{"title":"Pamela Hinkson","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-lonely-bride-rare-book-pamela-hinkson-1655816453mep","title":"The Lonely Bride","description":"1951. No Edition Stated. 285 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with black lettering over red cloth. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072773198097,"sku":"1655816453MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655816453MEP_1.jpg?v=1722877718"},{"product_id":"the-lonely-bride-rare-book-pamela-hinkson-1660830860iev","title":"The Lonely Bride","description":"1951. No Edition Remarks. 285 pages. Illustrative jacket over red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Sticker to front pastedown. Thumb-marking present. Noticeable creasing to gut","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073490096401,"sku":"1660830860IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660830860IEV_1.jpg?v=1722880380"},{"product_id":"the-ladies-road-rare-book-pamela-hinkson-1706015096cab","title":"The Ladies Road","description":"1946. First edition thus. 320 pages. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086631932177,"sku":"1706015096CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706015096CAB_1.jpg?v=1722926637"},{"product_id":"victory-s-last-term-rare-book-pamela-hinkson-1710425552iev","title":"Victory's Last Term","description":"No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089915056401,"sku":"1710425552IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710425552IEV_1.jpg?v=1722938569"},{"product_id":"irish-gold-rare-book-pamela-hinkson-1721131117bwi","title":"Irish Gold","description":"1939. No Edition Remarks. 318 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Cracking to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091684954385,"sku":"1721131117BWI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721131117BWI_1.jpg?v=1722944516"},{"product_id":"wind-from-the-west-rare-book-pamela-hinkson-1721130921bwi","title":"Wind From The West","description":"1930. No Edition Remarks. 305 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Cracking to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093538705681,"sku":"1721130921BWI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721130921BWI_1.jpg?v=1722950504"},{"product_id":"schooldays-at-meadowfield-rare-book-pamela-hinkson-1725972958abs","title":"Schooldays at Meadowfield","description":"No edition remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards. Black and white frontispiece. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding slig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238307102993,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238309396753,"sku":"1725972958ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725972958ABS_1.jpg?v=1741074718"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-pamela-hinkson.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}