{"title":"Patrick M Synge","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"mountains-of-the-moon-book-patrick-m-synge-9780947752408","title":"Mountains of the Moon","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49574508560657,"sku":"GOR004420551","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49653354463505,"sku":"GOR009688736","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53216515293457,"sku":"GOR014810141","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0947752404.jpg?v=1751331800"},{"product_id":"the-dictionary-of-garden-plants-in-colour-with-house-and-greenhouse-plants-book-patrick-m-synge-9780718112165","title":"The dictionary of garden plants in colour with house and greenhouse plants","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49583358902545,"sku":"GOR003782523","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50132153172241,"sku":"GOR003632250","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52579625009425,"sku":"GOR001191541","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0718112164.jpg?v=1750816568"},{"product_id":"gardens-of-britain-book-patrick-m-synge-9780713409277","title":"Gardens of Britain","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49591384277265,"sku":"GOR004524780","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0713409274.jpg?v=1750700114"},{"product_id":"in-search-of-flowers-book-patrick-m-synge-9780718108724","title":"In Search of Flowers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49632256786705,"sku":"GOR002354492","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49636402757905,"sku":"GOR002266376","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0718108728.jpg?v=1750744092"},{"product_id":"guide-to-bulbs-book-patrick-m-synge-9780002140164","title":"Guide to Bulbs","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49646659698961,"sku":"GOR002589543","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002140160.jpg?v=1751288920"},{"product_id":"flowers-and-colour-in-winter-book-patrick-m-synge-9780718112134","title":"Flowers and Colour in Winter","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49679553331473,"sku":"GOR008619830","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49786516439313,"sku":"GOR009317375","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49857031274769,"sku":"GOR008637041","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/071811213X.jpg?v=1751137070"},{"product_id":"a-diversity-of-plants-rare-book-patrick-m-synge-1676549186ada","title":"A Diversity of Plants","description":"1953. First Edition. 144 pages. Pictorial jacket over red cloth. Contains colour illustrated frontispiece, with black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages are mildly tanned and foxed, but t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076817981713,"sku":"1676549186ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676549186ADA_1.jpg?v=1722891860"},{"product_id":"flowers-in-winter-rare-book-patrick-m-synge-1688375991tmb","title":"Flowers in Winter","description":"1948. First Edition. 122 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inse","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083040985361,"sku":"1688375991TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688375991TMB_1.jpg?v=1722914137"},{"product_id":"collins-guide-to-bulbs-rare-book-patrick-m-synge-1698236774iev","title":"Collins Guide to Bulbs","description":"1961. No Edition Remarks. 320 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084866818321,"sku":"1698236774IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698236774IEV_1.jpg?v=1722920980"},{"product_id":"collins-guide-to-bulbs-rare-book-patrick-m-synge-1704215377lee","title":"Collins Guide to Bulbs","description":"1961. No Edition Remarks. 320 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Illustrated plates throughout. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Plates are bri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086921109777,"sku":"1704215377LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704215377LEE_1.jpg?v=1722927708"},{"product_id":"collins-guide-to-bulbs-rare-book-patrick-m-synge-1700661847cts","title":"Collins Guide to Bulbs","description":"1961. 319 pages. Yellow pictorial dust jacket over Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087236731153,"sku":"1700661847CTS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700661847CTS_1.jpg?v=1722928928"},{"product_id":"plants-with-personality-rare-book-patrick-m-synge-1715770286dpb","title":"Plants With Personality","description":"No edition remarks. 244 pages. Dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Deckled edges. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout, heavy to endpapers. Tight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092422791441,"sku":"1715770286DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715770286DPB_1.jpg?v=1722946894"},{"product_id":"plants-with-personality-rare-book-patrick-m-synge-1724668196mep","title":"Plants With Personality","description":"No edition remarks. 240 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout, notable to endpapers.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237929681169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237932335377,"sku":"1724668196MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724668196MEP_1.jpg?v=1741073775"},{"product_id":"mountains-of-the-moon-rare-book-patrick-m-synge-1726476277alk","title":"Mountains Of The Moon","description":"1937. No Edition Remarks. 221 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Quarter bound in green leather with green cloth covered boards and gilt. Book has been rebound by library using new boa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238412550417,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238415040785,"sku":"1726476277ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726476277ALK_1.jpg?v=1741074978"},{"product_id":"flowers-in-winter-rare-book-patrick-m-synge-1728030564ada","title":"Flowers in Winter","description":"1948. First Edition. 122 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white photographs. Colour illustration plates. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238603161873,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238606569745,"sku":"1728030564ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728030564ADA_1.jpg?v=1741075423"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-patrick-m-synge.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}