{"title":"Patricia Robins","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"to-the-stars-book-patricia-robins-9781842628126","title":"To The Stars","description":"Jonquil Mathews had lived a sheltered life with her parents in their luxurious home, until the day her fianc? Simon, an RAF pilot, was killed at Dunkirk. Prompted by Simon's best friend, Adrian Hepworth, Jonquil was determined to do her bit for the war effort, and joined the WAF. Adrian had fallen in love with Jonquil, and as she went through her training, made new friends and learned her trade, he kept a watchful eye on her, always hoping that despite the dangers of wartime, they would eventually be together.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49601616511249,"sku":"GOR013738537","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51177722282257,"sku":"GOR014192713","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1842628127.jpg?v=1750995185"},{"product_id":"long-wait-book-patricia-robins-9781853896293","title":"The Long Wait","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49614894235921,"sku":"GOR006248355","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1853896292.jpg?v=1751154551"},{"product_id":"where-duty-lies-book-patricia-robins-9781444814330","title":"Where Duty Lies","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49618796282129,"sku":"GOR006262596","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1444814338.jpg?v=1750923360"},{"product_id":"none-but-he-book-patricia-robins-9781444820478","title":"None But He","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49626428408081,"sku":"GOR011237824","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1444820478.jpg?v=1751019298"},{"product_id":"forever-book-patricia-robins-9780727842435","title":"Forever","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49631384633617,"sku":"GOR004838237","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50360127193361,"sku":"CIN0727842439G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0727842439.jpg?v=1751200352"},{"product_id":"return-to-love-book-patricia-robins-9781444821567","title":"Return To Love","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49631954567441,"sku":"GOR013561035","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51412448641297,"sku":"GOR009143786","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1444821563.jpg?v=1751338251"},{"product_id":"with-all-my-love-book-patricia-robins-9781847829870","title":"With All My Love","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49653757772049,"sku":"GOR003361851","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1847829872.jpg?v=1751250112"},{"product_id":"sapphire-in-the-sand-rare-book-patricia-robins-1672312376mhp","title":"Sapphire in the Sand","description":"1969. Reprint. 184 pages. Pictorial jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Pages remain bright and clear. Mild marking to some pages throughout; text is not obscured. Binding is firm. Bo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039208640785,"sku":"1672312376MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672312376MHP_1.jpg?v=1722375275"},{"product_id":"love-cannot-die-rare-book-patricia-robins-1641985978mha","title":"Love Cannot Die","description":"1956. Reprinted. 192 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Moderate crinkling to paper at gutter. Pages are heavily tanned with visible markings throughout. Binding rem","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071056318737,"sku":"1641985978MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1641985978MHA_1.jpg?v=1722871984"},{"product_id":"topaz-island-rare-book-patricia-robins-1655800924mhp","title":"Topaz Island","description":"1967. Arrow edition. 182 pages. Illustrative paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072230592785,"sku":"1655800924MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655800924MHP_1.jpg?v=1722875795"},{"product_id":"the-constant-heart-rare-book-patricia-robins-1657832654lee","title":"The Constant Heart","description":"1965. No edition remarks. 184 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Binding remains fir","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072498864401,"sku":"1657832654LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657832654LEE_1.jpg?v=1722876706"},{"product_id":"the-long-wait-rare-book-patricia-robins-1654107129lee","title":"The Long Wait","description":"1962. No Edition Noted. 182 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Minor tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Mild tanning to text block edges. Boards have mild r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072534679825,"sku":"1654107129LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654107129LEE_1.jpg?v=1722876835"},{"product_id":"lady-chatterleys-daughter-rare-book-patricia-robins-1662986789lsa","title":"Lady Chatterleys Daughter","description":"1961. Consul Edition. 256 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Binding remains firm. Paper covers have moderate edge-wear with slight rubbing to s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073157239057,"sku":"1662986789LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662986789LSA_1.jpg?v=1722879114"},{"product_id":"where-duty-lies-rare-book-patricia-robins-1666360696lsa","title":"Where Duty Lies","description":"1958. 199 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are in good condition with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a little rub worn, slig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074395345169,"sku":"1666360696LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666360696LSA_1.jpg?v=1722883676"},{"product_id":"where-duty-lies-rare-book-patricia-robins-1709706592mhp","title":"Where Duty Lies","description":"1958. No edition remarks. 200 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088355430673,"sku":"1709706592MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709706592MHP_1.jpg?v=1722933406"},{"product_id":"the-runaways-rare-book-patricia-robins-1738073608ada","title":"The Runaways","description":"\u003cp\u003e1964. No edition remarks. 125 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243250876689,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243252416785,"sku":"1738073608ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738073608ADA_1.jpg?v=1741087876"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-patricia-robins.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}