIN9781612871615","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1612871615.jpg?v=1751214614"},{"product_id":"after-some-tomorrow-book-mack-reynolds-9789354845093","title":"After Some Tomorrow","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51083220746513,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51083221172497,"sku":"NIN9789354845093","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52534190932241,"sku":"NLS9789354845093","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354845096.jpg?v=1751160922"},{"product_id":"revolution-by-mack-reynolds-science-fiction-fantasy-book-mack-reynolds-9781463898922","title":"Revolution by Mack Reynolds, Science Fiction, Fantasy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51097849561361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51097852150033,"sku":"NIN9781463898922","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1463898924.jpg?v=1751178503"},{"product_id":"space-visitor-book-mack-reynolds-9781479432875","title":"Space Visitor","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51103863439633,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103865536785,"sku":"NIN9781479432875","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52537660801297,"sku":"NLS9781479432875","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1479432873.jpg?v=1751052830"},{"product_id":"perchance-to-dream-book-mack-reynolds-9781479432899","title":"Perchance to Dream","description":"It looked remarkably like a sterile, cold metallic coffin. It was the Intuitive Computer, a fantastic invention that would allow a user to assume the identity of any historical figure-Napoleon, Cleopatra, Hitler-anyone who ever existed. The possessor of this top-secret device would be able to witness the building of the pyramids, the crucifixion, the discovery of America.\u003cp\u003e The Intuitive Computer would revolutionize the studies of history, archeology, anthropology; it would eventually revolutionize the entire entertainment and leisure industry. The lives of every person on Earth would be changed because of it. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e IT WAS PROBABLY THE MOST DANGEROUS INVENTION IN THE HISTORY OF THE HUMAN RACE.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103880675601,"sku":"NIN9781479432899","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52479898419473,"sku":"NLS9781479432899","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/147943289X.jpg?v=1751273855"},{"product_id":"section-g-book-mack-reynolds-9781479432776","title":"Section G","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51103885885713,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103887819025,"sku":"NIN9781479432776","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52537659359505,"sku":"NLS9781479432776","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1479432776.jpg?v=1751085453"},{"product_id":"trample-an-empire-down-book-mack-reynolds-9781479432929","title":"Trample an Empire Down","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51103886442769,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103888146705,"sku":"NIN9781479432929","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52474765967633,"sku":"NLS9781479432929","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/147943292X.jpg?v=1750892102"},{"product_id":"trojan-orbit-book-mack-reynolds-9781479432837","title":"Trojan Orbit","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51103888802065,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103890833681,"sku":"NIN9781479432837","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52474549534993,"sku":"NLS9781479432837","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1479432830.jpg?v=1750716146"},{"product_id":"of-godlike-power-book-mack-reynolds-9781479432912","title":"Of Godlike Power","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51103891489041,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103893487889,"sku":"NIN9781479432912","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52537668010257,"sku":"NLS9781479432912","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1479432911.jpg?v=1750716146"},{"product_id":"planetary-agent-x-book-mack-reynolds-9781479433018","title":"Planetary Agent X","description":"\u003cp\u003eNewly accepted as a Special Agent of the star-spanning United Planets organization, Ronny Bronston found that his first assignment was one which had taken the lives of dozens of agents before him: he was to track down a man named Tommy Paine.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe've been trying to catch him for twenty years, said Ronny's section chief. How long before that he was active, we have no way of knowing. It was some time before we became aware that half the revolts, coups d'etats and assassinations that occur in the United Planets have his dirty finger stirring around in them.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eBut what motivates him? Ronny asked. What's he get out of all the war and killing he stirs up? Nobody seems to know. But the best guess is that he's insane -- a homicidal maniac on an intergalactic scale. He's dangerous, Ronny, and you've got to get him \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103900565777,"sku":"NIN9781479433018","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52536086724881,"sku":"NLS9781479433018","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1479433012.jpg?v=1750956215"},{"product_id":"amazon-planet-book-mack-reynolds-9781479432943","title":"Amazon Planet","description":"\u003cp\u003eAmazonia had a reputation for strangeness even among the zany worlds of the United Planets Federation. It was a spartan planet ruled by a fearsome military caste -- made up exclusively of women. The males of Amazonia usually wound up in some warrior's harem.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWhen Guy Thomas arrived he was allowed the privilege of landing only because he offered the government profitable trade agreements, but it wasn't long before his real plans were fulfilled by his secret meetings with the male-liberationist revolutionary group, The Sons of Liberty. They needed a lot of help.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThe more he got involved, however, the more he got the feeling that something was wrong with the whole setup. Guy Thomas was soon to learn that there was more to Amazonia than met the eye -- AND HE WASN'T GOING TO LIKE THE TRUTH AT AL \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51103903973649,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103908102417,"sku":"NIN9781479432943","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52482898723089,"sku":"NLS9781479432943","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1479432946.jpg?v=1751052831"},{"product_id":"after-utopia-book-mack-reynolds-9781479432905","title":"After Utopia","description":"\u003cp\u003eIt is the far future. Earth is beautifully planned, efficiently run and happily united. It is the world that dreamers have envisioned since the beginning of time -- no slums, no crime, no poverty, no disease, no shortages. But still, it is a world with problems. People have become so lazy, so self-satisfied, that human progress has all but ceased. To make matters worse, addicts of the newly-developed programmed dreams are increasing at an enormous rate.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e Only a few individuals understand the far-reaching consequences of these problems; only a few realize that the human race is destroying itself.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e What these few individuals do is the basis of another fantastic novel of the possible future by the author of ROLTOWN, LOKING BACKWARD FROM THE YEAR 2000 and BLACKMAN'S BURDEN.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51103918784785,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103922127121,"sku":"NIN9781479432905","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52473479364881,"sku":"NLS9781479432905","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1479432903.jpg?v=1751372115"},{"product_id":"cosmic-eye-book-mack-reynolds-9781479432981","title":"The Cosmic Eye","description":"\u003cp\u003eRex Morris belonged to the master class which ruled the entire world by brain power or brutality, depending on which was needed. He should have functioned perfectly in the rigid totalitarian society of the future where every thought, word, and action was controlled by the superstate, where everyone was watched night and day by the Great Eye of the internal security forces.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eIt was a strange world, but the rewards were great for those who belonged to the right caste.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eMorris had all the qualifications -- yet he didn't belong.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eNonconformity could mean liquidation -- but he was prepared to take the risk \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51103921275153,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103923929361,"sku":"NIN9781479432981","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52484674945297,"sku":"NLS9781479432981","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1479432989.jpg?v=1751148137"},{"product_id":"police-patrol-book-mack-reynolds-9781479432820","title":"Police Patrol","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51103990513937,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103998705937,"sku":"NIN9781479432820","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52536482955537,"sku":"NLS9781479432820","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1479432822.jpg?v=1751052830"},{"product_id":"commune-2000-a-d-book-mack-reynolds-9781479432844","title":"Commune 2000 A.D.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51105526874385,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51105529200913,"sku":"NIN9781479432844","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52537849839889,"sku":"NLS9781479432844","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1479432849.jpg?v=1751020651"},{"product_id":"galactic-medal-of-honor-book-mack-reynolds-9781479432721","title":"Galactic Medal of Honor","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51105548009745,"sku":"NIN9781479432721","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52536196694289,"sku":"NLS9781479432721","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1479432725.jpg?v=1751178987"},{"product_id":"depression-or-bust-book-mack-reynolds-9781479433056","title":"Depression or Bust","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51105554202897,"sku":"NIN9781479433056","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52475718533393,"sku":"NLS9781479433056","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1479433055.jpg?v=1751148138"},{"product_id":"mack-reynolds-science-fiction-collection-book-mack-reynolds-9781500585150","title":"Mack Reynolds, Science Fiction Collection","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51105564033297,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51105566064913,"sku":"NIN9781500585150","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1500585157.jpg?v=1751179931"},{"product_id":"lagrangists-book-mack-reynolds-9781479432974","title":"The Lagrangists","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51105568850193,"sku":"NIN9781479432974","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52479796838673,"sku":"NLS9781479432974","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1479432970.jpg?v=1751148137"},{"product_id":"la-femme-affranchie-volume-2-reponse-a-mm-michelet-proudhon-e-de-girardin-a-comt-book-mack-reynolds-9789361479953","title":"La femme affranchie (Volume 2); Réponse à MM. Michelet, Proudhon, E. de Girardin, A. Comte et aux autres novateurs modernes (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51182668218641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51182670151953,"sku":"NIN9789361479953","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52619683201297,"sku":"NLS9789361479953","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9361479954.jpg?v=1751001560"},{"product_id":"mercenary-book-mack-reynolds-9781483702056","title":"Mercenary","description":"Every status-quo-caste society in history has left open two roads to rise above your caste: The Priest and The Warrior. But in a society of TV and tranquilizers-the Warrior acquires a strange new meaning. Dallas McCord Mack Reynolds was an American science fiction writer who wrote under the pen names Dallas Ross, Mark Mallory, Clark Collins, Dallas Rose, Guy McCord, Maxine Reynolds, Bob Belmont, and Todd Harding. His works include a focus on socioeconomic speculation, usually expressed in explorations of Utopian societies.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51197121298705,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51197123658001,"sku":"NIN9781483702056","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1483702057.jpg?v=1751372137"},{"product_id":"anthology-of-sci-fi-v12-the-pulp-writers-mack-renolds-book-mack-reynolds-9781483702070","title":"Anthology of Sci-Fi V12, the Pulp Writers - Mack Renolds","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51202747334929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51202748416273,"sku":"NIN9781483702070","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1483702073.jpg?v=1750957014"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-mack-reynolds.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}