{"title":"Margaret Malcolm","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"fortune-goes-begging-rare-book-margaret-malcolm-1677148231emb","title":"Fortune Goes Begging","description":"1958. 190 pages. This is an ex-Library book. White pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039578722577,"sku":"1677148231EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677148231EMB_1.jpg?v=1722376105"},{"product_id":"beloved-tyrant-rare-book-margaret-malcolm-1682604307geo","title":"Beloved Tyrant","description":"1953. First Edition. 188 pages. Red cloth with black lettering. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Ex-library with usual stamps, inserts and markings. Some p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080357843217,"sku":"1682604307GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682604307GEO_1.jpg?v=1722904605"},{"product_id":"the-uncharted-ocean-rare-book-margaret-malcolm-1706109372iev","title":"The Uncharted Ocean","description":"1951. First Edition. 224 pages. Brown cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Fei","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084991172881,"sku":"1706109372IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706109372IEV_1.jpg?v=1722921383"},{"product_id":"the-master-of-normanhurst-rare-book-margaret-malcolm-1716457287mha","title":"The Master of Normanhurst","description":"1954. Reprinted. 190 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Bindi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088613347601,"sku":"1716457287MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716457287MHA_1.jpg?v=1722934198"},{"product_id":"the-poor-relation-rare-book-margaret-malcolm-1710756549ada","title":"The Poor Relation","description":"1964. First Edition. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Inscription to front pastedown. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090357817617,"sku":"1710756549ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710756549ADA_1.jpg?v=1722940037"},{"product_id":"the-faithful-rebel-rare-book-margaret-malcolm-1721214638dpb","title":"The Faithful Rebel","description":"1951. First Edition. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092387107089,"sku":"1721214638DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721214638DPB_1.jpg?v=1722946768"},{"product_id":"the-uncharted-ocean-rare-book-margaret-malcolm-1722254012ada","title":"The Uncharted Ocean","description":"1953. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092460343569,"sku":"1722254012ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722254012ADA_1.jpg?v=1722947026"},{"product_id":"a-bright-particular-star-book-margaret-malcolm-9780373018284","title":"A Bright Particular Star","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50352173613329,"sku":"CIN0373018282G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0373018282.jpg?v=1751006405"},{"product_id":"the-hearthfire-glows-book-margaret-malcolm-9780373019717","title":"The Hearthfire Glows","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50837502624017,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50837505048849,"sku":"CIN0373019718G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0373019718.jpg?v=1751228712"},{"product_id":"the-faithful-rebel-rare-book-margaret-malcolm-1732097691dpb","title":"The Faithful Rebel","description":"1951. First Edition. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240627667217,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240630223121,"sku":"1732097691DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732097691DPB_1.jpg?v=1741080174"},{"product_id":"my-tender-fury-rare-book-margaret-malcolm-1744298886geo","title":"My Tender Fury","description":"1967. 1967 Reprint. 189 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51425910292753,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51425910358289,"sku":"1744298886GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744298886GEO_1.jpg?v=1744470961"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-margaret-malcolm.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}