{"title":"Percy Fitzpatrick","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"jock-of-the-bushveld-book-percy-fitzpatrick-9780868520582","title":"Jock of the Bushveld","description":"The much-loved classic by Percy Fitzpatrick, available as a limited centenary edition. Jock of the Bushveld, published in 1907, has been read and enjoyed by millions of children and is now a classic among animal stories. It remains as fresh and exciting as it was when it was first written. Since its release in 1907 it has remained a firm favourite in South Africa and has been widely read abroad; it has been printed in many languages including Afrikaans, Dutch, French, Xhosa and Zulu. Jock's owner was a young transport rider in the rugged and colourful days of the Transvaal gold rush. Those were the days when big game roamed the land and each sunrise brought a new adventure. Fitzpatrick first told his children about his adventures with his dog at bedtime. It was his close friend Rudyard Kipling who convinced him to collect the stories and record them in a book. The story of the bull terrier who shared his master's life on the veld has been illustrated with lively sketches by Edmund Caldwell. Fitzpatrick searched for a suitable artist to illustrate the book and settled on the talents of Edmund Caldwell, and he went as far as to take Caldwell to South Africa to see the Bushveld to ensure the authenticity of his illustrations.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49526269280529,"sku":"GOR001361789","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49551418097937,"sku":"GOR011580800","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49624124850449,"sku":"GOR001339535","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50686184554769,"sku":"CIN0868520586G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52449329938705,"sku":"GOR002460085","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0868520586.jpg?v=1750746818"},{"product_id":"jock-of-the-bushveld-book-percy-fitzpatrick-9780143185505","title":"Jock of the Bushveld","description":"`Hunting stories, like traveller’s tales, are proverbially dangerous to reputations, however literally true they may be . . .’ So wrote J Percy FitzPatrick of his perennial best-seller, never out of print in the century since its first publication. Here is the story of the `Boy’ who went to seek his fortune and of his bull-terrier, the plucky runt of the litter; of Marokela, the champion Zulu haulier; of Jantje, the Bushman with all his lore; and of pioneer types from previous goldrushes in California and Australia. A tribute to the life of the 1880s in the outposts of the agrarian Transvaal, this complete edition includes for the first time the author’s `Postscript’ and `The Creed of Jock’.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49534691672337,"sku":"GOR001987571","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50416466002193,"sku":"GOR002751726","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50916270178577,"sku":"GOR003431676","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0143185500.jpg?v=1751441433"},{"product_id":"jock-of-the-bushveld-book-percy-fitzpatrick-9780868522357","title":"Jock of the Bushveld","description":"Jock of the Bushveld, published in 1907, has been read and enjoyed by millions of children and is now a classic among animal stories.  It remains as fresh and exciting as it was when it was first written and is dedicated by Fitzpatrick to '...those keenest and kindest of critics, best of friends and most delightful of comrades' the likkle people!' Jock's owner was a young transport rider in the rugged and colourful days of the Transvaal gold rush.  Those were the days when big game roamed the land and each sunrise brought a new adventure. The story of the bull terrier who shared his master's life on the veld has been illustrated with lively sketches by Edmund Caldwell.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49604989288721,"sku":"GOR003284477","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49628769616145,"sku":"GOR004428832","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50372162683153,"sku":"CIN086852235XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/086852235X.jpg?v=1750787134"},{"product_id":"jock-of-the-bushveld-rare-book-percy-fitzpatrick-1675262682dpb","title":"Jock Of The Bushveld","description":"1957. New impression. 474 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039488479505,"sku":"1675262682DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675262682DPB_1.jpg?v=1722375913"},{"product_id":"jock-of-the-bushveld-rare-book-percy-fitzpatrick-1674114275tmb","title":"Jock Of The Bushveld","description":"1960. Eleventh Impression. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with silver lettering to spine. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are mildly foxed, but text remains clear. Bindi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079249531153,"sku":"1674114275TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674114275TMB_1.jpg?v=1722900799"},{"product_id":"jock-of-the-bushveld-rare-book-percy-fitzpatrick-1680616950iev","title":"Jock Of The Bushveld","description":"1927. Thirteenth Impression. 475 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079345148177,"sku":"1680616950IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680616950IEV_1.jpg?v=1722901162"},{"product_id":"jock-of-the-bushveld-rare-book-percy-fitzpatrick-1685048775lee","title":"Jock of the Bushveld","description":"1937. New Impression. 182 pages. Illustrative jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations and plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Penci","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079666798865,"sku":"1685048775LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685048775LEE_1.jpg?v=1722902028"},{"product_id":"jock-of-the-bushveld-rare-book-percy-fitzpatrick-1688033381mhp","title":"Jock of the Bushveld","description":"1961. New Impression. 474 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Contains black and white illustrations and plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues presen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081860452625,"sku":"1688033381MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688033381MHP_1.jpg?v=1722910121"},{"product_id":"jock-of-the-bushveld-rare-book-percy-fitzpatrick-1693908338dpb","title":"Jock of the Bushveld","description":"1949. No Edition Remarks. 475 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084564861201,"sku":"1693908338DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693908338DPB_1.jpg?v=1722919856"},{"product_id":"jock-of-the-bushveld-book-percy-fitzpatrick-9781017111934","title":"Jock of the Bushveld","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014793429265,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014796312849,"sku":"NIN9781017111934","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017111936.jpg?v=1751300924"},{"product_id":"jock-of-the-bushveld-book-percy-fitzpatrick-9781618953216","title":"Jock of the Bushveld","description":"The much-loved classic by Percy Fitzpatrick, available as a limited centenary edition. Jock of the Bushveld, published in 1907, has been read and enjoyed by millions of children and is now a classic among animal stories. It remains as fresh and exciting as it was when it was first written. Since its release in 1907 it has remained a firm favourite in South Africa and has been widely read abroad; it has been printed in many languages including Afrikaans, Dutch, French, Xhosa and Zulu. Jock's owner was a young transport rider in the rugged and colourful days of the Transvaal gold rush. Those were the days when big game roamed the land and each sunrise brought a new adventure. Fitzpatrick first told his children about his adventures with his dog at bedtime. It was his close friend Rudyard Kipling who convinced him to collect the stories and record them in a book. The story of the bull terrier who shared his master's life on the veld has been illustrated with lively sketches by Edmund Caldwell. Fitzpatrick searched for a suitable artist to illustrate the book and settled on the talents of Edmund Caldwell, and he went as far as to take Caldwell to South Africa to see the Bushveld to ensure the authenticity of his illustrations.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51040256196881,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51040259375377,"sku":"NIN9781618953216","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1618953214.jpg?v=1751182702"},{"product_id":"jock-of-the-bushveld-book-percy-fitzpatrick-9781618953223","title":"Jock of the Bushveld","description":"The much-loved classic by Percy Fitzpatrick, available as a limited centenary edition. Jock of the Bushveld, published in 1907, has been read and enjoyed by millions of children and is now a classic among animal stories. It remains as fresh and exciting as it was when it was first written. Since its release in 1907 it has remained a firm favourite in South Africa and has been widely read abroad; it has been printed in many languages including Afrikaans, Dutch, French, Xhosa and Zulu. Jock's owner was a young transport rider in the rugged and colourful days of the Transvaal gold rush. Those were the days when big game roamed the land and each sunrise brought a new adventure. Fitzpatrick first told his children about his adventures with his dog at bedtime. It was his close friend Rudyard Kipling who convinced him to collect the stories and record them in a book. The story of the bull terrier who shared his master's life on the veld has been illustrated with lively sketches by Edmund Caldwell. Fitzpatrick searched for a suitable artist to illustrate the book and settled on the talents of Edmund Caldwell, and he went as far as to take Caldwell to South Africa to see the Bushveld to ensure the authenticity of his illustrations.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51040399130897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51040402276625,"sku":"NIN9781618953223","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1618953222.jpg?v=1751310117"},{"product_id":"jock-of-the-bushveld-edition2023-book-percy-fitzpatrick-9789362761026","title":"Jock Of The Bushveld (Edition2023)","description":"The much-loved classic by Percy Fitzpatrick, available as a limited centenary edition. Jock of the Bushveld, published in 1907, has been read and enjoyed by millions of children and is now a classic among animal stories. It remains as fresh and exciting as it was when it was first written. Since its release in 1907 it has remained a firm favourite in South Africa and has been widely read abroad; it has been printed in many languages including Afrikaans, Dutch, French, Xhosa and Zulu. Jock's owner was a young transport rider in the rugged and colourful days of the Transvaal gold rush. Those were the days when big game roamed the land and each sunrise brought a new adventure. Fitzpatrick first told his children about his adventures with his dog at bedtime. It was his close friend Rudyard Kipling who convinced him to collect the stories and record them in a book. The story of the bull terrier who shared his master's life on the veld has been illustrated with lively sketches by Edmund Caldwell. Fitzpatrick searched for a suitable artist to illustrate the book and settled on the talents of Edmund Caldwell, and he went as far as to take Caldwell to South Africa to see the Bushveld to ensure the authenticity of his illustrations.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51065887621393,"sku":"NIN9789362761026","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":51769983402257,"sku":"NGR9789362761026","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52484997284113,"sku":"NLS9789362761026","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9362761025.jpg?v=1751255273"},{"product_id":"jock-of-the-bushveld-book-percy-fitzpatrick-9781017116168","title":"Jock of the Bushveld","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51233198407953,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51233201160465,"sku":"NIN9781017116168","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017116164.jpg?v=1751079339"},{"product_id":"sir-percy-fitzpatrick-rare-book-percy-fitzpatrick-1723463352dpb","title":"Sir Percy Fitzpatrick","description":"1941. Reprinted. 475 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor is","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237374951697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237377245457,"sku":"1723463352DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723463352DPB_1.jpg?v=1741072398"},{"product_id":"jock-of-the-bushveld-rare-book-percy-fitzpatrick-1725269600mha","title":"Jock of the Bushveld","description":"1927. 13th Impression. 474 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout with colour frontispiece. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237985026321,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237987516689,"sku":"1725269600MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725269600MHA_1.jpg?v=1741073917"},{"product_id":"jock-of-the-bushveld-rare-book-percy-fitzpatrick-1726758211lee","title":"Jock Of The Bushveld","description":"1966. Reprinted. 475 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238572589329,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238575079697,"sku":"1726758211LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726758211LEE_1.jpg?v=1741075351"},{"product_id":"jock-of-the-bushveld-rare-book-percy-fitzpatrick-1735577787lee","title":"Jock of the bushveld","description":"1929. Reprinted. 475 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241920659729,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241922298129,"sku":"1735577787LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735577787LEE_1.jpg?v=1741083529"},{"product_id":"shearing-in-the-riverina-new-south-wales-edition1-book-percy-fitzpatrick-9789357968119","title":"Shearing in the Riverina, New South Wales (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51277375471889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51277377339665,"sku":"NIN9789357968119","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52655832465681,"sku":"NLS9789357968119","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9357968113.jpg?v=1751032639"},{"product_id":"outspantales-of-south-africa-edition2024-book-percy-fitzpatrick-9789364286213","title":"The OutspanTales of South Africa (Edition2024)","description":"The Outspan: Tales of South Africa by Percy Fitzpatrick offers a vivid portrayal of life in South Africa through a series of engaging and insightful stories. Set against the backdrop of the African landscape, the book explores various aspects of rural life and the experiences of individuals living in the region. The collection delves into the complexities of colonialism and its impact on both the indigenous peoples and the colonists. Fitzpatrick provides a nuanced view of cultural diversity and the cultural integration occurring in South Africa during the period. The stories reflect on the economic hardships faced by the people and the struggle to adapt and thrive in a changing environment. Through personal narratives and family and community dynamics, Fitzpatrick presents a rich tapestry of South African life. The book is not only a portrayal of migration and settlement but also an exploration of the social and cultural forces shaping the country. The Outspan captures the essence of life in the outspan, a term referring to the semi-nomadic lifestyle of early settlers in South Africa. Fitzpatrick's stories are a reflection of the historical context and the challenges faced by those navigating the complexities of a diverse and evolving society.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51769985171729,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":51769985204497,"sku":"NGR9789364286213","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52654444773649,"sku":"NLS9789364286213","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789364286213.jpg?v=1751500769"},{"product_id":"jock-of-the-bushveld-book-percy-fitzpatrick-9789356373235","title":"Jock of the Bushveld","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52423980220689,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52423980777745,"sku":"NLS9789356373235","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789356373235.jpg?v=1759150417"},{"product_id":"jock-of-the-bushveld-book-percy-fitzpatrick-9781023213295","title":"Jock of the Bushveld","description":"The much-loved classic by Percy Fitzpatrick, available as a limited centenary edition. Jock of the Bushveld, published in 1907, has been read and enjoyed by millions of children and is now a classic among animal stories. It remains as fresh and exciting as it was when it was first written. Since its release in 1907 it has remained a firm favourite in South Africa and has been widely read abroad; it has been printed in many languages including Afrikaans, Dutch, French, Xhosa and Zulu. Jock's owner was a young transport rider in the rugged and colourful days of the Transvaal gold rush. Those were the days when big game roamed the land and each sunrise brought a new adventure. Fitzpatrick first told his children about his adventures with his dog at bedtime. It was his close friend Rudyard Kipling who convinced him to collect the stories and record them in a book. The story of the bull terrier who shared his master's life on the veld has been illustrated with lively sketches by Edmund Caldwell. Fitzpatrick searched for a suitable artist to illustrate the book and settled on the talents of Edmund Caldwell, and he went as far as to take Caldwell to South Africa to see the Bushveld to ensure the authenticity of his illustrations.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52830135255313,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52830136860945,"sku":"NIN9781023213295","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"outspan-book-percy-fitzpatrick-9781023231251","title":"The Outspan","description":"Haben Sie auch schon oft versucht Englisch zu lernen, aber konnten dann trotzdem nichts verstehen? Finden Sie die englische Aussprache auch so schwierig? W rden Sie am liebsten nur das N tigste lernen und auf lange Grammatikausf hrungen und  bungen verzichten? Dann ist dieses Buch genau das Richtige f r Sie  Ob Anf nger oder Wiedereinsteiger, mit diesem Buch sprechen und verstehen Sie Englisch in k rzester Zeit. -\u0026gt; Mit nur 700 W rtern 80% aller Alltagsgespr che abdecken -\u0026gt; Intuitives Lernen im eigenen Tempo -\u0026gt; Leichte Aussprache mittels Denglisch (deutsches Englisch) -\u0026gt; Mit 10 W rtern am Tag in 3 Monaten alltagstaugliches Englisch sprechen und verstehen -\u0026gt; Simpel, praktisch, gut ... einfach unschlagbar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53035924226321,"sku":"NIN9781023231251","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"transvaal-from-within-book-percy-fitzpatrick-9781023107952","title":"The Transvaal From Within","description":"\u003cp\u003e Japan has often been thought of as a closed country, but before the country was closed in 1635 many travelers from the West were able to experience its unique traditions and culture. Their accounts speak of legends of powerful dragons and devils, tales of the revered emperor and the protocol surrounding him, following complex etiquette in everything from tea ceremonies to footwear, and bloodthirsty warlords who exacted cruel and unusual punishments for the smallest of crimes. In\u003ci\u003e Old Japan\u003c\/i\u003e Antony Cummins uses these captivating eyewitness accounts to reveal fascinating facts and myths from the mysterious Land of the Rising Sun. \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53518578123025,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53518578483473,"sku":"NIN9781023107952","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-percy-fitzpatrick.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}