{"title":"Mark Guy Pearse","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"god-s-cure-for-worry-book-mark-guy-pearse-9780970932631","title":"God's Cure for Worry","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49612794462481,"sku":"GOR010567240","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49898017685777,"sku":"CIN0970932634G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50031357198609,"sku":"CIN0970932634VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50374275236113,"sku":"CIN0970932634A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0970932634.jpg?v=1750820201"},{"product_id":"bridgetstow-rare-book-mark-guy-pearse-1630312191ana","title":"Bridgetstow","description":"No Edition Remarks. 286 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated plates throughout. Medium cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages are loose. Pages hav","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070042738961,"sku":"1630312191ANA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630312191ANA_1.jpg?v=1722868841"},{"product_id":"the-ship-where-christ-was-captain-rare-book-mark-guy-pearse-1675418430iev","title":"The Ship Where Christ Was Captain","description":"1926. First Edition. 187 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074712473873,"sku":"1675418430IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675418430IEV_1.jpg?v=1722884788"},{"product_id":"daniel-quorm-and-his-religious-notions-second-series-rare-book-mark-guy-pearse-1669648742dge","title":"Daniel Quorm and His Religious Notions; Second Series","description":"1882. No Edition Remarks. 186 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative blue cloth. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Second series. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking pre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074956792081,"sku":"1669648742DGE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669648742DGE_1.jpg?v=1722885615"},{"product_id":"sermons-for-children-rare-book-mark-guy-pearse-1679435831lee","title":"Sermons for Children","description":"No Edition Remarks. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Prev","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079417630993,"sku":"1679435831LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679435831LEE_1.jpg?v=1722901403"},{"product_id":"daniel-quorm-and-his-religious-notions-first-series-rare-book-mark-guy-pearse-1691136410iev","title":"Daniel Quorm and His Religious Notions First Series","description":"1890. No Edition Stated. 170 pages. No dust jacket. First Series. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner'","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079673352465,"sku":"1691136410IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691136410IEV_1.jpg?v=1722902058"},{"product_id":"sermons-for-children-rare-book-mark-guy-pearse-1689853789iev","title":"Sermons for Children","description":"1892. No Edition Stated. 156 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Illustrated by Charles Tresidder. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080256557329,"sku":"1689853789IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689853789IEV_1.jpg?v=1722904247"},{"product_id":"short-talks-for-the-times-rare-book-mark-guy-pearse-1691167167dpb","title":"Short Talks For The Times","description":"1889. No Edition Stated. 247 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. All edges gilt. Clean pages. Mild foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Mild wear an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081450524945,"sku":"1691167167DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691167167DPB_1.jpg?v=1722908657"},{"product_id":"mister-horn-and-his-friends-or-givers-and-giving-rare-book-mark-guy-pearse-1693574660ada","title":"Mister Horn And His Friends; Or, Givers And Giving","description":"1879. 140 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt decoration and lettering. Inscriptions to front pastedown and endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Bin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082582921489,"sku":"1693574660ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693574660ADA_1.jpg?v=1722912578"},{"product_id":"praise-rare-book-mark-guy-pearse-1706185906abs","title":"Praise","description":"No edition remarks. 236 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Moderate cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Previous owner'","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083860087057,"sku":"1706185906ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706185906ABS_1.jpg?v=1722917350"},{"product_id":"cornish-stories-rare-book-mark-guy-pearse-1691675760crd","title":"Cornish Stories","description":"No Edition Remarks. 175 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative blue cloth with gilt lettering. Gilt textblock edges. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Previous owner'","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084089757969,"sku":"1691675760CRD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691675760CRD_1.jpg?v=1722918191"},{"product_id":"some-aspects-of-the-blessed-life-rare-book-mark-guy-pearse-1704806177iev","title":"Some Aspects of the Blessed Life","description":"No Edition Stated. 241 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with black lettering. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Both hinges cracked with netting visible, thus the boards are sl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087047692561,"sku":"1704806177IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704806177IEV_1.jpg?v=1722928223"},{"product_id":"sermons-for-children-rare-book-mark-guy-pearse-1711527271ada","title":"Sermons for Children","description":"1876. 156 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt decoration and lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087656390929,"sku":"1711527271ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711527271ADA_1.jpg?v=1722930621"},{"product_id":"the-ship-where-christ-was-captain-rare-book-mark-guy-pearse-1714726956cab","title":"The Ship Where Christ Was Captain","description":"1926. First Edition. 187 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards. Presentation plate to front pastedown. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Bin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088856420625,"sku":"1714726956CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714726956CAB_1.jpg?v=1722935095"},{"product_id":"daniel-quorm-and-his-religious-notions-rare-book-mark-guy-pearse-1709559207iev","title":"Daniel Quorm and His Religious Notions","description":"1876. 170 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial cloth with gilt decoration and lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Bind","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088964555025,"sku":"1709559207IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709559207IEV_1.jpg?v=1722935477"},{"product_id":"cornish-stories-rare-book-mark-guy-pearse-1713527146lee","title":"Cornish Stories","description":"No Edition Remarks. 175 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering and designs. Minor thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free en","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090346021137,"sku":"1713527146LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713527146LEE_1.jpg?v=1722940001"},{"product_id":"homely-talks-rare-book-mark-guy-pearse-1719391045mep","title":"Homely Talks","description":"1881. No Edition Remarks. 246 pages. No dust jacket. Blue illustrated cloth boards with gilt lettering. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090714104081,"sku":"1719391045MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719391045MEP_1.jpg?v=1722941238"},{"product_id":"good-will-a-collection-of-christmas-stories-rare-book-mark-guy-pearse-1715161523cab","title":"'Good Will' A Collection Of Christmas Stories","description":"1901. No Edition Remarks. 162 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091507482897,"sku":"1715161523CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715161523CAB_1.jpg?v=1722943920"},{"product_id":"mister-horn-and-his-friends-rare-book-mark-guy-pearse-1714547698abs","title":"Mister Horn and His Friends","description":"1884. Revised edition. 140 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustration plates by C. Tressider. Gilt edges to textblock. Pages with some foxing and tanning, part","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091843518737,"sku":"1714547698ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714547698ABS_1.jpg?v=1722945037"},{"product_id":"moses-his-life-and-its-lessons-rare-book-mark-guy-pearse-1719319189bab","title":"Moses: His Life and Its Lessons","description":"1894. No Edition Remarks. 287 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red and green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Clean","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093175177489,"sku":"1719319189BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719319189BAB_1.jpg?v=1722949401"},{"product_id":"praise-meditations-in-the-103rd-psalm-book-mark-guy-pearse-9781019486771","title":"Praise, Meditations In The 103rd Psalm","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016232567057,"sku":"NIN9781019486771","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019486775.jpg?v=1751173926"},{"product_id":"praise-meditations-in-the-103rd-psalm-book-mark-guy-pearse-9781021257062","title":"Praise, Meditations In The 103rd Psalm","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51016722088209,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016723759377,"sku":"NIN9781021257062","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021257060.jpg?v=1751399751"},{"product_id":"christ-s-cure-for-care-1902-book-mark-guy-pearse-9781166581862","title":"Christ's Cure For Care (1902)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51021199343889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51021199671569,"sku":"NIN9781166581862","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1166581861.jpg?v=1751334880"},{"product_id":"daniel-quorm-and-his-religious-notions-book-mark-guy-pearse-9781021986634","title":"Daniel Quorm and His Religious Notions","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51077143396625,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51077146738961,"sku":"NIN9781021986634","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021986631.jpg?v=1751174864"},{"product_id":"some-aspects-of-the-blessed-life-book-mark-guy-pearse-9781022021730","title":"Some Aspects of the Blessed Life","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51077303828753,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51077306876177,"sku":"NIN9781022021730","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022021737.jpg?v=1750854135"},{"product_id":"mister-horn-and-his-friends-book-mark-guy-pearse-9781437044157","title":"Mister Horn And His Friends","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51081109078289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51081110683921,"sku":"NIN9781437044157","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1437044158.jpg?v=1751337472"},{"product_id":"short-stories-and-other-papers-book-mark-guy-pearse-9781017509298","title":"Short Stories, and Other Papers","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51103208472849,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103212765457,"sku":"NIN9781017509298","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017509298.jpg?v=1750853151"},{"product_id":"short-stories-and-other-papers-book-mark-guy-pearse-9781017514230","title":"Short Stories, and Other Papers","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51106441036049,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51106443264273,"sku":"NIN9781017514230","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017514232.jpg?v=1750707365"},{"product_id":"praise-book-mark-guy-pearse-9781022216570","title":"Praise","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114751426833,"sku":"NIN9781022216570","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022216570.jpg?v=1750983837"},{"product_id":"daniel-quorm-and-his-religious-notions-book-mark-guy-pearse-9783385392663","title":"Daniel Quorm, and his Religious Notions","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51138330296593,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51138333638929,"sku":"NIN9783385392663","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52595070927121,"sku":"NLS9783385392663","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385392667.jpg?v=1751031527"},{"product_id":"daniel-quorm-and-his-religious-notions-book-mark-guy-pearse-9783385392656","title":"Daniel Quorm, and his Religious Notions","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51138338586897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51138342322449,"sku":"NIN9783385392656","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52596933918993,"sku":"NLS9783385392656","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385392659.jpg?v=1751127269"},{"product_id":"earnest-evangelist-and-successful-class-leader-memoir-of-william-thompson-book-mark-guy-pearse-9783385423343","title":"The Earnest Evangelist and Successful Class Leader. Memoir of William Thompson","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51163082359057,"sku":"NIN9783385423343","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52588764070161,"sku":"NLS9783385423343","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385423341.jpg?v=1751031553"},{"product_id":"earnest-evangelist-and-successful-class-leader-memoir-of-william-thompson-book-mark-guy-pearse-9783385423350","title":"The Earnest Evangelist and Successful Class Leader. Memoir of William Thompson","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51163101397265,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51163103592721,"sku":"NIN9783385423350","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52591391211793,"sku":"NLS9783385423350","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/338542335X.jpg?v=1751317752"},{"product_id":"gentleness-of-jesus-book-mark-guy-pearse-9781017194531","title":"The Gentleness of Jesus","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51170002731281,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51170004762897,"sku":"NIN9781017194531","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0BPVXN5C4.jpg?v=1750950442"},{"product_id":"earnest-evangelist-and-successful-class-leader-book-mark-guy-pearse-9781017884807","title":"The Earnest Evangelist and Successful Class Leader","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51185118707985,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51185121394961,"sku":"NIN9781017884807","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017884803.jpg?v=1751078636"},{"product_id":"gentleness-of-jesus-book-mark-guy-pearse-9781017189780","title":"The Gentleness of Jesus","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51190536208657,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51190538928401,"sku":"NIN9781017189780","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0BQ5VMMVQ.jpg?v=1751236172"},{"product_id":"west-country-songs-1902-book-mark-guy-pearse-9780548605738","title":"West Country Songs (1902)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51198412947729,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51198415405329,"sku":"NIN9780548605738","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548605734.jpg?v=1751261587"},{"product_id":"christ-s-cure-for-care-book-mark-guy-pearse-9781017453256","title":"Christ's Cure for Care","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51198825988369,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51198828413201,"sku":"NIN9781017453256","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101745325X.jpg?v=1750917583"},{"product_id":"god-of-our-pleasures-1898-book-mark-guy-pearse-9781120885920","title":"The God Of Our Pleasures (1898)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51204188209425,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51204190142737,"sku":"NIN9781120885920","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1120885922.jpg?v=1751048669"},{"product_id":"christ-s-cure-for-care-book-mark-guy-pearse-9781017458008","title":"Christ's Cure for Care","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51206098911505,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51206100910353,"sku":"NIN9781017458008","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017458006.jpg?v=1750750037"},{"product_id":"man-who-spoiled-the-music-book-mark-guy-pearse-9781120901576","title":"The Man Who Spoiled The Music","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51213178339601,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51213180403985,"sku":"NIN9781120901576","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/112090157X.jpg?v=1751334767"},{"product_id":"christianity-of-jesus-christ-book-mark-guy-pearse-9781020909719","title":"The Christianity of Jesus Christ","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51221346058513,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51221346451729,"sku":"NIN9781020909719","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020909714.jpg?v=1751014561"},{"product_id":"jesus-christ-and-the-people-rare-book-mark-guy-pearse-1724997142alk","title":"Jesus Christ and the People","description":"No edition remarks. 253 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. A previous owner","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238190645521,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238193299729,"sku":"1724997142ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724997142ALK_1.jpg?v=1741074434"},{"product_id":"the-orthodox-devil-rare-book-mark-guy-pearse-1731397267ada","title":"The Orthodox Devil","description":"1923. No Edition Stated. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Front endpaper has been removed. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Board","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239865483537,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239868203281,"sku":"1731397267ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731397267ADA_1.jpg?v=1741078420"},{"product_id":"christ-s-cure-for-care-rare-book-mark-guy-pearse-1730480491dpb","title":"Christ's Cure for Care","description":"1914. Cheap Edition. 135 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpaper and pastedowns. Front free","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239927218449,"sku":"1730480491DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730480491DPB_1.jpg?v=1741078543"},{"product_id":"simon-jasper-rare-book-mark-guy-pearse-1733845191tbe","title":"Simon Jasper","description":"1891. Twenty Fourth Thousand. 159 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240865366289,"sku":"1733845191TBE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733845191TBE_1.jpg?v=1741080706"},{"product_id":"the-orthodox-devil-rare-book-mark-guy-pearse-1734352241abs","title":"The Orthodox Devil","description":"1923. No Edition Marks. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers, pastedowns, half tit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241133932817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241136259345,"sku":"1734352241ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734352241ABS_1.jpg?v=1741081352"},{"product_id":"short-talks-for-the-times-rare-book-mark-guy-pearse-1734333416abs","title":"Short Talks for the Times","description":"1890. Tenth thousand. 247 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Crack","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241247572241,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241249603857,"sku":"1734333416ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734333416ABS_1.jpg?v=1741081630"},{"product_id":"rob-rat-book-mark-guy-pearse-9781016158374","title":"Rob Rat","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51256488755473,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51256490950929,"sku":"NIN9781016158374","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016158378.jpg?v=1750852680"},{"product_id":"rob-rat-book-mark-guy-pearse-9781016153638","title":"Rob Rat","description":"Visual supports, any pictorial, graphic, or scheduling aid, are excellent tools for teaching academic, daily living, and self-help skills to people with autism. This reader-friendly and practical book shows teachers, parents, and service providers how to make low-tech visual supports, and offers strategies for using them. \u003cp\u003e The new second edition includes expanded information about using visual supports with the youngest children, advice on fading supports, and updated photo examples of: \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e Activity schedules\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e Calendars\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e Charts\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e Checklists \u0026amp; to-do lists\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e Color coding\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e Flip books\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e Graphic organizers\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e Mnemonics\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e Nametags\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e Photo boards\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e Power Cards\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e Scripts\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e Social Stories\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e Video modeling\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e A new chapter covers high-tech options for visual supports (iPads, smartphones, etc.) and how to choose appropriate ones, and particular features that are good for people with autism.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51260890546449,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51260893004049,"sku":"NIN9781016153638","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016153635.jpg?v=1751204757"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-mark-guy-pearse.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}