{"title":"Maurice Griffiths","description":"\u003cp\u003eEmbark on a nautical journey with Maurice Griffiths, the master of yacht design and sailing tales. From practical guides to thrilling voyages, discover the wisdom and adventure within his pages. Perfect for any sailor's bookshelf.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"magic-of-the-swatchways-book-maurice-griffiths-9780713656916","title":"The Magic of the Swatchways","description":"The Magic of the Swatchways was Maurice Griffiths' favourite book. In the words of John Leather, 'few sailing books become classics like this one', and since first publication in 1932 it has lost none of that fresh charm which has endeared it to so many generations of sailing. The book tells of cruising in a 6-ton cutter, a lean hulled 7-ton yawl, a converted smack, a sloop-rigged converted ships' lifeboat, a small barge yacht and a centreboard sloop in the heart of Maurice's beloved East Coast shoal waters, and all infused with the Griffiths' trademark evocative charm. The Magic of the Swatchways will enthrall anyone who is entranced by the peace and solitude of the creeks at night and the moan of the sea on the sands. It provides a fascinating insight into a unique area which may never again be the same.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49532614934801,"sku":"GOR001550567","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49777096392977,"sku":"GOR003351005","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52148161020177,"sku":"NLS9780713656916","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52771319021841,"sku":"GOR007340146","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53412182819089,"sku":"GOR013393180","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0713656913.jpg?v=1750700295"},{"product_id":"first-of-the-tide-book-maurice-griffiths-9780851771649","title":"First of the Tide","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49540054810897,"sku":"GOR001973376","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49640544993553,"sku":"GOR005826485","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49653338571025,"sku":"GOR001200926","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0851771645.jpg?v=1750747130"},{"product_id":"first-of-the-tide-book-maurice-griffiths-9780713658200","title":"The First of the Tide","description":"A collection of sailing stories, in which the author evokes the world he loves - the shoals and sandbanks, withies and beacons, swatchways and creeks, where quiet and peaceful anchorages are still to be discovered by those who seek solitude. Griffiths has also written \"The Magic of the Swatchways\".","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49542246990097,"sku":"GOR001782535","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49564446720273,"sku":"GOR013705720","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49598194090257,"sku":"GOR001919290","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49636670112017,"sku":"GOR003403337","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0713658207.jpg?v=1750817102"},{"product_id":"swatchways-and-little-ships-book-maurice-griffiths-9780851774268","title":"Swatchways and Little Ships","description":"\u003cp\u003eFor over fifty years Maurice Griffiths cruised in a variety of small\u003cbr\u003eyachts amongst the rivers and creeks of the Thames Estuary and round\u003cbr\u003ethe coasts of Suffolk, Essex and Kent. In this classic book he tells of\u003cbr\u003ethe boats he owned in that time, and shows how the experience gained\u003cbr\u003ewith these small craft helped to turn him into a dedicated yacht designer.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThere is more than an echo here of the magic the author found amongst\u003cbr\u003ehis beloved swatchways, so although this book contains much lore and\u003cbr\u003eadvice for the yacht designer, discerning owner and builder, it is also\u003cbr\u003ea book of delightful reminiscences.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49545081127185,"sku":"GOR006136498","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49559468179729,"sku":"GOR002860527","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50555413365009,"sku":"GOR003034869","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0851774261.jpg?v=1751107987"},{"product_id":"sixty-years-a-yacht-designer-book-maurice-griffiths-9780851774718","title":"Sixty Years a Yacht Designer","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49549642662161,"sku":"GOR004437787","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49644398280977,"sku":"GOR002421983","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50628650828049,"sku":"CIN0851774717G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0851774717.jpg?v=1750704714"},{"product_id":"swatchways-and-little-ships-book-maurice-griffiths-9780713651560","title":"Swatchways and Little Ships","description":"For over fifty years Maurice Griffiths cruised in a variety of small yachts amongst the rivers and creeks of the Thames Estuary and round the coasts of Suffolk, Essex and Kent. In this classic book he tells of the boats he owned in that time, and shows how the experience gained with these small craft helped to turn him into a dedicated yacht designer. There is more than an echo here of the magic the author found amongst his beloved swatchways, so although this book contains much lore and advice for the yacht designer, discerning owner and builder, it is also a book of delightful reminiscences.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49554801099025,"sku":"GOR001260123","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51006197039377,"sku":"NIN9780713651560","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51478707699985,"sku":"GOR006282899","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52479466766609,"sku":"NLS9780713651560","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0713651563.jpg?v=1751466358"},{"product_id":"magic-of-the-swatchways-book-maurice-griffiths-9780713646863","title":"The Magic of the Swatchways","description":"Aimed at those who love to explore in small boats, this yachting book looks at the natural romance of the wild and deserted creeks and rivers of the East coast of England.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49563615756561,"sku":"GOR004097171","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49653409087761,"sku":"GOR008279431","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51207803240721,"sku":"GOR004529833","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0713646861.jpg?v=1750817080"},{"product_id":"sailing-on-a-modest-income-an-anthology-book-maurice-griffiths-9780952467915","title":"SAILING ON A MODEST INCOME AN ANTHOLOGY","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49569125925137,"sku":"GOR003816617","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49618237718801,"sku":"GOR013726898","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50577364222225,"sku":"GOR003071532","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0952467917.jpg?v=1751171753"},{"product_id":"magic-of-the-swatchways-book-maurice-griffiths-9780851773858","title":"The Magic of the Swatchways","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49597950066961,"sku":"GOR002420603","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49608108507409,"sku":"GOR001417976","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49645938278673,"sku":"GOR002886158","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0851773850.jpg?v=1750849964"},{"product_id":"little-ships-and-shoal-waters-book-maurice-griffiths-9780851770567","title":"Little Ships and Shoal Waters","description":"\u003cp\u003eLife is a fragile yet persistent miracle. No one knows this more than John Dreamer. As a cancer survivor he lives each day with the gratitude it deserves - but also a haunting debt to his amazing oncology nurse who somehow keeps him alive.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e How can he ever thank her? He has no idea of the secret burden she carries. What his nurse does has not only keeps him alive but sparks a supernatural dreaming ability. Under the right conditions he can join people in their dreams and help heal their lives.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e When John has a dream of his own- of a soulmate pleading with him to find her- he faces his ultimate mission, and a haunting prospect of paying back an impossible debt.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e John will need to find his deepest faith, redefine the impossible, and most of all discover Fusheeswa.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49605345902865,"sku":"GOR003256951","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51208109261073,"sku":"GOR005739860","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0851770568.jpg?v=1750849957"},{"product_id":"hidden-menace-book-maurice-griffiths-9780851771861","title":"Hidden Menace","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49609590014225,"sku":"GOR003324600","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49662668243217,"sku":"GOR001533531","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49665420656913,"sku":"GOR001120537","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49727418269969,"sku":"CIN0851771866G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0851771866.jpg?v=1750747130"},{"product_id":"swatchways-and-little-ships-book-maurice-griffiths-9780047970016","title":"Swatchways and Little Ships","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49617785422097,"sku":"GOR004059315","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49654970712337,"sku":"GOR002347445","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51844555047185,"sku":"GOR003573091","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0047970014.jpg?v=1751163015"},{"product_id":"magic-of-the-swatchways-book-maurice-griffiths-9780708813768","title":"The Magic of the Swatchways","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49634436251921,"sku":"GOR001631198","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49643143430417,"sku":"GOR000982119","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49988888002833,"sku":"GOR004221423","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0708813763.jpg?v=1751074472"},{"product_id":"magic-of-the-swatchways-book-maurice-griffiths-9780851770451","title":"The Magic of the Swatchways","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49650647531793,"sku":"GOR001752273","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49653457879313,"sku":"GOR004032454","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50897448567057,"sku":"GOR004960460","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0851770452.jpg?v=1750786829"},{"product_id":"round-the-cabin-table-book-maurice-griffiths-9780851773186","title":"Round the Cabin Table","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49651659276561,"sku":"GOR007327946","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49653843558673,"sku":"GOR003454149","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50632528134417,"sku":"GOR002062617","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0851773184.jpg?v=1751077213"},{"product_id":"dream-ships-book-maurice-griffiths-9780851770765","title":"Dream Ships","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49655478911249,"sku":"GOR004960461","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49657721651473,"sku":"GOR002585946","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0851770762.jpg?v=1751330529"},{"product_id":"ten-small-yachts-and-others-rare-book-maurice-griffiths-1631623987iev","title":"Ten Small Yachts - and Others","description":"1944. Reprinted. 223 pages. No dust jacket. Blue paper covered boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages and illustrations with no","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070012133649,"sku":"1631623987IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631623987IEV_1.jpg?v=1722868750"},{"product_id":"ten-small-yachts-and-others-with-illustrations-by-the-author-rare-book-maurice-griffiths-1679933043lee","title":"Ten Small Yachts And Others (With Illustrations by the Author)","description":"1949. 221 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations by the Author. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has rem","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078567072017,"sku":"1679933043LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679933043LEE_1.jpg?v=1722898336"},{"product_id":"everyman-s-yachting-rare-book-maurice-griffiths-1687247206ada","title":"Everyman's Yachting","description":"1952. First Edition. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080370196753,"sku":"1687247206ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687247206ADA_1.jpg?v=1722904643"},{"product_id":"the-magic-of-the-swatchways-rare-book-maurice-griffiths-1722428653mha","title":"The Magic of the Swatchways","description":"1949. Reprint. 235 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092280840465,"sku":"1722428653MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722428653MHA_1.jpg?v=1722946416"},{"product_id":"the-magic-of-the-swatchways-rare-book-maurice-griffiths-1722494620ada","title":"The Magic of The Swatchways","description":"1949. 235 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093873004817,"sku":"1722494620ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722494620ADA_1.jpg?v=1722951509"},{"product_id":"magic-of-the-swatchways-book-maurice-griffiths-9781574090420","title":"Magic of the Swatchways","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50225583915281,"sku":"CIN1574090429G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50541285245201,"sku":"GOR002350593","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50764439585041,"sku":"CIN1574090429VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53394398642449,"sku":"GOR004163275","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1574090429.jpg?v=1751088400"},{"product_id":"yachting-on-a-small-income-rare-book-maurice-griffiths-1723440941abs","title":"Yachting on a Small Income","description":"No edition remarks. 127 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing, heavy in places. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Previous owner's ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237416435985,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237418991889,"sku":"1723440941ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723440941ABS_1.jpg?v=1741072500"},{"product_id":"ten-small-yachts-rare-book-maurice-griffiths-1727939402abs","title":"Ten Small Yachts","description":"1949. Reprinted. 223 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations by author. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239065551121,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239068696849,"sku":"1727939402ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727939402ABS_1.jpg?v=1741076542"},{"product_id":"sailing-on-a-small-income-rare-book-maurice-griffiths-1728895173alk","title":"Sailing on a Small Income","description":"1953. First Edition. 126 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages are moderately tanned with mild foxing. Notable cracking to hinges, however binding remains firm. Paper cover has mild edge w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239104807185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239107264785,"sku":"1728895173ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728895173ALK_1.jpg?v=1741076635"},{"product_id":"ten-small-yachts-and-others-rare-book-maurice-griffiths-1730367250mha","title":"Ten Small Yachts And Others","description":"1933. First Edition. 223 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239843496209,"sku":"1730367250MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730367250MHA_1.jpg?v=1741078363"},{"product_id":"yachting-on-a-small-income-rare-book-maurice-griffiths-1730358094ada","title":"Yachting on a Small Income","description":"Fifth thousand. 127 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Bindin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240026177809,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240028340497,"sku":"1730358094ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730358094ADA_1.jpg?v=1741078764"},{"product_id":"ten-small-yachts-rare-book-maurice-griffiths-1732103399tbe","title":"Ten Small Yachts","description":"1949. Reprinted. 223 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing thro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240629829905,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240633008401,"sku":"1732103399TBE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732103399TBE_1.jpg?v=1741080179"},{"product_id":"sailing-on-a-small-income-rare-book-maurice-griffiths-1735653694mhp","title":"Sailing On A Small Income","description":"\u003cp\u003e1953. First Publised. 126 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with minor defects. Some issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, and thumb marking. Notable tanning to pages edges. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has heavy edge wear with some areas of loss, heavy tears, chips and creasing.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241489137937,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241491333393,"sku":"1735653694MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735653694MHP_1.jpg?v=1741082233"},{"product_id":"the-magic-of-the-swatchways-rare-book-maurice-griffiths-1738138792abs","title":"The Magic of the Swatchways","description":"\u003cp\u003e1946. Reprint. 235 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Moderate tanning to spine, which has mild crushing and wear to ends. Mild stain to rear board. Book has forward lean. Boards are mildly warped.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243098407185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243100111121,"sku":"1738138792ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738138792ABS_1.jpg?v=1741087399"},{"product_id":"the-magic-of-the-swatchways-rare-book-maurice-griffiths-1744623278lee","title":"The Magic of the Swatchways","description":"1949. Reprinted. 235 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present suc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51436900057361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51436900122897,"sku":"1744623278LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744623278LEE_1.jpg?v=1744814062"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-maurice-griffiths.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}