{"title":"Mary Macaulay","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-art-of-marriage-book-mary-macaulay-9780852125502","title":"The art of marriage","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49615777333521,"sku":"GOR004282271","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/085212550X.jpg?v=1750747177"},{"product_id":"understanding-ourselves-rare-book-mary-macaulay-1654172365ada","title":"Understanding Ourselves","description":"1962. Reprint. 148 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations to centre of book. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Boards have light shelf-wea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075846213905,"sku":"1654172365ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654172365ADA_1.jpg?v=1722888630"},{"product_id":"understanding-ourselves-rare-book-mary-macaulay-1683815297iev","title":"Understanding Ourselves","description":"1949. First Edition. 148 pages. Light brown dust jacket over blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077957062929,"sku":"1683815297IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683815297IEV_1.jpg?v=1722896105"},{"product_id":"art-of-marriage-rare-book-mary-macaulay-1678367042tmb","title":"Art of Marriage","description":"1958. Reprinted. 127 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Binding remains firm. Paper covers have moderate edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfac","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078467358993,"sku":"1678367042TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"the-art-of-marriage-rare-book-mary-macaulay-1691769781dpb","title":"The Art Of Marriage","description":"1960. 1960 Reprint. 127 pages. Green and yellow pictorial paperback. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is lightly rub worn an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080173850897,"sku":"1691769781DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691769781DPB_1.jpg?v=1722903919"},{"product_id":"art-of-marriage-rare-book-mary-macaulay-1683099443ada","title":"Art of marriage:","description":"1958. Reprinted. 127 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080344408337,"sku":"1683099443ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683099443ADA_1.jpg?v=1722904563"},{"product_id":"the-art-of-marriage-rare-book-mary-macaulay-1702552671mxp","title":"The Art Of Marriage","description":"1957. No edition remarks. 127 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Clean pages with noticeable tanning throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Paper cover has mild edge w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087584497937,"sku":"1702552671MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702552671MXP_1.jpg?v=1722930336"},{"product_id":"the-art-of-marriage-penguin-handbooks-rare-book-mary-macaulay-1725377446dpb","title":"The Art of Marriage (Penguin Handbooks)","description":"1960. Reprinted. 127 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237986631953,"sku":"1725377446DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725377446DPB_1.jpg?v=1741073915"},{"product_id":"the-art-of-marriage-rare-book-mary-macaulay-1734607199dpb","title":"The Art of Marriage","description":"1963. 5th Edition. 128 pages. Paperback book with red cover. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Paper cover has mild edgewear with curling to corners. Light tanning to spine an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241492971793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241495462161,"sku":"1734607199DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734607199DPB_1.jpg?v=1741082242"},{"product_id":"the-art-of-marriage-rare-book-mary-macaulay-1738771624dpb","title":"The Art of Marriage","description":"\u003cp\u003e1958. Reprinted. 127 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243507024145,"sku":"1738771624DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738771624DPB_1.jpg?v=1741089644"},{"product_id":"the-art-of-marriage-penguin-handbooks-rare-book-mary-macaulay-1744386329dpb","title":"The Art of Marriage (Penguin Handbooks)","description":"1960. 1960 Reprint. 127 pages. Green paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51434162782481,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51434162848017,"sku":"1744386329DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744386329DPB_1.jpg?v=1744731612"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-mary-macaulay.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}