{"title":"Nancy M Hayes","description":"\u003cp\u003eExplore the captivating world of Nancy M Hayes, where thrilling mysteries and suspenseful tales await. Perfect for fans of gripping narratives and compelling characters. Start your next reading adventure here.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"the-guides-at-calamity-hill-rare-book-nancy-m-hayes-1680076082sel","title":"The Guides At Calamity Hill","description":"1927. First Edition. 217 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth with black lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Pen inscription to front fre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039652876561,"sku":"1680076082SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680076082SEL_1.jpg?v=1722376270"},{"product_id":"the-guides-at-calamity-hill-rare-book-nancy-m-hayes-1624529479emb","title":"The Guides At Calamity Hill","description":"1927. First Edition. 217 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth. Heavy tanning and foxing to pages and text block edges. Cracks to guttering throughout, with exposed netting. Heavy tanning and foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069279113489,"sku":"1624529479EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624529479EMB_1.jpg?v=1722866617"},{"product_id":"the-runaway-caravan-rare-book-nancy-m-hayes-1647509227mhp","title":"The Runaway Caravan","description":"1930. First Edition. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth boards with yellow lettering to spine and front. Binding remains firm. Cracking and hinges to gutters, with exposed netting. Frontispiece is","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071433543953,"sku":"1647509227MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647509227MHP_1.jpg?v=1722873226"},{"product_id":"meg-all-alone-rare-book-nancy-m-hayes-1653316184mep","title":"Meg-All-Alone","description":"1925. First Edition. 186 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth board. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071925457169,"sku":"1653316184MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653316184MEP_1.jpg?v=1722874805"},{"product_id":"tracked-on-the-trail-rare-book-nancy-m-hayes-1656702658geo","title":"Tracked On The Trail","description":"No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated cream cloth. Illustrated by R H Brock. Pages are heavily marked with intense foxing, plus mild tanning and thumbing. Foxing most extreme towa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072386699537,"sku":"1656702658GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656702658GEO_1.jpg?v=1722876314"},{"product_id":"that-turbulent-term-rare-book-nancy-m-hayes-1660818319mhp","title":"That Turbulent Term","description":"1926. Reprint. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages have light tanning and foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073513853201,"sku":"1660818319MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660818319MHP_1.jpg?v=1722880458"},{"product_id":"the-castle-school-rare-book-nancy-m-hayes-1667291600crh","title":"The Castle School","description":"1928. First Edition. 183 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with lettering. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout, with exposed netting. Some rub-marki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074491552017,"sku":"1667291600CRH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667291600CRH_1.jpg?v=1722884023"},{"product_id":"the-caravan-patrol-rare-book-nancy-m-hayes-1648568275clb","title":"The Caravan Patrol","description":"1926. First Edition. 185 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated blue cloth. Frontispiece is very loose. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Cracking to gutters of a few pages with exposed binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076164096273,"sku":"1648568275CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648568275CLB_1.jpg?v=1722889708"},{"product_id":"the-boy-from-nowhere-rare-book-nancy-m-hayes-1647378925dpb","title":"The Boy from Nowhere","description":"No Edition Remarks. 124 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Notable creasing to gutter. C","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077478322449,"sku":"1647378925DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647378925DPB_1.jpg?v=1722894302"},{"product_id":"the-lost-cave-and-those-kennards-rare-book-nancy-m-hayes-1683531759ana","title":"The Lost Cave and Those Kennards","description":"No Edition Remarks. 159 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrative jacket over blue cloth. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Penci","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079302746385,"sku":"1683531759ANA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683531759ANA_1.jpg?v=1722901012"},{"product_id":"the-runaway-caravan-rare-book-nancy-m-hayes-1692107772iev","title":"The Runaway Caravan","description":"1930. First Edition. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Brown staining to pages throughout. Visible creasing to gutter. C","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084556996881,"sku":"1692107772IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692107772IEV_1.jpg?v=1722919834"},{"product_id":"the-plucky-patrol-rare-book-nancy-m-hayes-1704970595ada","title":"The Plucky Patrol","description":"1927. Third Impression. 216 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth covered boards with an illustration pasted on. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085160255761,"sku":"1704970595ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704970595ADA_1.jpg?v=1722921933"},{"product_id":"the-boy-from-nowhere-rare-book-nancy-m-hayes-1708440044mep","title":"The Boy from Nowhere","description":"No Edition Remarks. 124 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with decorations. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Slight cracking to hinges and gutters causing boards and binding to be loose. However, boa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085927354641,"sku":"1708440044MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708440044MEP_1.jpg?v=1722924315"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-nancy-m-hayes.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}