{"title":"Mrs G Linnaeus Banks","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"from-the-same-nest-rare-book-mrs-g-linnaeus-banks-1669210237mhp","title":"From The Same Nest","description":"No Edition Remarks. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout and to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076762931473,"sku":"1669210237MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669210237MHP_1.jpg?v=1722891671"},{"product_id":"the-manchester-man-rare-book-mrs-g-linnaeus-banks-1688716820mep","title":"The Manchester Man","description":"1932. First Published. 414 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Missing front free endpaper. Light thumb marking, foxing and moderate tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079627346193,"sku":"1688716820MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688716820MEP_1.jpg?v=1722901884"},{"product_id":"the-manchester-man-rare-book-mrs-g-linnaeus-banks-1690361904ada","title":"The Manchester Man","description":"1961. Reprinted. 314 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt. Illustrated by Eileen Gee. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Binding remain","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080334184721,"sku":"1690361904ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690361904ADA_1.jpg?v=1722904524"},{"product_id":"the-manchester-man-rare-book-mrs-g-linnaeus-banks-1684756444mhp","title":"The Manchester Man","description":"1901. 11th Edition. 350 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W frontispiece. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's inscription to fro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080701579537,"sku":"1684756444MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684756444MHP_1.jpg?v=1722905874"},{"product_id":"the-manchester-man-rare-book-mrs-g-linnaeus-banks-1694675713wsi","title":"The Manchester Man","description":"1896. No Edition Remarks. 480 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Hinges are moderately cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages and i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084255432977,"sku":"1694675713WSI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694675713WSI_1.jpg?v=1722918753"},{"product_id":"the-manchester-man-rare-book-mrs-g-linnaeus-banks-1695130147iev","title":"The Manchester Man","description":"1932. Re-set and Re-issued. 414 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. P","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084452401425,"sku":"1695130147IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695130147IEV_1.jpg?v=1722919457"},{"product_id":"the-manchester-man-rare-book-mrs-g-linnaeus-banks-1729232694ada","title":"The Manchester Man","description":"1956. Reprinted. 314 pages. No dust jacket. Purple cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper. Heavy crack","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239836188945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239839203601,"sku":"1729232694ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729232694ADA_1.jpg?v=1741078353"},{"product_id":"the-manchester-man-rare-book-mrs-g-linnaeus-banks-1732703507iev","title":"The Manchester Man","description":"1956. Reprinted. 314 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. M","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241125675281,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241128001809,"sku":"1732703507IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732703507IEV_1.jpg?v=1741081333"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-mrs-g-linnaeus-banks.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}