{"title":"Nora K Strange","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"according-to-jill-rare-book-nora-k-strange-1670589583tmb","title":"According to Jill","description":"1927. First Edition. 252 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbe","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039080648977,"sku":"1670589583TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670589583TMB_1.jpg?v=1722374937"},{"product_id":"an-outpost-wooing-a-romance-of-east-africa-rare-book-nora-k-strange-1621861484iev","title":"An Outpost Wooing. A Romance of East Africa","description":"1927. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout, with exposed binding thread. Moderate rub-marking and tanning to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069146796305,"sku":"1621861484IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1621861484IEV_1.jpg?v=1722866196"},{"product_id":"a-touch-of-earth-rare-book-nora-k-strange-1623998891tmb","title":"A Touch Of Earth","description":"1961. First Edition. 183 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069388099857,"sku":"1623998891TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623998891TMB_1.jpg?v=1722866941"},{"product_id":"portrait-of-shirley-rare-book-nora-k-strange-1652766814ada","title":"Portrait of Shirley","description":"1952. Universal Book Club edition. 288 pages. Illustrated jacket over red cloth. Pages are rather marked with intense tanning and mild foxing, plus thumbing. A few dog-eared corners. Faint creases to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071904059665,"sku":"1652766814ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652766814ADA_1.jpg?v=1722874730"},{"product_id":"husband-of-caroline-rare-book-nora-k-strange-1677753523emb","title":"Husband of Caroline","description":"1962. No Edition Remarks. 183 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over light blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are mildly foxed \u0026amp; tanned throughout. Heavier to endpapers \u0026amp; paste downs. Text is clear. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078119493905,"sku":"1677753523EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677753523EMB_1.jpg?v=1722896694"},{"product_id":"the-honourable-miss-rare-book-nora-k-strange-1697197760geo","title":"The Honourable Miss","description":"1962. First Edition. 183 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Clean pages with mild foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pen mark to front pastedown. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085389205777,"sku":"1697197760GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697197760GEO_1.jpg?v=1722922697"},{"product_id":"paul-and-olivia-rare-book-nora-k-strange-1703669456dpb","title":"Paul and Olivia","description":"No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards hav","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086684590353,"sku":"1703669456DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703669456DPB_1.jpg?v=1722926825"},{"product_id":"the-clinton-heritage-rare-book-nora-k-strange-1707829426lee","title":"The Clinton Heritage","description":"1958. First Edition. 191 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth covered boards. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Pages and binding are pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088735080721,"sku":"1707829426LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707829426LEE_1.jpg?v=1722934623"},{"product_id":"jenny-rare-book-nora-k-strange-1717486881ada","title":"Jenny","description":"224 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092972278033,"sku":"1717486881ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717486881ADA_1.jpg?v=1722948742"},{"product_id":"reflections-of-rowena-rare-book-nora-k-strange-1736923122alk","title":"Reflections of Rowena","description":"\u003cp\u003e1941. First Published. 111 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over pink cloth covered boards. Illustrations by Edgar Norfield. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. Damp staining to bottom throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper. Half title creased. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end-papers. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends, with fraying cloth and small splits. Moderate damp staining to cloth at bottom of boards and spine. Boards are slightly wavy. Has light edge wear. has moderate edge wear with chips, tears and creasing. Damp staining to both panels.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242190078225,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242191520017,"sku":"1736923122ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736923122ALK_1.jpg?v=1741084399"},{"product_id":"kenya-dawn-book-nora-k-strange-9781171782438","title":"Kenya dawn","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51601034608913,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51601035723025,"sku":"NIN9781171782438","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1171782438.jpg?v=1750824263"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-nora-k-strange.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}