{"title":"Olivia Pass","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"london-like-a-local-book-olivia-pass-9780241490686","title":"London Like a Local","description":"Experience London the local way with this insider's guide  We love London, with its sprawling parks, world-famous museums and historic palaces. But what's beyond the well-trodden sights? Craft breweries pouring pints under railway arches, art galleries hosting late-night DJ sets, open-air lidos welcoming hardy swimmers (whatever the weather) - we could go on. There's so much more to London than the National Gallery and London Eye, and who better to show you around than the locals?   This gorgeous insider's guide is packed with recommendations from Londoners in the know, helping you to discover all their favourite hangouts and hidden haunts. Of course, with a city as storied as London we could fill the pages of this book tenfold. Rather, London Like a Local offers a snapshot of local life, and it's yours for the taking.   Whether you're a Londoner looking to uncover your city's secrets or a traveller seeking an authentic experience beyond the tourist track, this stylish guide helps you to experience the real side of London.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49563251179793,"sku":"GOR011783610","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49582442217745,"sku":"GOR012208971","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50332299723025,"sku":"CIN0241490685G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50346237559057,"sku":"CIN0241490685VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0241490685.jpg?v=1750940953"},{"product_id":"dorset-feather-stitchery-rare-book-olivia-pass-1691079375lee","title":"Dorset Feather Stitchery","description":"1958. Second Edition. 87 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black and white illustrations and photographic plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear. Pencil inscription to front endpape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081649590545,"sku":"1691079375LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691079375LEE_1.jpg?v=1722909394"},{"product_id":"dorset-feather-stitchery-rare-book-olivia-pass-1714985769cab","title":"Dorset Feather Stitchery","description":"1958. 2nd Edition. 87 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091946279185,"sku":"1714985769CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714985769CAB_1.jpg?v=1722945334"},{"product_id":"dorset-feather-stitchery-rare-book-olivia-pass-1722335410alk","title":"Dorset Feather Stitchery","description":"1970. No Edition Remarks. 96 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094006272273,"sku":"1722335410ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722335410ALK_1.jpg?v=1722951920"},{"product_id":"dorset-feather-stitchery-rare-book-olivia-pass-1738672471dpb","title":"Dorset Feather Stitchery","description":"\u003cp\u003eNo edition remarks. 95 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages are bright with mild foxing. Light cracking to gutters and rear hinge. Mild thumb-marking present. Paper cover has mild edge wear with mild corner curling. Heavy sunning to spine. Mild scratching and marking to covers. Sticker to rear cover.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241779134737,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241780936977,"sku":"1738672471DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738672471DPB_1.jpg?v=1741083071"},{"product_id":"dorset-feather-stitchery-rare-book-olivia-pass-1738910536ada","title":"Dorset Feather Stitchery","description":"1958. 2nd Edition. 87 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242429186321,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242431086865,"sku":"1738910536ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738910536ADA_1.jpg?v=1741085146"},{"product_id":"dorset-feather-stitchery-rare-book-olivia-pass-1737104642abs","title":"Dorset Feather Stitchery","description":"1957. First Edition. 87 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Clean pages with mild tanning and moderate foxing throughout. Heavy tanning to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242639065361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242640572689,"sku":"1737104642ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737104642ABS_1.jpg?v=1741085858"},{"product_id":"dorset-feather-stitchery-rare-book-olivia-pass-1739440929alk","title":"Dorset Feather Stitchery","description":"\u003cp\u003e1960. Third Edition. 87 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative red cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Prize plate to front free endpaper. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Light sunning to spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308333105425,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308334612753,"sku":"1739440929ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739440929ALK_1.jpg?v=1741943189"},{"product_id":"dorset-feather-stitchery-rare-book-olivia-pass-1747215258dpb","title":"Dorset Feather Stitchery","description":"1957. First Edition. 87 pages. No dust jacket. Red patterned cloth. Includes B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51548279308561,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51548279472401,"sku":"1747215258DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747215258DPB_1.jpg?v=1747488492"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-olivia-pass.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}