{"title":"Major C S Jarvis","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"happy-yesterdays-rare-book-major-c-s-jarvis-1679417069dpb","title":"Happy Yesterdays","description":"1951. Reissued. 184 pages. Illustrative jacket over yellow cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pencil inscription t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077808591121,"sku":"1679417069DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679417069DPB_1.jpg?v=1722895569"},{"product_id":"desert-and-delta-rare-book-major-c-s-jarvis-1687765228ada","title":"Desert and Delta","description":"1944. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080723632401,"sku":"1687765228ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687765228ADA_1.jpg?v=1722905958"},{"product_id":"half-a-life-rare-book-major-c-s-jarvis-1693308153ada","title":"Half a Life","description":"1943. First Edition. 216 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inse","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083093217553,"sku":"1693308153ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693308153ADA_1.jpg?v=1722914331"},{"product_id":"arab-command-the-biography-of-lieutenant-col-f-g-peake-pasha-rare-book-major-c-s-jarvis-1706545306lee","title":"Arab Command, The Biography Of Lieutenant-Col F. G. Peake Pasha","description":"1946. Reprint. 158 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with mild tanning and moderate foxing throughout, heavier to endpapers. Tightly bound wi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083860447505,"sku":"1706545306LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706545306LEE_1.jpg?v=1722917352"},{"product_id":"the-back-garden-of-allah-rare-book-major-c-s-jarvis-1720603776mha","title":"The Back-Garden Of Allah","description":"1949. 212 pages. No dust jacket. Beige pictorial cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090405626129,"sku":"1720603776MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720603776MHA_1.jpg?v=1722940175"},{"product_id":"happy-yesterdays-rare-book-major-c-s-jarvis-1722589089ada","title":"Happy Yesterdays","description":"1948. 184 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corner","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092912738577,"sku":"1722589089ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722589089ADA_1.jpg?v=1722948553"},{"product_id":"scattered-shots-rare-book-major-c-s-jarvis-1724049428abs","title":"Scattered Shots","description":"1949. Reprinted. 148 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth covered boards with gilt. Illustrated by Roly. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237515002129,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237517361425,"sku":"1724049428ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724049428ABS_1.jpg?v=1741072747"},{"product_id":"desert-and-delta-rare-book-major-c-s-jarvis-1724412304abs","title":"Desert and Delta","description":"1947. Reprinted. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth with decorations. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237775343889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237777506577,"sku":"1724412304ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724412304ABS_1.jpg?v=1741073384"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-major-c-s-jarvis.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}