{"title":"Pamela Mansbridge","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-larks-and-the-linnets-rare-book-pamela-mansbridge-1621508462iev","title":"The Larks and the Linnets","description":"1958. No Edition Remarks. 217 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth with a colour illustrated frontis and black and white illustrations throughout. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069124022545,"sku":"1621508462IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1621508462IEV_1.jpg?v=1722866124"},{"product_id":"the-children-in-the-square-britannic-series-rare-book-pamela-mansbridge-1622627453ada","title":"The Children in the Square (Britannic Series)","description":"1955. First Edition. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with a colour illustrated frontis and black and white illustrations throughout. Minor tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069193621777,"sku":"1622627453ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1622627453ADA_1.jpg?v=1722866340"},{"product_id":"the-creek-street-jumble-illustrated-by-gilbert-dunlop-rare-book-pamela-mansbridge-1664214046lee","title":"The Creek Street Jumble ... Illustrated by Gilbert Dunlop","description":"1961. No Edition Remarks. 145 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to gutters \u0026amp; hinges, however b","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073988038929,"sku":"1664214046LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664214046LEE_1.jpg?v=1722882172"},{"product_id":"a-house-for-five-rare-book-pamela-mansbridge-1679566855tmb","title":"A House For Five","description":"1962. First Edition Thus. 228 pages. Illustrative jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Scuffing to front free e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074630521105,"sku":"1679566855TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679566855TMB_1.jpg?v=1722884494"},{"product_id":"the-seventh-summer-the-britannic-series-rare-book-pamela-mansbridge-1676017521ada","title":"The Seventh Summer, [The Britannic Series]","description":"1964. First Edition Thus. 218 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Heavy tanning to pages and text block edges. Light foxing and tanning to text p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074971537681,"sku":"1676017521ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676017521ADA_1.jpg?v=1722885656"},{"product_id":"riverside-adventure-triumph-series-rare-book-pamela-mansbridge-1662376146clb","title":"Riverside Adventure [Triumph Series]","description":"1959. 218 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Inscription to front endpaper. Boards are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076756738321,"sku":"1662376146CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662376146CLB_1.jpg?v=1722891649"},{"product_id":"the-seventh-summer-rare-book-pamela-mansbridge-1687152569mhp","title":"The Seventh Summer","description":"1959. No Edition Remarks. 218 pages. Illustrative jacket over red cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages and binding are presentable with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078481776913,"sku":"1687152569MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687152569MHP_1.jpg?v=1722898010"},{"product_id":"a-house-for-five-rare-book-pamela-mansbridge-1691588824dpb","title":"A House for Five","description":"1962. First Thus. 228 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with blue lettering over green cloth. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Notable tanning to pages throughout. Some gutter cracking. Mild wear and bumping","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080752369937,"sku":"1691588824DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691588824DPB_1.jpg?v=1722906065"},{"product_id":"the-children-in-the-square-rare-book-pamela-mansbridge-1692770743ada","title":"The Children In The Square","description":"1960. First Series Edition. 208 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth with brown lettering. Rear pages are detached but present. Contains black and white illustrations by Gilbert Dunlop. Pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082097103121,"sku":"1692770743ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692770743ADA_1.jpg?v=1722910921"},{"product_id":"the-larchwood-mystery-rare-book-pamela-mansbridge-1695289968mhp","title":"The Larchwood Mystery","description":"1959. 89 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shel","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084392468753,"sku":"1695289968MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695289968MHP_1.jpg?v=1722919248"},{"product_id":"hide-and-seek-rare-book-pamela-mansbridge-1692274680dpb","title":"Hide and Seek","description":"1962. No Edition Stated. 88 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with white lettering over green cloth. Illustrated by G. R. Day. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Front endpaper missing. Minimal tanning to pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085219369233,"sku":"1692274680DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692274680DPB_1.jpg?v=1722922135"},{"product_id":"the-lark-and-the-linnets-rare-book-pamela-mansbridge-1718023416ada","title":"The Lark and the Linnets","description":"1958. No edition remarks. 217 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white illustrations by Peggy Beetles. Colour frontispiece. Signed with dedica","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091497619729,"sku":"1718023416ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718023416ADA_1.jpg?v=1722943885"},{"product_id":"newcomers-at-the-cray-rare-book-pamela-mansbridge-1717508077iev","title":"Newcomers at the Cray","description":"1962. No Edition Stated. 216 pages. Blue dust jacket with yellow lettering over red cloth. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Presentati","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091883561233,"sku":"1717508077IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717508077IEV_1.jpg?v=1722945134"},{"product_id":"battle-tunes-at-bindleton-rare-book-pamela-mansbridge-1726211614ada","title":"Battle Tunes at Bindleton","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. 86 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with minor defects. Some issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238159057169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238161416465,"sku":"1726211614ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726211614ADA_1.jpg?v=1741074350"},{"product_id":"flowers-from-caroline-rare-book-pamela-mansbridge-1729763272lee","title":"Flowers from Caroline","description":"1959. First Edition. 159 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239839596817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239842808081,"sku":"1729763272LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729763272LEE_1.jpg?v=1741078362"},{"product_id":"the-larchwood-mystery-rare-book-pamela-mansbridge-1733419775lee","title":"The Larchwood Mystery","description":"1961. Reprint. 89 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Prize plate stuck to front endpaper. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout, heavy in places. Tightly bound with mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241040347409,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241042837777,"sku":"1733419775LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733419775LEE_1.jpg?v=1741081128"},{"product_id":"a-house-for-five-rare-book-pamela-mansbridge-1737025287lee","title":"A House for Five","description":"\u003cp\u003e1962. First Edition Thus. 228 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Clean pages with noticeable tanning throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light edge wear with minor corner bumping. Mild crushing to spine, with occasional markings overall. Boards are mildly warped. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Notable rubbing and marking all over.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242321674513,"sku":"1737025287LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737025287LEE_1.jpg?v=1741084825"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-pamela-mansbridge.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}