{"title":"Percy V Bradshaw","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"seen-in-perspective-1895-1945-rare-book-percy-v-bradshaw-1665992705cro","title":"Seen in Perspective 1895-1945","description":"1946. First Published. 219 pages. Blue dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074289045777,"sku":"1665992705CRO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665992705CRO_1.jpg?v=1722883296"},{"product_id":"drawn-from-memory-rare-book-percy-v-bradshaw-1673938565mhp","title":"Drawn From Memory.","description":"1943. First Published. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black \u0026amp; white illustrations and plates. Pages are tanned and foxed, however plates remain bright \u0026amp; clear. Text","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074294059281,"sku":"1673938565MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673938565MHP_1.jpg?v=1722883313"},{"product_id":"the-magic-of-line-rare-book-percy-v-bradshaw-1655364084bab","title":"The Magic of Line","description":"1949. First Published. 112 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crack","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075383562513,"sku":"1655364084BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655364084BAB_1.jpg?v=1722887139"},{"product_id":"i-wish-i-could-paint-rare-book-percy-v-bradshaw-1677527904lee","title":"I Wish I Could Paint","description":"1948. Reprinted. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Red and cream cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavier tanning to fre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075385069841,"sku":"1677527904LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677527904LEE_1.jpg?v=1722887142"},{"product_id":"nice-people-to-know-rare-book-percy-v-bradshaw-1667242159dpb","title":"Nice People To Know","description":"1944. First Edition. 202 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Moderate tanning to pages with light foxing to text block edges. Pen inscription to front f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077693346065,"sku":"1667242159DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667242159DPB_1.jpg?v=1722895157"},{"product_id":"i-wish-i-could-draw-a-system-of-art-teaching-by-natural-methods-the-studio-how-t-rare-book-percy-v-bradshaw-1686231752lee","title":"I Wish I Could Draw. A System of Art Teaching By Natural Methods: The Studio 'How To Do It' Series","description":"1941. No Edition Remarks. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards with cloth to spine. Black and white illustrated plates. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light foxing and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080331661585,"sku":"1686231752LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686231752LEE_1.jpg?v=1722904516"},{"product_id":"come-sketching-rare-book-percy-v-bradshaw-1702985236mhp","title":"Come Sketching","description":"1949. First Edition. 96 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout by various. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues presen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084415373585,"sku":"1702985236MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702985236MHP_1.jpg?v=1722919329"},{"product_id":"lines-of-laughter-rare-book-percy-v-bradshaw-1704905320cab","title":"Lines of Laughter","description":"1946. First Edition. 140 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084598808849,"sku":"1704905320CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704905320CAB_1.jpg?v=1722919979"},{"product_id":"water-colour-a-truly-english-art-rare-book-percy-v-bradshaw-1711434783ada","title":"Water-Colour: A Truly English Art","description":"127 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085864112401,"sku":"1711434783ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711434783ADA_1.jpg?v=1722924095"},{"product_id":"they-make-us-smile-rare-book-percy-v-bradshaw-1699973040lee","title":"They Make Us Smile","description":"1942. First Edition. 112 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over cream cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087281099025,"sku":"1699973040LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699973040LEE_1.jpg?v=1722929115"},{"product_id":"they-make-us-smile-rare-book-percy-v-bradshaw-1712318594geo","title":"They Make Us Smile","description":"1942. First Edition. 112 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over cream cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Previous owner's inscription to front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089303114001,"sku":"1712318594GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712318594GEO_1.jpg?v=1722936587"},{"product_id":"i-wish-i-could-draw-rare-book-percy-v-bradshaw-1713352075ana","title":"I Wish I Could Draw","description":"1941. No Edition Stated. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial boards with red lettering. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090421813521,"sku":"1713352075ANA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713352075ANA_1.jpg?v=1722940236"},{"product_id":"i-wish-i-could-draw-rare-book-percy-v-bradshaw-1715167327ada","title":"I Wish I Could Draw","description":"1956. Reprinted. 96 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over pink cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. End papers are more notably foxed. Thumb-mar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091958206737,"sku":"1715167327ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715167327ADA_1.jpg?v=1722945371"},{"product_id":"brother-savages-and-guests-a-history-of-the-savage-club-1857-1957-rare-book-percy-v-bradshaw-1722860572mha","title":"Brother Savages and Guests: A History of the Savage Club, 1857-1957","description":"1958. No edition remarks. 162 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white photographs and illustrations. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237229297937,"sku":"1722860572MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722860572MHA_1.jpg?v=1741072034"},{"product_id":"i-wish-i-could-draw-the-studio-how-to-do-it-series-no-31-rare-book-percy-v-bradshaw-1723810466lee","title":"\"I Wish I Could Draw\" (The Studio \"How to Do It\" Series No. 31)","description":"1949. Reprinted. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Medium cracking to gutters with exposed netting, pages are loose. Pages and illustrations have light tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237633818897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237636178193,"sku":"1723810466LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723810466LEE_1.jpg?v=1741073031"},{"product_id":"come-sketching-rare-book-percy-v-bradshaw-1729179930lee","title":"Come Sketching","description":"1949. First Edition. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Tan cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. End papers are more notably foxed. Minor pencil markin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239344832785,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239347192081,"sku":"1729179930LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729179930LEE_1.jpg?v=1741077228"},{"product_id":"come-sketching-rare-book-percy-v-bradshaw-1737021681lee","title":"Come Sketching","description":"\u003cp\u003e1949. First Edition. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Tan cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End-papers are more notably foxed. Text block edge is moderately foxed. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end-papers. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Book has a slight forward lean. Board corners are bumped.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308250431761,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308251873553,"sku":"1737021681LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737021681LEE_1.jpg?v=1741942899"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-percy-v-bradshaw.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}