{"title":"Pierre Loti","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"le-mariage-de-loti-book-pierre-loti-9782080705839","title":"Le mariage de Loti","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49514867949841,"sku":"GOR013477476","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2080705830.jpg?v=1751316602"},{"product_id":"le-roman-d-un-spahi-book-pierre-loti-9782724244953","title":"Le Roman D'un Spahi","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49541476974865,"sku":"GOR013744531","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2724244958.jpg?v=1751220862"},{"product_id":"ramuntcho-1903-book-pierre-loti-9781437060140","title":"Ramuntcho (1903)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49568871973137,"sku":"GOR013637144","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51080174174481,"sku":"NIN9781437060140","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1437060145.jpg?v=1751305391"},{"product_id":"pecheur-d-islande-book-pierre-loti-9782253009153","title":"Pecheur d'Islande","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49579928125713,"sku":"GOR002341692","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49659552465169,"sku":"GOR002878583","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2253009156.jpg?v=1751283276"},{"product_id":"islandfischer-grossdruck-book-pierre-loti-9783847845713","title":"Die Islandfischer (Grossdruck)","description":"Pierre Loti: Die Islandfischer Pecheur d'Islande. Erstdruck: 1886. Hier in der Ubersetzung von Carmen Sylva, Bonn, Verlag von Emil Strau, 1890. Neuausgabe. Herausgegeben von Karl-Maria Guth. Berlin 2017. Umschlaggestaltung von Thomas Schultz-Overhage. Gesetzt aus der Minion Pro, 11 pt.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49597710270737,"sku":"GOR013456196","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52686552760593,"sku":"NLS9783847845713","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3847845713.jpg?v=1751416462"},{"product_id":"ramuntche-book-pierre-loti-9782070382149","title":"Ramuntche","description":"This book is part of the TREDITION CLASICS series. The creators of this series are united by passion for literature and driven by the intention of making all public domain books available in printed format again - worldwide. At tredition we believe that a great book never goes out of style. Several mostly non-profit literature projects provide content to tredition. To support their good work, tredition donates a portion of the proceeds from each sold copy. As a reader of a TREDITION CLASICS book, you support our mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49622260842769,"sku":"GOR003760439","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49642939875601,"sku":"GOR013373386","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50404364255505,"sku":"CIN2070382141G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2070382141.jpg?v=1750933859"},{"product_id":"pecheur-d-islande-book-pierre-loti-9782080708984","title":"Pecheur d'Islande","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49855393530129,"sku":"GOR003210411","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53336763007249,"sku":"GOR014856964","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53376500498705,"sku":"GOR004727704","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2080708988.jpg?v=1751220077"},{"product_id":"figures-et-choses-qui-passaient-rare-book-pierre-loti-1674659850geo","title":"Figures Et Choses Qui Passaient","description":"1935. No Edition Remarks. 282 pages. Pictorial jacket over yellow cloth. Written in French. Pages are mildly tanned and foxed, but text remains clear. Binding is firm. Previous owner's inscription to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039412228369,"sku":"1674659850GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674659850GEO_1.jpg?v=1722375748"},{"product_id":"india-rare-book-pierre-loti-1692203142mxp","title":"India","description":"1913. 3rd Edition. 283 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrated plates throughout with colour frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039820058897,"sku":"1692203142MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692203142MXP_1.jpg?v=1722376940"},{"product_id":"pecheur-d-islande-rare-book-pierre-loti-1631535761lsa","title":"Pecheur D'islande","description":"1932. Reprinted. 179 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Text is in French. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Pen inscriptions to front endpaper and slight do","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070204580113,"sku":"1631535761LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631535761LSA_1.jpg?v=1722869318"},{"product_id":"impressions-rare-book-pierre-loti-1635762836mep","title":"Impressions","description":"1898. 189 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering, velum spine. Rough cut pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, creased corners and foxing. Front endpaper has been remov","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070429303057,"sku":"1635762836MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635762836MEP_1.jpg?v=1722869946"},{"product_id":"les-desenchantees-rare-book-pierre-loti-1669128027lsa","title":"Les Desenchantees","description":"1906. No Edition Remarks. 432 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white photographic frontispiece. Written in French. Pages are mildly tanned and moderately foxed, but text remains","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073911263505,"sku":"1669128027LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669128027LSA_1.jpg?v=1722881889"},{"product_id":"jerusalem-rare-book-pierre-loti-1681387716sel","title":"Jerusalem","description":"No Edition Remarks. 221 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. French text. Ex-Libris plate stuck to front pastedown. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075788476689,"sku":"1681387716SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681387716SEL_1.jpg?v=1722888424"},{"product_id":"madame-prune-rare-book-pierre-loti-1638968911emb","title":"Madame Prune","description":"1929. Fourth Edition. 240 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Translated by S.R.C. Plimsoll. Colour frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defe","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076346188049,"sku":"1638968911EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638968911EMB_1.jpg?v=1722890308"},{"product_id":"pecheur-d-islande-rare-book-pierre-loti-1680161684ada","title":"Pecheur d'Islande","description":"1957. Reprinted. 179 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with lettering. Textblock is in English and French. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free en","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079048925457,"sku":"1680161684ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680161684ADA_1.jpg?v=1722900091"},{"product_id":"on-life-s-by-ways-rare-book-pierre-loti-1682363665bwd","title":"On Life's By-ways","description":"1914. No Edition Remark. 229 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Moderate rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers with inscription","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079746162961,"sku":"1682363665BWD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682363665BWD_1.jpg?v=1722902315"},{"product_id":"matelot-rare-book-pierre-loti-1684497670iev","title":"Matelot","description":"No Edition Remarks. 270 pages. Quarter bound brown leather with marbled paper covered boards. Ex-Libris plate stuck to front pastedown. Black and white illustrations throughout. Severe cracking to hin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079836537105,"sku":"1684497670IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684497670IEV_1.jpg?v=1722902634"},{"product_id":"the-iceland-fisherman-rare-book-pierre-loti-1689771537bmp","title":"The Iceland Fisherman","description":"No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with decorations. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Slight cracking to hinges and gutters causing boards and binding to be loose. However, board","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080882819345,"sku":"1689771537BMP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689771537BMP_1.jpg?v=1722906543"},{"product_id":"iceland-fisherman-rare-book-pierre-loti-1692773663ada","title":"Iceland Fisherman","description":"1943. 242 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081459536145,"sku":"1692773663ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692773663ADA_1.jpg?v=1722908689"},{"product_id":"a-tale-of-brittany-mon-frere-yves-rare-book-pierre-loti-1697467700lee","title":"A Tale of Brittany (Mon Frere Yves)","description":"No Edition Remarks. 301 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth with decorations. Colour illustrated plates throughout. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082499330321,"sku":"1697467700LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697467700LEE_1.jpg?v=1722912338"},{"product_id":"disenchanted-rare-book-pierre-loti-1695620872mhp","title":"Disenchanted","description":"1906. No Edition Remarks. 380 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Moderate staining from leaf and flower pressing; text unaffected. Light thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083827417361,"sku":"1695620872MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695620872MHP_1.jpg?v=1722917211"},{"product_id":"pecheur-d-islande-rare-book-pierre-loti-1692104404ada","title":"Pecheur D'Islande","description":"1927. No edition remarks. 197 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. French text. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084433821969,"sku":"1692104404ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692104404ADA_1.jpg?v=1722919396"},{"product_id":"le-mariage-de-loti-rare-book-pierre-loti-1710345628dpb","title":"Le Mariage De Loti","description":"1924. No Edition Remarks. 313 pages. Quarter bound in leather with marbled paper covered boards. French text. Rebound paperback. Rough-cut pages. Missing free endpapers. Minor foxing and moderate tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088845934865,"sku":"1710345628DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710345628DPB_1.jpg?v=1722935051"},{"product_id":"matelot-rare-book-pierre-loti-1709038287dpb","title":"Matelot","description":"No Edition Remarks. 270 pages. Half bound in leather with marbled paper covered boards. French text. Black and white illustrations throughout. Minor foxing and noticeable tanning to pages. More promin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089527902481,"sku":"1709038287DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709038287DPB_1.jpg?v=1722937289"},{"product_id":"disenchanted-rare-book-pierre-loti-1721386036mha","title":"Disenchanted","description":"1922. No Edition Remarks. 381 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with decorations. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090985423121,"sku":"1721386036MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721386036MHA_1.jpg?v=1722942188"},{"product_id":"ramuntcho-rare-book-pierre-loti-1722498419ada","title":"Ramuntcho","description":"1896. 247 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corn","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093984022801,"sku":"1722498419ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722498419ADA_1.jpg?v=1722951845"},{"product_id":"aziyade-fantome-d-orient-book-pierre-loti-9782070381470","title":"Aziyade ; Fantome d'Orient","description":"First published in 2002. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor \u0026amp; Francis, an informa company.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50146485764369,"sku":"CIN2070381471G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52958978736401,"sku":"GOR004872602","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2070381471.jpg?v=1751349480"},{"product_id":"iceland-fisherman-book-pierre-loti-9781404309555","title":"An Iceland Fisherman","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50465020543249,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50465021100305,"sku":"GOR009488390","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1404309551.jpg?v=1750921902"},{"product_id":"fantome-d-orient-book-ligaran-9782335018066","title":"Fantôme d'Orient","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50486665445649,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50486665806097,"sku":"GOR013814537","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51462616711441,"sku":"GOR014289273","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/233501806X.jpg?v=1750999347"},{"product_id":"fantome-d-orient-book-pierre-loti-9791041821617","title":"Fantome d'Orient","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50541259489553,"sku":"GOR013990397","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0CLBZK2F3.jpg?v=1751319839"},{"product_id":"figures-et-choses-qui-passaient-book-pierre-loti-9791041821655","title":"Figures et Choses Qui Passaient","description":"\u003cp\u003eDans ce livre, Julien Viaud, mieux connu sous le nom de Pierre Loti, d crit les impressions de ses voyages   travers le monde. Ses observations sur les cultures  trang res sont empreintes de sensibilit  et de perspicacit , tandis que sa prose est d'une beaut  m lancolique. Les amateurs de litt rature de voyage seront captiv s par ses r cits.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50554948452625,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50554953105681,"sku":"GOR013992138","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0CLC8CNGQ.jpg?v=1751066807"},{"product_id":"aziyade-book-pierre-loti-9781015545823","title":"Aziyade","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013573574929,"sku":"NIN9781015545823","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015545823.jpg?v=1750852376"},{"product_id":"my-brother-yves-book-pierre-loti-9781015930209","title":"My Brother Yves","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014057787665,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014060507409,"sku":"NIN9781015930209","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015930204.jpg?v=1751204331"},{"product_id":"disenchanted-desenchantees-book-pierre-loti-9781017989649","title":"Disenchanted (Desenchantees)","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015443415313,"sku":"NIN9781017989649","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017989648.jpg?v=1750706891"},{"product_id":"madame-chrysantheme-book-pierre-loti-9781018547398","title":"Madame Chrysantheme","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015676428561,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015678656785,"sku":"NIN9781018547398","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018547398.jpg?v=1751398425"},{"product_id":"lives-of-two-cats-book-pierre-loti-9781019009857","title":"Lives of Two Cats","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015876837649,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015879229713,"sku":"NIN9781019009857","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019009853.jpg?v=1750853696"},{"product_id":"marriage-of-loti-rarahu-book-pierre-loti-9781021169594","title":"The Marriage of Loti (Rarahu)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016766587153,"sku":"NIN9781021169594","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021169595.jpg?v=1751399518"},{"product_id":"siam-book-pierre-loti-9781340237479","title":"Siam","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51023303934225,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51023304917265,"sku":"NIN9781340237479","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1340237474.jpg?v=1750985758"},{"product_id":"into-morocco-book-pierre-loti-9781340206932","title":"Into Morocco","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51023310684433,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51023311995153,"sku":"NIN9781340206932","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1340206935.jpg?v=1751083039"},{"product_id":"my-brother-yves-book-pierre-loti-9781430486428","title":"My Brother Yves","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51025744101649,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51025746198801,"sku":"NIN9781430486428","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1430486422.jpg?v=1750794371"},{"product_id":"egypt-la-mort-de-philae-book-pierre-loti-9781446091760","title":"Egypt (La Mort De Philae)","description":"This book is part of the TREDITION CLASICS series. The creators of this series are united by passion for literature and driven by the intention of making all public domain books available in printed format again - worldwide. At tredition we believe that a great book never goes out of style. Several mostly non-profit literature projects provide content to tredition. To support their good work, tredition donates a portion of the proceeds from each sold copy. As a reader of a TREDITION CLASICS book, you support our mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51026550784273,"sku":"NIN9781446091760","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1446091767.jpg?v=1751404529"},{"product_id":"madame-chrysantheme-book-pierre-loti-9781482398380","title":"Madame Chrysantheme","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51029169766673,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51029172158737,"sku":"NIN9781482398380","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1482398389.jpg?v=1751339430"},{"product_id":"au-maroc-book-pierre-loti-9781977589279","title":"Au Maroc","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51061089304849,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51061092090129,"sku":"NIN9781977589279","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1977589278.jpg?v=1751316491"},{"product_id":"madame-chrysantheme-complete-edition2023-book-pierre-loti-9789360467227","title":"Madame Chrysantheme Complete (Edition2023)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51066282377489,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51066284769553,"sku":"NIN9789360467227","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":51769978683665,"sku":"NGR9789360467227","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9360467227.jpg?v=1751001512"},{"product_id":"short-history-of-the-great-war-edition1-book-pierre-loti-9789361474330","title":"A Short History of the Great War (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51066400801041,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51066403193105,"sku":"NIN9789361474330","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52619402936593,"sku":"NLS9789361474330","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9361474332.jpg?v=1750775184"},{"product_id":"last-days-of-pekin-book-pierre-loti-9789888769117","title":"Last Days of Pekin","description":"\u003cp\u003ePeking, the heart of the ancient empire of China, was on its back in the year 1900, occupied by the foreign powers in the aftermath of the Boxer Rebellion, and at the mercy of looters and exploiters. Pierre Loti, one of the most famous French writers of theage, spent nearly a year there with the French expeditionary force, and left in this book, The Last Days of Peking, an extraordinary account of the city at its moment of crisis. The writing reflects China and its culture, and the conflicting attitudes of Westerners towards the country - a weird mixture of sinophilia and sinophobia. \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51066716848401,"sku":"NIN9789888769117","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52423611351313,"sku":"NLS9789888769117","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9888769111.jpg?v=1751224216"},{"product_id":"sahara-book-pierre-loti-9789361152795","title":"The Sahara","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51067913044241,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51067913863441,"sku":"NIN9789361152795","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53069733527825,"sku":"NLS9789361152795","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9361152793.jpg?v=1750936421"},{"product_id":"madame-chrysantheme-book-pierre-loti-9783348114325","title":"Madame Chrysantheme","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51077954437393,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51077956600081,"sku":"NIN9783348114325","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52588336382225,"sku":"NLS9783348114325","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3348114322.jpg?v=1750967657"},{"product_id":"maison-des-aeules-suivie-de-mademoiselle-anna-trs-humble-poupe-book-pierre-loti-9782329731650","title":"La maison des aeules, suivie de Mademoiselle Anna trs humble poupe","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51081745989905,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51081748545809,"sku":"NIN9782329731650","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2329731655.jpg?v=1750902252"},{"product_id":"madame-chrysantheme-book-pierre-loti-9782012179660","title":"Madame Chrysanthème","description":"This book is part of the TREDITION CLASICS series. The creators of this series are united by passion for literature and driven by the intention of making all public domain books available in printed format again - worldwide. At tredition we believe that a great book never goes out of style. Several mostly non-profit literature projects provide content to tredition. To support their good work, tredition donates a portion of the proceeds from each sold copy. As a reader of a TREDITION CLASICS book, you support our mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51083118903569,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51083120705809,"sku":"NIN9782012179660","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2012179665.jpg?v=1751348789"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-pierre-loti.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}