{"title":"Percy Fitzgerald","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"victoria-s-london-book-percy-fitzgerald-9780946619207","title":"Victoria's London","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49526488367377,"sku":"GOR006609615","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51571890454801,"sku":"GOR014332886","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0946619204.jpg?v=1750915982"},{"product_id":"history-of-pickwick-book-percy-fitzgerald-9780365216810","title":"The History of Pickwick","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49592546525457,"sku":"GOR013539523","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/036521681X.jpg?v=1750781178"},{"product_id":"bardell-v-pickwick-book-percy-fitzgerald-9781843913641","title":"Bardell v Pickwick","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49594461716753,"sku":"GOR005348418","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/184391364X.jpg?v=1750866034"},{"product_id":"pickwickian-manners-and-customs-book-percy-fitzgerald-9783752370027","title":"Pickwickian Manners and Customs","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49606843826449,"sku":"GOR012646407","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52674964291857,"sku":"NLS9783752370027","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3752370025.jpg?v=1751190662"},{"product_id":"the-life-and-times-of-john-wilkes-vol-ii-rare-book-percy-fitzgerald-1626075433bth","title":"The Life and Times of John Wilkes, Vol. II","description":"1888. No Edition Remarks. 327 pages. No dust jacket. Dark blue cloth with a black and white illustrated frontis. Moderate tanning to pages with notable foxing and dog-eared pages throughout. Heavier t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069717975313,"sku":"1626075433BTH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1626075433BTH_1.jpg?v=1722867875"},{"product_id":"the-lives-of-the-sheridans-volume-ii-rare-book-percy-fitzgerald-1646074264lee","title":"The Lives of the Sheridans - Volume II","description":"1886. No Edition Remarks. 480 pages. No dust jacket. Quarter bound black leather with marbled paper patterned covered boards and gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece and illustrati","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071266001169,"sku":"1646074264LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646074264LEE_1.jpg?v=1722872663"},{"product_id":"victoria-s-london-volume-ii-the-suburbs-rare-book-percy-fitzgerald-1649056211tmb","title":"Victoria's London; Volume II The Suburbs","description":"1984. No Edition Remarks. 296 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Volume II. Contains black and white in-text illustrations. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Binding remains fi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071974740241,"sku":"1649056211TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649056211TMB_1.jpg?v=1722874966"},{"product_id":"the-life-of-george-the-fourth-rare-book-percy-fitzgerald-1653988316emb","title":"The Life of George the Fourth","description":"1881. No Edition Noted. 921 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout and to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075442544913,"sku":"1653988316EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653988316EMB_1.jpg?v=1722887301"},{"product_id":"jewels-of-prayer-and-mediation-rare-book-percy-fitzgerald-1683826973dpb","title":"Jewels Of Prayer And Mediation","description":"1898. No Edition Stated. 88 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pen marking to very few pages. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Pages a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078093050129,"sku":"1683826973DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683826973DPB_1.jpg?v=1722896602"},{"product_id":"the-life-of-laurence-sterne-rare-book-percy-fitzgerald-1684165720dpb","title":"The Life of Laurence Sterne","description":"1906. Third Edition. 436 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Book has been rebound. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081077461265,"sku":"1684165720DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684165720DPB_1.jpg?v=1722907257"},{"product_id":"the-life-of-laurence-sterne-rare-book-percy-fitzgerald-1692598582ada","title":"The Life of Laurence Sterne","description":"1906. Third Edition. 436 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084058235153,"sku":"1692598582ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692598582ADA_1.jpg?v=1722918077"},{"product_id":"bozland-dickens-places-and-people-rare-book-percy-fitzgerald-1704386358cab","title":"Bozland Dickens' Places and People","description":"1895. No edition remarks. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing. Heavy cracking to gutters and mild to hinges. Pencil inscription","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086000853265,"sku":"1704386358CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704386358CAB_1.jpg?v=1722924561"},{"product_id":"the-savoy-opera-and-the-savoyards-rare-book-percy-fitzgerald-1715578534alk","title":"The Savoy Opera And the Savoyards","description":"1894. No Edition Remarks. 248 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrations throughout with photographic frontispiece. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087998587153,"sku":"1715578534ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715578534ALK_1.jpg?v=1722932061"},{"product_id":"day-s-tour-book-percy-fitzgerald-9783752309591","title":"A Day's Tour","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50989719224593,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":50989722665233,"sku":"NGR9783752309591","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52679365853457,"sku":"NLS9783752309591","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3752309598.jpg?v=1750730293"},{"product_id":"savoy-opera-and-the-savoyards-book-percy-fitzgerald-9783348037563","title":"The Savoy Opera and the Savoyards","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51060892827921,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51060895777041,"sku":"NIN9783348037563","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52532283343121,"sku":"NLS9783348037563","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3348037565.jpg?v=1750730152"},{"product_id":"life-of-david-garrick-book-percy-fitzgerald-9781022266421","title":"The Life Of David Garrick","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51088323019025,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51088326459665,"sku":"NIN9781022266421","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/102226642X.jpg?v=1751236997"},{"product_id":"second-story-man-edition1-book-percy-fitzgerald-9789357937665","title":"The Second-Story Man (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51088686481681,"sku":"NIN9789357937665","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52657732157713,"sku":"NLS9789357937665","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9357937668.jpg?v=1750968818"},{"product_id":"chronicles-of-bow-street-police-office-book-percy-fitzgerald-9781108036948","title":"Chronicles of Bow Street Police-Office","description":"Percy Fitzgerald (1834 1925) was a prolific author, critic, painter and sculptor. He was born in Ireland and attended Stonyhurst College in Lancashire, and then Trinity College Dublin. When he moved to London, he became a contributor to Charles Dickens' periodical Household Words. This two-volume work, published in 1888, gives a stirring account of the work of London's eighteenth-century law enforcers, the Bow Street Runners. Drawing on records of criminal cases, it tells how magistrates Henry Fielding and his blind half-brother Sir John Fielding helped to set up the Runners. Their actions dramatically reduced violent crime in the city and paved the way for the modern police force. Volume 1 covers the formation of the Runners and introduces the key players in the successes that followed. It also describes a number of fascinating incidents that are variously tragic, amusing or shocking.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51092677984529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51092681589009,"sku":"NIN9781108036948","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52151330832657,"sku":"NLS9781108036948","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1108036945.jpg?v=1751302025"},{"product_id":"chronicles-of-bow-street-police-office-book-percy-fitzgerald-9781108036955","title":"Chronicles of Bow Street Police-Office","description":"Percy Fitzgerald (1834 1925) was a prolific author, critic, painter and sculptor. He was born in Ireland and attended Stonyhurst College in Lancashire, and then Trinity College Dublin. When he moved to London, he became a contributor to Charles Dickens' periodical Household Words. This two-volume work, published in 1888, gives a stirring account of the work of London's eighteenth-century law enforcers, the Bow Street Runners. Drawing on records of criminal cases, it tells how magistrates Henry Fielding and his blind half-brother Sir John Fielding helped to set up the Runners. Their actions dramatically reduced violent crime in the city and paved the way for the modern police force. Volume 1 covers the formation of the Runners and introduces the key players in the successes that followed. It also describes a number of fascinating incidents that are variously tragic, amusing or shocking.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51092688503057,"sku":"NIN9781108036955","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52151287349521,"sku":"NLS9781108036955","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1108036953.jpg?v=1751205827"},{"product_id":"seventy-five-brooke-street-a-story-book-percy-fitzgerald-9781241074166","title":"Seventy-Five Brooke Street. a Story.","description":"Title: Seventy-five Brooke Street. A story.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Fitzgerald, Percy Hetherington.; 1867. 3 vol.; 8 . 12625.c.4.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51124676067601,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51124678263057,"sku":"NIN9781241074166","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/124107416X.jpg?v=1750920784"},{"product_id":"seventy-five-brooke-street-a-story-book-percy-fitzgerald-9781241074036","title":"Seventy-Five Brooke Street. a Story.","description":"Title: Seventy-five Brooke Street. A story.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Fitzgerald, Percy Hetherington.; 1867. 3 vol.; 8 . 12625.c.4.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51125856567569,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51125858730257,"sku":"NIN9781241074036","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241074038.jpg?v=1750889205"},{"product_id":"seventy-five-brooke-street-a-story-book-percy-fitzgerald-9781241073312","title":"Seventy-Five Brooke Street. a Story.","description":"Title: Seventy-five Brooke Street. A story.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Fitzgerald, Percy Hetherington.; 1867. 3 vol.; 8 . 12625.c.4.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51125865218321,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51125867675921,"sku":"NIN9781241073312","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241073317.jpg?v=1751207859"},{"product_id":"fifty-years-of-catholic-life-and-social-progress-under-cardinals-wiseman-manning-book-percy-fitzgerald-9781021383051","title":"Fifty Years of Catholic Life and Social Progress Under Cardinals Wiseman Manning Vaughan and Newman","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51133290971409,"sku":"NIN9781021383051","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021383058.jpg?v=1751268165"},{"product_id":"memories-of-charles-dickens-with-an-account-of-household-words-and-all-the-year-book-percy-fitzgerald-9780548993453","title":"Memories Of Charles Dickens, With An Account Of Household Words And All The Year Round And Of The Contributors Thereto (1913)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51134887952657,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51134890541329,"sku":"NIN9780548993453","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548993459.jpg?v=1751261650"},{"product_id":"jenny-bell-v2-book-percy-fitzgerald-9780548296868","title":"Jenny Bell V2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51139511353617,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51139515187473,"sku":"NIN9780548296868","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548296863.jpg?v=1751326028"},{"product_id":"school-days-at-saxonhurst-book-percy-fitzgerald-9780548296882","title":"School Days At Saxonhurst","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51139516236049,"sku":"NIN9780548296882","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/054829688X.jpg?v=1751007272"},{"product_id":"royal-dukes-and-princesses-of-the-family-of-george-iii-v1-book-percy-fitzgerald-9780548296943","title":"The Royal Dukes And Princesses Of The Family Of George III V1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51139512369425,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51139516662033,"sku":"NIN9780548296943","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548296944.jpg?v=1751007272"},{"product_id":"recreations-of-a-literary-man-book-percy-fitzgerald-9780548296875","title":"Recreations Of A Literary Man","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51139512566033,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51139517055249,"sku":"NIN9780548296875","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548296871.jpg?v=1750845934"},{"product_id":"lives-of-the-sheridans-v1-book-percy-fitzgerald-9780548296929","title":"The Lives Of The Sheridans V1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51139519512849,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51139523903761,"sku":"NIN9780548296929","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548296928.jpg?v=1751104910"},{"product_id":"romance-of-the-english-stage-v1-book-percy-fitzgerald-9780548296936","title":"The Romance Of The English Stage V1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51139524362513,"sku":"NIN9780548296936","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548296936.jpg?v=1750815002"},{"product_id":"seventy-five-brooke-street-v1-book-percy-fitzgerald-9780548296899","title":"Seventy-Five Brooke Street V1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51139521052945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51139523936529,"sku":"NIN9780548296899","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548296898.jpg?v=1751261136"},{"product_id":"dear-girl-v3-book-percy-fitzgerald-9780548296905","title":"The Dear Girl V3","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51139521741073,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51139525738769,"sku":"NIN9780548296905","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548296901.jpg?v=1751167249"},{"product_id":"life-of-laurence-sterne-v1-book-percy-fitzgerald-9780548296912","title":"The Life Of Laurence Sterne V1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51139525574929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51139529867537,"sku":"NIN9780548296912","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/054829691X.jpg?v=1750815001"},{"product_id":"henry-irving-a-record-of-twenty-years-at-the-lyceum-book-percy-fitzgerald-9781021385505","title":"Henry Irving; a Record of Twenty Years at the Lyceum","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51146127278353,"sku":"NIN9781021385505","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021385506.jpg?v=1751205667"},{"product_id":"life-and-times-of-william-iv-including-a-view-of-social-life-and-manners-during-book-percy-fitzgerald-9781017344271","title":"The Life and Times of William IV. Including a View of Social Life and Manners During his Reign","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51168478036241,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51168481607953,"sku":"NIN9781017344271","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017344272.jpg?v=1751398069"},{"product_id":"critical-examination-of-dr-g-birbeck-hill-s-johnsonian-editions-book-percy-fitzgerald-9781432634070","title":"A Critical Examination Of Dr. G. Birbeck Hill's Johnsonian Editions","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51171444916497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51171446128913,"sku":"NIN9781432634070","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1432634070.jpg?v=1750857889"},{"product_id":"life-and-times-of-william-iv-v1-book-percy-fitzgerald-9781432536237","title":"The Life And Times Of William IV, V1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51172438442257,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51172439785745,"sku":"NIN9781432536237","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1432536230.jpg?v=1750891193"},{"product_id":"life-of-david-garrick-book-percy-fitzgerald-9781020967887","title":"The Life Of David Garrick","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51173415223569,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51173417615633,"sku":"NIN9781020967887","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020967889.jpg?v=1750950958"},{"product_id":"famous-forgery-book-percy-fitzgerald-9780548165188","title":"A Famous Forgery","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51179453874449,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51179456168209,"sku":"NIN9780548165188","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548165181.jpg?v=1750698783"},{"product_id":"life-and-times-of-william-iv-v1-book-percy-fitzgerald-9780548216170","title":"The Life And Times Of William IV, V1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51179549229329,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51179551490321,"sku":"NIN9780548216170","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548216177.jpg?v=1750782747"},{"product_id":"story-of-my-uncle-toby-etc-book-percy-fitzgerald-9780548484265","title":"The Story Of My Uncle Toby, Etc.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51181189824785,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51181192118545,"sku":"NIN9780548484265","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548484260.jpg?v=1750846195"},{"product_id":"life-and-times-of-william-iv-including-a-view-of-social-life-and-manners-during-book-percy-fitzgerald-9781017334227","title":"The Life and Times of William IV. Including a View of Social Life and Manners During his Reign","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51196872687889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51196876882193,"sku":"NIN9781017334227","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017334226.jpg?v=1751110705"},{"product_id":"life-of-mrs-catherine-clive-book-percy-fitzgerald-9781017918687","title":"The Life of Mrs. Catherine Clive","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51206168477969,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51206170870033,"sku":"NIN9781017918687","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017918686.jpg?v=1750918531"},{"product_id":"memories-of-charles-dickens-with-an-account-of-household-words-and-all-the-year-book-percy-fitzgerald-9780548653661","title":"Memories Of Charles Dickens, With An Account Of Household Words And All The Year Round And Of The Contributors Thereto (1913)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51211656397073,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51211658789137,"sku":"NIN9780548653661","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548653666.jpg?v=1751198169"},{"product_id":"pickwickian-manners-and-customs-1897-book-percy-fitzgerald-9780548701119","title":"Pickwickian Manners And Customs (1897)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51211780718865,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51211783143697,"sku":"NIN9780548701119","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548701113.jpg?v=1750741961"},{"product_id":"shakespearean-representation-book-percy-fitzgerald-9780548704745","title":"Shakespearean Representation","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51211788779793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51211791270161,"sku":"NIN9780548704745","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548704740.jpg?v=1751261828"},{"product_id":"fifty-years-of-catholic-life-and-social-progress-v1-book-percy-fitzgerald-9780548796009","title":"Fifty Years Of Catholic Life And Social Progress V1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51221785870609,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51221787148561,"sku":"NIN9780548796009","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548796009.jpg?v=1750975689"},{"product_id":"samuel-foote-book-percy-fitzgerald-9780548795903","title":"Samuel Foote","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51221801697553,"sku":"NIN9780548795903","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548795908.jpg?v=1751261338"},{"product_id":"good-queen-charlotte-1899-book-percy-fitzgerald-9780548802243","title":"The Good Queen Charlotte (1899)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51222452928785,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51222453485841,"sku":"NIN9780548802243","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548802246.jpg?v=1751325833"},{"product_id":"charles-townshend-book-percy-fitzgerald-9780548801857","title":"Charles Townshend","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51248519315729,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51248520659217,"sku":"NIN9780548801857","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548801851.jpg?v=1751135630"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-percy-fitzgerald.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}