{"title":"Pierre La Mure","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the dramatic and passionate lives of artists and composers through Pierre La Mure's biographical novels. Discover the stories behind the masterpieces, blending fact and fiction in captivating narratives.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"private-life-of-mona-lisa-book-pierre-la-mure-9780002215497","title":"Private Life of Mona Lisa","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49620708622609,"sku":"GOR004408530","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49647472443665,"sku":"GOR004238246","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52108818284817,"sku":"GOR003689159","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002215497.jpg?v=1751036845"},{"product_id":"secret-life-of-mona-lisa-book-pierre-la-mure-9780006153078","title":"Secret Life of Mona Lisa","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49639552254225,"sku":"GOR002394426","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49642224746769,"sku":"GOR002380814","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006153070.jpg?v=1751036060"},{"product_id":"the-private-life-of-mona-lisa-book-pierre-la-mure-9780316513005","title":"The Private Life of Mona Lisa","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49664761069841,"sku":"GOR010700273","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50348568379665,"sku":"CIN0316513008G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51771830141201,"sku":"GOR004994413","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0316513008.jpg?v=1750695344"},{"product_id":"moulin-rouge-book-pierre-la-mure-9780002215299","title":"Moulin Rouge","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49935036809489,"sku":"GOR003053717","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51744878756113,"sku":"GOR005609856","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002215292.jpg?v=1750971769"},{"product_id":"clair-de-lune-a-novel-about-claude-debussy-rare-book-pierre-la-mure-1652788749emb","title":"Clair de Lune a Novel about Claude Debussy","description":"1962. First Edition. 462 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Sticker to front endpaper and biding is loose. Front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071955505425,"sku":"1652788749EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652788749EMB_1.jpg?v=1722874904"},{"product_id":"moulin-rouge-a-novel-based-on-the-life-of-henri-de-toulouse-lautrec-rare-book-pierre-la-mure-1687930288ada","title":"Moulin Rouge. A Novel Based On The Life Of Henri De Toulouse-lautrec","description":"1953. 448 pages. Brown pictorial dust jacket over pink cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shel","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078644306193,"sku":"1687930288ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687930288ADA_1.jpg?v=1722898621"},{"product_id":"moulin-rouge-rare-book-pierre-la-mure-1678112973iev","title":"Moulin Rouge","description":"1953. Tenth Impression. 448 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with dulled gilt lettering. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Small pen mar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078729044241,"sku":"1678112973IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678112973IEV_1.jpg?v=1722898936"},{"product_id":"clair-de-lune-a-novel-about-claude-debussy-rare-book-pierre-la-mure-1683926053lee","title":"Clair de Lune A Novel About Claude Debussy","description":"1962. 468 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue pictorial cloth. Rough cut pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079188418833,"sku":"1683926053LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683926053LEE_1.jpg?v=1722900597"},{"product_id":"moulin-rouge-rare-book-pierre-la-mure-1694696372wsi","title":"Moulin Rouge","description":"1953. Ninth Impression. 448 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with red lettering over red cloth. Clean pages. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's name to front endpaper. Mild wear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081203945745,"sku":"1694696372WSI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694696372WSI_1.jpg?v=1722907734"},{"product_id":"moulin-rouge-a-novel-based-on-the-life-of-henri-de-toulouse-lautrec-rare-book-pierre-la-mure-1701686660cts","title":"Moulin Rouge: A Novel Based On The Life Of Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec","description":"1951. 4th Impression. 448 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Tape marking to endpapers and pastedowns. Boards have light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083180183825,"sku":"1701686660CTS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701686660CTS_1.jpg?v=1722914674"},{"product_id":"moulin-rouge-a-novel-based-on-the-life-of-henri-de-toulouse-lautrec-rare-book-pierre-la-mure-1700579693cts","title":"Moulin Rouge. A novel based on the life of Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec","description":"1954. Thirteenth Impression. 448 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Minor pencil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085689950481,"sku":"1700579693CTS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700579693CTS_1.jpg?v=1722923599"},{"product_id":"clair-de-lune-rare-book-pierre-la-mure-1713262142ada","title":"Clair De Lune","description":"1963. 447 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087253999889,"sku":"1713262142ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713262142ADA_1.jpg?v=1722929002"},{"product_id":"moulin-rouge-a-novel-based-on-the-life-of-henri-de-toulouse-lautrec-rare-book-pierre-la-mure-1714558687lee","title":"Moulin Rouge. A Novel Based On The Life Of Henri De Toulouse-lautrec","description":"1953. Tenth Impression. 448 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are mildly tanned with notable foxing. Mild cracking to front hinge, however binding remains firm. Mild thumb-ma","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088164950289,"sku":"1714558687LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714558687LEE_1.jpg?v=1722932768"},{"product_id":"moulin-rouge-rare-book-pierre-la-mure-1712210064ada","title":"Moulin Rouge","description":"1954. Thirteenth Impression. 448 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Minor tanning to free endpapers due to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089595437329,"sku":"1712210064ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712210064ADA_1.jpg?v=1722937515"},{"product_id":"moulin-rouge-rare-book-pierre-la-mure-1719477016ada","title":"Moulin Rouge","description":"1951. Fourth Impression. 448 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089904668945,"sku":"1719477016ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719477016ADA_1.jpg?v=1722938530"},{"product_id":"moulin-rouge-rare-book-pierre-la-mure-1711356611alk","title":"Moulin Rouge","description":"1960. 3rd Impression. 383 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Slight cracking to binding, pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Minor dog-eared corners.Previou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090837508369,"sku":"1711356611ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711356611ALK_1.jpg?v=1722941654"},{"product_id":"clair-de-lune-rare-book-pierre-la-mure-1717761180ada","title":"Clair De Lune","description":"1963. 447 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shel","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092469715217,"sku":"1717761180ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717761180ADA_1.jpg?v=1722947053"},{"product_id":"moulin-rouge-a-novel-based-on-the-life-of-henri-de-toulouse-lautrec-rare-book-pierre-la-mure-1722430161cab","title":"Moulin Rouge. A Novel Based On The Life Of Henri De Toulouse-lautrec","description":"1953. Twelfth Impression. 448 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscript","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093429719313,"sku":"1722430161CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722430161CAB_1.jpg?v=1722950206"},{"product_id":"moulin-rouge-rare-book-pierre-la-mure-1735312504iev","title":"Moulin Rouge","description":"1954. Thirteenth Impression. 448 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Minor tanning to free endpapers due to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241855516945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241857057041,"sku":"1735312504IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735312504IEV_1.jpg?v=1741083307"},{"product_id":"moulin-rouge-a-novel-based-on-the-life-of-henri-de-toulouse-lautrec-rare-book-pierre-la-mure-1736253950abs","title":"Moulin Rouge: A Novel Based On The Life Of Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec","description":"\u003cp\u003e1953. 9th Impression. 448 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscriptions to pastedowns. Part of rear free endpaper cut out. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241943499025,"sku":"1736253950ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736253950ABS_1.jpg?v=1741083604"},{"product_id":"moulin-rouge-a-novel-based-on-the-life-of-henri-de-toulouse-lautrec-rare-book-pierre-la-mure-1738652478abs","title":"Moulin Rouge: A Novel Based on the Life of Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec","description":"\u003cp\u003e1951. Eleventh impression. 448 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding slightly loose. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and corner bumping. Some moderate marking and tanning, particularly to spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243359961361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243361173777,"sku":"1738652478ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738652478ABS_1.jpg?v=1741088287"},{"product_id":"moulin-rouge-a-novel-based-on-the-life-of-henri-de-toulouse-lautrec-rare-book-pierre-la-mure-1740992516abs","title":"Moulin Rouge: A Novel Based on the Life of Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec","description":"1952. Sixth Impression. 448 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and paste","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308731236625,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308733235473,"sku":"1740992516ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740992516ABS_1.jpg?v=1741944388"},{"product_id":"clair-de-lune-a-novel-about-claude-debussy-rare-book-pierre-la-mure-1746093850mep","title":"Clair De Lune: A Novel About Claude Debussy","description":"1963. 2nd Impression. 447 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51510356050193,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51510356115729,"sku":"1746093850MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1746093850MEP_1.jpg?v=1746630940"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-pierre-la-mure.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}