{"title":"P G Larbalestier","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-singing-sword-rare-book-p-g-larbalestier-1642061419tmb","title":"The Singing Sword","description":"1954. First Edition. 251 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Cracking to gutters of a few pages with exposed binding. Occasional thumb-marking present. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070861709585,"sku":"1642061419TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1642061419TMB_1.jpg?v=1722871354"},{"product_id":"how-to-conduct-vocal-and-orchestral-works-rare-book-p-g-larbalestier-1660839840dpb","title":"How to Conduct Vocal and Orchestral Works","description":"1932. No Edition Remarks. 166 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Slight cracking to gutters with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owner's inscript","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073088557329,"sku":"1660839840DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660839840DPB_1.jpg?v=1722878864"},{"product_id":"the-singing-sword-rare-book-p-g-larbalestier-1679580403mhp","title":"The Singing Sword","description":"1954. First Published. 251 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Moderate cracking to gutters causin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078638932241,"sku":"1679580403MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679580403MHP_1.jpg?v=1722898603"},{"product_id":"the-yellow-card-mystery-rare-book-p-g-larbalestier-1687954731alk","title":"The Yellow Card Mystery","description":"1953. First Published. 222 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Black cloth. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081256931601,"sku":"1687954731ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687954731ALK_1.jpg?v=1722907919"},{"product_id":"ducks-and-drakes-rare-book-p-g-larbalestier-1692956363abs","title":"Ducks and Drakes","description":"No Edition Remarks. 187 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crus","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082601566481,"sku":"1692956363ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692956363ABS_1.jpg?v=1722912635"},{"product_id":"the-yellow-card-mystery-rare-book-p-g-larbalestier-1699599335ada","title":"The Yellow Card Mystery","description":"1953. First Edition. 222 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages. Notable tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear and bumping to spine, board edges and corners, with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082786902289,"sku":"1699599335ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699599335ADA_1.jpg?v=1722913271"},{"product_id":"ducks-and-drakes-rare-book-p-g-larbalestier-1706685041abs","title":"Ducks and Drakes","description":"No edition remarks. 187 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085381505297,"sku":"1706685041ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706685041ABS_1.jpg?v=1722922675"},{"product_id":"science-of-character-and-destiny-book-p-g-larbalestier-9781494025465","title":"The Science of Character and Destiny","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51641428148497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51641428377873,"sku":"NIN9781494025465","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494025469.jpg?v=1750759341"},{"product_id":"science-of-character-and-destiny-book-p-g-larbalestier-9780548053454","title":"The Science of Character and Destiny","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52951993975057,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52951994138897,"sku":"NIN9780548053454","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780548053454.jpg?v=1766070285"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-p-g-larbalestier.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}