{"title":"Michael Home","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"city-of-the-soul-rare-book-michael-home-1679665327emb","title":"City Of The Soul","description":"1943. First Published. 252 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Heavy tanning to text block edges. Previous owner's inscriptions to half title p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075839824145,"sku":"1679665327EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679665327EMB_1.jpg?v=1722888606"},{"product_id":"the-cypress-road-rare-book-michael-home-1667829221ada","title":"The Cypress Road","description":"1945. First Published. 234 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Boards have moderate","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078832361745,"sku":"1667829221ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667829221ADA_1.jpg?v=1722899292"},{"product_id":"winter-harvest-a-norfolk-boyhood-rare-book-michael-home-1686061427lee","title":"Winter Harvest: A Norfolk Boyhood","description":"1967. First Edition. 175 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080832487697,"sku":"1686061427LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686061427LEE_1.jpg?v=1722906362"},{"product_id":"the-brackenford-story-rare-book-michael-home-1697607129ada","title":"The Brackenford Story","description":"1952. First Edition. 269 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate sh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081719288081,"sku":"1697607129ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697607129ADA_1.jpg?v=1722909653"},{"product_id":"autumn-fields-rare-book-michael-home-1698398252mxp","title":"Autumn Fields","description":"1946. Third Edition. 197 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084599365905,"sku":"1698398252MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698398252MXP_1.jpg?v=1722919980"},{"product_id":"autumn-fields-rare-book-michael-home-1710488207abs","title":"Autumn Fields","description":"1944. First Edition. 197 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086827622673,"sku":"1710488207ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710488207ABS_1.jpg?v=1722927341"},{"product_id":"city-of-the-soul-rare-book-michael-home-1710933983iev","title":"City Of The Soul","description":"1947. Fourth Edition. 252 pages. Blue dust jacket with white lettering over blue cloth. Clean pages. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's name to front endpaper. Mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087252099345,"sku":"1710933983IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710933983IEV_1.jpg?v=1722928992"},{"product_id":"winter-harvest-rare-book-michael-home-1712231562ada","title":"Winter Harvest","description":"1969. No Edition Remarks. 175 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white plates. Clean pages and plates with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Mor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087841726737,"sku":"1712231562ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712231562ADA_1.jpg?v=1722931384"},{"product_id":"the-house-of-shade-rare-book-michael-home-1708955941mep","title":"The House Of Shade","description":"1943. 3rd Edition. 267 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Black and white map to frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front free","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087847690513,"sku":"1708955941MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708955941MEP_1.jpg?v=1722931409"},{"product_id":"winter-harvest-a-norfolk-boyhood-rare-book-michael-home-1716890598ada","title":"Winter Harvest: A Norfolk Boyhood","description":"1967. No Edition Remarks. 175 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throug","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088989458705,"sku":"1716890598ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716890598ADA_1.jpg?v=1722935568"},{"product_id":"no-snow-in-latching-rare-book-michael-home-1719301167alk","title":"No Snow in Latching","description":"1949. First Published. 225 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Minor foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers (rear in particular). Light cracking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090073030929,"sku":"1719301167ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719301167ALK_1.jpg?v=1722939098"},{"product_id":"the-house-of-shade-rare-book-michael-home-1711461232cab","title":"The House Of Shade","description":"1942. First Edition. 267 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Minor dog-eared corners. Previous owner's inscription to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090878271761,"sku":"1711461232CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711461232CAB_1.jpg?v=1722941799"},{"product_id":"in-this-valley-rare-book-michael-home-1719300841alk","title":"In This Valley","description":"No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092445434129,"sku":"1719300841ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719300841ALK_1.jpg?v=1722946974"},{"product_id":"no-snow-in-latching-rare-book-michael-home-1717761590ada","title":"No Snow In Latching","description":"1949. 225 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth. Front endpaper has been removed. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained fi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092491243793,"sku":"1717761590ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717761590ADA_1.jpg?v=1722947130"},{"product_id":"god-and-the-rabbit-rare-book-michael-home-1721394471iev","title":"God And The Rabbit","description":"1947. Reprinted. 244 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093130285329,"sku":"1721394471IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721394471IEV_1.jpg?v=1722949254"},{"product_id":"spring-sowing-rare-book-michael-home-1714725172abs","title":"Spring Sowing","description":"1946. Second edition. 199 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white illustrations throughout by Hellmuth Weissenborn. Pages and binding are presentable with no major d","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093353795857,"sku":"1714725172ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714725172ABS_1.jpg?v=1722949967"},{"product_id":"spring-sowing-rare-book-michael-home-1723102215mep","title":"Spring Sowing","description":"1946. Second edition. 199 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout by Hellmuth Weissenborn. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237273370897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237275599121,"sku":"1723102215MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723102215MEP_1.jpg?v=1741072149"},{"product_id":"the-soundless-years-rare-book-michael-home-1736944237dpb","title":"The Soundless Years","description":"\u003cp\u003e1951. First Edition. 293 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242230448401,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242232348945,"sku":"1736944237DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736944237DPB_1.jpg?v=1741084555"},{"product_id":"autumn-fields-rare-book-michael-home-1740986544ada","title":"Autumn Fields","description":"1946. Third edition. 197 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations by Hellmuth Weissenborn. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308592267537,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308594921745,"sku":"1740986544ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740986544ADA_1.jpg?v=1741943984"},{"product_id":"that-was-yesterday-rare-book-michael-home-1744365442abs","title":"That Was Yesterday","description":"1955. First Edition. 230 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51436908970257,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51436909166865,"sku":"1744365442ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744365442ABS_1.jpg?v=1744814423"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-michael-home.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}