{"title":"Mary Howard","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"spanish-summer-book-mary-howard-9780002224703","title":"The Spanish Summer","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49584160702737,"sku":"GOR001501575","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002224704.jpg?v=1750875508"},{"product_id":"home-to-my-country-book-mary-howard-9780330232326","title":"Home to My Country","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49625822855441,"sku":"GOR002559953","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50251998429457,"sku":"GOR005522414","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330232320.jpg?v=1750739095"},{"product_id":"hunger-and-shame-book-mary-howard-9780415916141","title":"Hunger and Shame","description":"Hunger and Shame is a passionate account of child malnutrition in a relatively wealthy populace, the Chagga in Mt. Kilimanjaro, Tanzania. Views of family members, health workers and government officials provide insights into the complex of ideas, institutions and human fallibility that sustain the shame of malnutrition in the mountains.  Discussing the moral and practical dilemmas posed by the presence of malnourished children in the community, the authors explore the shame associated with child hunger in relation to social organization, colonial history and the global economy. Their discussions challenge the reader to ask fundamental questions concerning ethics, the politics of poverty and shame and social relations.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49724628861201,"sku":"CIN0415916143G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52144258220305,"sku":"NLS9780415916141","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53340246737169,"sku":"CIN0415916143VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0415916143.jpg?v=1750782105"},{"product_id":"discovering-the-body-book-mary-howard-9780060937171","title":"Discovering the Body","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eDiscovering the Body\u003c\/em\u003e is a gripping novel filled with psychological suspense, sensitivity, and emotional complexity. With this stunning debut, Mary Howard has crafted an electrifying and hauntingly evocative novel of truth and perception, of the ties we tell others-and the lies we tell ourselves.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eTwo years ago Linda Garbo left her graphic design job in Minneapolis to open a printmaking studio in a small town in Iowa with the encouragement of Luci Cole, a weaver and an old friend from art school. Arriving in Linden Grove for good, Linda agrees to stay with Luci and her boyfriend, Charlie, in their old farmhouse outside of town until the renovations to her new studio space are completed. But the following afternoon as she is driving down the long winding road toward Luci's house, Linda sees Luci's neighbor, Peter Garvey, walking out the front door-and when Linda enters the house a few minutes later, she discovers her friend's lifeless body on the kitchen floor.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eNow, two years later, Peter Garvey has been convicted of Luci's murder. Linda is married to Charlie and living in the very house where Luci died. And she is convinced someone is following her. As she begins to confront her fears-approaching the man she believes is spying on her, visiting Peter Garvey in prison-she finally faces the cause for her frequent panic attacks: she was too traumatized by her discovery of Luci's body to be a reliable witness. And if she's identified the wrong man, the killer may still be close by, ready to react if she admits she might have made a mistake. Compelled to unravel the mystery surrounding Luci's final days, Linda finds that Luci was a master at weaving her true colors into a complex tapestry, preferring involvements that required secrecy.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eA beautifully crafted tour de force of significant depth, passion, and power, \u003cem\u003eDiscovering the Body\u003c\/em\u003e is a completely beguiling meditation on perception, loss, memory, and redemption whose conclusion proves to be as significantly haunting as it is satisfying.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49910974972177,"sku":"CIN0060937173G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0060937173.jpg?v=1750778593"},{"product_id":"rti-from-all-sides-book-linda-hoyt-9780325026701","title":"Rti from All Sides","description":"\u003cp\u003eOf all the transcendent powers that shape our modern lives, propaganda is the most powerful and insidious. This brilliant, original book reveals the secret truth about so-called public relations and should be required reading on every curriculum.\u003cbr\u003e---John Pilger\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis book charts the relentless rise of the public relations industry and how it has transformed our society. Revealing the roots of the PR movement in the years leading up to the First World War, it shows how it became a key tool in the struggle to subordinate democracy to corporate rule. It is the first book to offer a history of the emergence of corporate propaganda on both sides of the Atlantic during the 20th century.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThe authors show how the origins of PR were always covertly political. Spin has been around for a long time and its anti-democratic potential is well known to all those who have made use of it. Based on extensive use of original archival material, the book presents a clear chronology of PR's development, including a detailed account of how US capitalists mobilized to tame FDR's New Deal and joint US-UK efforts to push for the deregulation of global markets.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49982519869713,"sku":"CIN032502670XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ LIKE_NEW \/ SBYB","offer_id":51879513784593,"sku":"CIN032502670XLN","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/032502670X.jpg?v=1761141047"},{"product_id":"more-than-friendship-rare-book-mary-howard-1636540424tmb","title":"More Than Friendship","description":"1962. Reprinted. 191 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070677979409,"sku":"1636540424TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1636540424TMB_1.jpg?v=1722870747"},{"product_id":"home-country-rare-book-mary-howard-1649762797mhp","title":"Home Country","description":"1970. No Edition Remarks. 253 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071639687441,"sku":"1649762797MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649762797MHP_1.jpg?v=1722873862"},{"product_id":"a-lady-fell-in-love-rare-book-mary-howard-1652709480dpb","title":"A Lady Fell In Love","description":"1956. First Edition. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Visible tanning to text block edges and cr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077702062353,"sku":"1652709480DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652709480DPB_1.jpg?v=1722895189"},{"product_id":"soldiers-and-lovers-rare-book-mary-howard-1678704131bab","title":"Soldiers and Lovers","description":"1973. First Edition. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt titles to spine. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Pencil inscriptions to front endpaper. Foxing more noticeab","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079148671249,"sku":"1678704131BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678704131BAB_1.jpg?v=1722900467"},{"product_id":"family-orchestra-rare-book-mary-howard-1679058020emb","title":"Family Orchestra","description":"1945. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Minor dog-eared corners. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. L","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080448905489,"sku":"1679058020EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679058020EMB_1.jpg?v=1722904914"},{"product_id":"good-to-great-teaching-book-mary-howard-9780325043692","title":"Good to Great Teaching","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eWe often talk about the importance of, and benefits of focused intentional teaching. Mary Howard is not only the champion of such instruction, but she coaches the rest of us, breaking it down so we can all do great work that truly matters.\u003c\/em\u003e \u003ccite\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eGail Boushey\u003c\/strong\u003e and \u003cstrong\u003eJoan Moser\u003c\/strong\u003e (\u003cstrong\u003ethe Sisters\u003c\/strong\u003e), \u003cbr\u003e authors of \u003cem\u003eThe Daily Five\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/cite\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eIn this valuable resource for teachers, Mary Howard shares a step-by-step process for focusing on the literacy work that matters in any effective literacy design-including schools implementing the Common Core State Standards and an RTI model-to identify good work, to celebrate great work, and to accommodate high quality literacy practices. \u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eThroughout \u003cem\u003eGood to Great Teaching\u003c\/em\u003e, Mary describes spotlight teachers who will guide you through a process of evaluating, adjusting, and elevating your teaching. Personal reflection tools are included to help you alleviate anything that deters your efforts to accomplish what you already do well and move your teaching to even higher levels. Mary will take you into real classrooms where practical ideas rooted in best practice offer a clear understanding of what great work can feel like, look like, and sound like.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eAs you work through this reflective process on your own or with colleagues, you will: \u003c\/p\u003e \u003cul\u003e \u003cli\u003ebuild a common understanding of the quality of great work\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003egenerate vision statements and overarching goals to guide your literacy design\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eidentify how to sustain great work to keep the momentum going.\u003c\/li\u003e \u003c\/ul\u003e \u003cp\u003eNo matter where you are in your teaching career, the real key to great work is what \u003cem\u003eyou\u003c\/em\u003e bring to the table. Let Mary lead you as you move from good to great teaching so you can focus on the literacy work that really matters.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50348353028369,"sku":"CIN0325043698G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51415690543377,"sku":"CIN0325043698VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0325043698.jpg?v=1751070651"},{"product_id":"hunger-and-shame-book-mary-howard-9780415916134","title":"Hunger and Shame","description":"Hunger and Shame is a passionate account of child malnutrition in a relatively wealthy populace, the Chagga in Mt. Kilimanjaro, Tanzania. Views of family members, health workers and government officials provide insights into the complex of ideas, institutions and human fallibility that sustain the shame of malnutrition in the mountains.  Discussing the moral and practical dilemmas posed by the presence of malnourished children in the community, the authors explore the shame associated with child hunger in relation to social organization, colonial history and the global economy. Their discussions challenge the reader to ask fundamental questions concerning ethics, the politics of poverty and shame and social relations.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50351258632465,"sku":"CIN0415916135G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52521985310993,"sku":"NLS9780415916134","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0415916135.jpg?v=1750974850"},{"product_id":"whiteout-book-mary-howard-9781947966192","title":"Whiteout","description":"\u003cp\u003eWild with guilt and anger over her failing marriage, Maggie Ryder escapes to the safety of an Illinois farmhouse during a full-blown blizzard. Maggie has been hired by the owners to do some stencil painting in the dining room. But why aren't Louise and Sid Shaw not home to welcome her?\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eMaggie risked her life driving through the harrowing storm and doesn't mind being alone in the warmth and safety of the house. Not at first.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eBut then a stranger walks down the stairs and into the kitchen. He says he's Ian Shaw, Louise and Sidney's son, and that his parents headed upstate ahead of the storm to visit their daughter.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eSnowbound with him for six days and nights, isolated by ground blizzards and impassable country roads, Maggie forms a headstrong attachment to the talented and amusing young man.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWhen they leave the house together, Maggie is caught up in mysteries of theft and unexplained deaths. She questions Ian's identity, what crimes he might have committed, and how much her impulsive loyalty to him will cost her in the end.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50395244331281,"sku":"CIN1947966197VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51058590941457,"sku":"NIN9781947966192","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52600081023249,"sku":"NLS9781947966192","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1947966197.jpg?v=1750997793"},{"product_id":"discovering-the-body-book-mary-howard-9780688171568","title":"Discovering the Body","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eDiscovering the Body\u003c\/em\u003e is a gripping novel filled with psychological suspense, sensitivity, and emotional complexity. With this stunning debut, Mary Howard has crafted an electrifying and hauntingly evocative novel of truth and perception, of the ties we tell others-and the lies we tell ourselves.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eTwo years ago Linda Garbo left her graphic design job in Minneapolis to open a printmaking studio in a small town in Iowa with the encouragement of Luci Cole, a weaver and an old friend from art school. Arriving in Linden Grove for good, Linda agrees to stay with Luci and her boyfriend, Charlie, in their old farmhouse outside of town until the renovations to her new studio space are completed. But the following afternoon as she is driving down the long winding road toward Luci's house, Linda sees Luci's neighbor, Peter Garvey, walking out the front door-and when Linda enters the house a few minutes later, she discovers her friend's lifeless body on the kitchen floor.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eNow, two years later, Peter Garvey has been convicted of Luci's murder. Linda is married to Charlie and living in the very house where Luci died. And she is convinced someone is following her. As she begins to confront her fears-approaching the man she believes is spying on her, visiting Peter Garvey in prison-she finally faces the cause for her frequent panic attacks: she was too traumatized by her discovery of Luci's body to be a reliable witness. And if she's identified the wrong man, the killer may still be close by, ready to react if she admits she might have made a mistake. Compelled to unravel the mystery surrounding Luci's final days, Linda finds that Luci was a master at weaving her true colors into a complex tapestry, preferring involvements that required secrecy.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eA beautifully crafted tour de force of significant depth, passion, and power, \u003cem\u003eDiscovering the Body\u003c\/em\u003e is a completely beguiling meditation on perception, loss, memory, and redemption whose conclusion proves to be as significantly haunting as it is satisfying.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50409989210385,"sku":"CIN0688171567G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0688171567.jpg?v=1751041737"},{"product_id":"place-of-my-own-book-mary-howard-9781951568467","title":"A Place of My Own","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51059274580241,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51059277398289,"sku":"NIN9781951568467","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52618362093841,"sku":"NLS9781951568467","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/195156846X.jpg?v=1750932353"},{"product_id":"devil-in-my-heart-rare-book-mary-howard-1726119542ada","title":"Devil In My Heart","description":"1952. Reprinted. 256 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rub","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238297567505,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238299926801,"sku":"1726119542ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726119542ADA_1.jpg?v=1741074694"},{"product_id":"disappearing-bullet-book-mary-howard-9781532085024","title":"The Disappearing Bullet","description":"On July 11 of 2010, author Mary Howard's only son, twenty-two-year-old Johnny Ross Jr., was the victim of a robbery. A stranger approached him and shot him six times at close range, twice in the face. Somehow, Johnny survived the initial shooting and was transported to a hospital via life flight. In The Disappearing Bullet, Mary shares the family's story beginning with Johnny's birth and continuing to the day he was shot and the aftermath. In this memoir, she chronicles his dire medical circumstances, the many surgeries and procedures, and the challenges he and his family faced. Raw and emotional, The Disappearing Bullet offers a testimony to God's unending grace. Mary tells how her strong faith sustained her through the difficult and heartbreaking times.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51299537355025,"sku":"NIN9781532085024","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52404752810257,"sku":"NLS9781532085024","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1532085028.jpg?v=1750925810"},{"product_id":"the-repeating-pattern-rare-book-mary-howard-1739443991alk","title":"The Repeating Pattern","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968. No Edition Remarks. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. More pronounced to endpapers, pastedowns and text block edges. Binding remains firm. Thumb-marking \u0026amp; staining present. Boards have noticeable edge wear with corner bumping and rubbing to surfaces. Small split to upper front joint. Water spotting to boards. Gilt lettering is bright. Book is bowed.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308339396881,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308341166353,"sku":"1739443991ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739443991ALK_1.jpg?v=1741943213"},{"product_id":"soldiers-and-lovers-book-mary-howard-9780002217439","title":"Soldiers and Lovers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51514184106257,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51514184302865,"sku":"GOR002512672","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002217430.jpg?v=1751099726"},{"product_id":"silver-threads-book-mary-howard-9781937650490","title":"Silver Threads","description":"Poet Mary Howard grew up in Boston but spent summers living in a stone mill in West Stockbridge, Massachusetts. There, her father taught her how to fish and throw a machete; her brother, how to climb trees; and her grandmother, how to write a poem every night before bed. Thus began a lifelong passion for the natural world and for poetry. Many walks in the woods and much travel in the world beyond inspired the images and feelings in this book, her first collection of poems and photographs. Mary Howard divides her time between New York City and the Berkshires.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52337544495377,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52337544790289,"sku":"NLS9781937650490","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781937650490.jpg?v=1758166984"},{"product_id":"history-of-chautauqua-springs-kansas-book-mary-howard-9781544706061","title":"History of Chautauqua Springs, Kansas","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52752266887441,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52752267280657,"sku":"NIN9781544706061","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781544706061.jpg?v=1763561008"},{"product_id":"chautauqua-springs-history-in-pictures-and-in-articles-book-mary-howard-9781977702753","title":"Chautauqua Springs History In Pictures And in Articles","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53096677671185,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53096677900561,"sku":"NIN9781977702753","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781977702753.jpg?v=1770180594"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-mary-howard.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}