{"title":"Pierre Teilhard De Chardin","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the profound and visionary works of Pierre Teilhard de Chardin. Explore his unique blend of science, philosophy, and spirituality, offering a compelling perspective on evolution, consciousness, and the future of humanity.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"phenomenon-of-man-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-9780061632655","title":"The Phenomenon of Man","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"A profound book of great distinction and originality. . . . A brilliant synthesis of the evidence with respect to man's evolutionary direction. . . . I cannot imagine anyone reading this book who will not be profoundly influenced by it, and who will not wish to read it several times over, for it is a great work by a great man--one of the most spiritually erudite of our time.\" --New York Times\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eVisionary theologian and evolutionary theorist Pierre Teilhard de Chardin's analysis of human evolution\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003ePierre Teilhard De Chardin was one of the most distinguished thinkers and scientists of our time. He applied his whole life, his tremendous intellect, and his great spiritual faith to building a philosophy that would reconcile Christian theology with the scientific theory of evolution, to relate the facts of religious experience to those of natural science.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eIn this timeless book, which contains the quintessence of his thought, Teilhard argues that just as living organisms sprung from inorganic matter and evolved into ever more complex thinking beings, humans are evolving toward an \"omega point\"--defined by Teilhard as a convergence with the Divine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49516357189905,"sku":"GOR003278709","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49653798666513,"sku":"GOR004777820","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49654656205073,"sku":"GOR006456351","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49675068211473,"sku":"CIN0061632651G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50274679062801,"sku":"CIN0061632651VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50983056474385,"sku":"NIN9780061632655","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":52629429223697,"sku":"CIN0061632651A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53374165713169,"sku":"GOR010909580","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0061632651.jpg?v=1751354845"},{"product_id":"heart-of-matter-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-9780156400046","title":"The Heart of Matter","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49566489575697,"sku":"GOR007328229","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50112105840913,"sku":"GOR005181535","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50272175915281,"sku":"CIN0156400049G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50713850347793,"sku":"CIN0156400049VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":51333679055121,"sku":"CIN0156400049A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51346095702289,"sku":"GOR014231763","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0156400049.jpg?v=1750779511"},{"product_id":"letters-from-a-traveller-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-9780006214687","title":"Letters from a Traveller","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49567808651537,"sku":"GOR005553673","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49651621691665,"sku":"GOR004514658","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50012248310033,"sku":"GOR004976748","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006214681.jpg?v=1751194251"},{"product_id":"let-me-explain-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-9780006233794","title":"Let Me Explain","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49571136766225,"sku":"GOR004910351","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49614474182929,"sku":"GOR005421829","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50828635734289,"sku":"CIN0006233791G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52658631377169,"sku":"GOR004325876","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006233791.jpg?v=1750875770"},{"product_id":"christianity-and-evolution-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-9780156177405","title":"Christianity and Evolution","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49585022468369,"sku":"GOR004309985","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49994620502289,"sku":"CIN0156177404G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53123949003025,"sku":"GOR006828895","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53247541870865,"sku":"CIN0156177404VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":53633486356753,"sku":"CIN0156177404A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0156177404.jpg?v=1750779506"},{"product_id":"hymn-of-the-universe-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-9780006222477","title":"Hymn of the Universe","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49586839748881,"sku":"GOR001244870","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50149152817425,"sku":"GOR001450935","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50154539614481,"sku":"GOR001732360","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006222471.jpg?v=1751388151"},{"product_id":"toward-the-future-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-9780002154680","title":"Toward the Future","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49617973903633,"sku":"GOR002453387","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49642434134289,"sku":"GOR002368725","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50004116635921,"sku":"GOR003268135","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002154684.jpg?v=1750778678"},{"product_id":"heart-of-matter-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-9780002153126","title":"The Heart of Matter","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49618851856657,"sku":"GOR002369076","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49680677175569,"sku":"GOR001325304","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50800445554961,"sku":"GOR002607530","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002153122.jpg?v=1751257062"},{"product_id":"future-of-man-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-9780006218852","title":"Future of Man","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49632386973969,"sku":"GOR004792768","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50468248355089,"sku":"GOR004739896","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51775340314897,"sku":"GOR004915314","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006218857.jpg?v=1751257382"},{"product_id":"prayer-of-the-universe-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-9780006231387","title":"Prayer of the Universe","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49635409821969,"sku":"GOR002163002","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49951272042769,"sku":"CIN0006231381G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50145243234577,"sku":"GOR002717453","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51831076421905,"sku":"GOR004864420","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006231381.jpg?v=1751388154"},{"product_id":"man-s-place-in-nature-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-9780006225478","title":"Man's Place in Nature","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49636977344785,"sku":"GOR003114235","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50144106676497,"sku":"GOR001326904","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50607242379537,"sku":"GOR003734526","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006225470.jpg?v=1751194252"},{"product_id":"let-me-explain-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-9780002158107","title":"Let Me Explain","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49642047701265,"sku":"GOR009554228","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50145587855633,"sku":"GOR009109254","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52153680429329,"sku":"GOR004811835","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002158108.jpg?v=1750778683"},{"product_id":"heart-of-matter-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-9780156027588","title":"The Heart of Matter","description":"The final volume of Teilhard's collected essays, containing two texts of key importance published for the first time: The Heart of Matter and The Christic. Foreword by N. M. Wildiers; Index. Translated by Rene Hague. A Helen and Kurt Wolff Book","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":49709197263121,"sku":"CIN0156027585A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50262465511697,"sku":"CIN0156027585VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50535609041169,"sku":"GOR008228959","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50983311048977,"sku":"NIN9780156027588","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51415527063825,"sku":"CIN0156027585G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52701174006033,"sku":"GOR007018024","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0156027585.jpg?v=1751133176"},{"product_id":"hymn-of-the-universe-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-9780061319105","title":"Hymn of the Universe","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49905253941521,"sku":"CIN0061319104G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50343109853457,"sku":"CIN0061319104A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0061319104.jpg?v=1751163788"},{"product_id":"christianity-and-evolution-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-9780151178506","title":"Christianity and Evolution","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49908742553873,"sku":"CIN015117850XVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":52651507679505,"sku":"CIN015117850XA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/015117850X.jpg?v=1751036954"},{"product_id":"christianity-and-evolution-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-9780002151177","title":"Christianity and Evolution","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49910970974481,"sku":"CIN0002151170VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002151170.jpg?v=1751036787"},{"product_id":"letters-of-teilhard-de-chardin-and-lucile-swan-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-9780878405220","title":"The Letters of Teilhard de Chardin and Lucile Swan","description":"In 1929, the noted French paleontologist and Jesuit priest Pierre Teilhard de Chardin met Lucile Swan, an American sculptor at a dinner party in Peking. This first evening together began a remarkable friendship that lasted for twenty-five years and was recorded in their correspondence. This volume tells their story in their own words.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49985384612113,"sku":"CIN0878405224VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51694916403473,"sku":"CIN0878405224G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53127692124433,"sku":"GOR005422435","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0878405224.jpg?v=1751396177"},{"product_id":"let-me-explain-rare-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-1695816418olb","title":"Let Me Explain","description":"1970. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout, heavier at end-papers, paste-downs and text-blo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039867277585,"sku":"1695816418OLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695816418OLB_1.jpg?v=1722377211"},{"product_id":"letters-to-two-friends-1926-1952-rare-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-1623430802pri","title":"Letters to Two Friends 1926-1952","description":"1968. No Edition Remarks. 236 pages. White dust jacket over grey cloth. Mild tanning to pages with pencil inscriptions to front endpaper and notable tanning to text block edges. Light tape residue to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069328724241,"sku":"1623430802PRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623430802PRI_1.jpg?v=1722866761"},{"product_id":"letters-from-a-traveller-1923-1955-rare-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-1642057473lsa","title":"Letters From A Traveller: 1923-1955","description":"1967. 317 pages. Green and black plain card cover. Front endpaper has been clipped. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070767632657,"sku":"1642057473LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1642057473LSA_1.jpg?v=1722871035"},{"product_id":"the-future-of-man-rare-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-1660043267ada","title":"The Future of Man","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Previous price sticker \u0026amp; pen inscription to front free endpaper. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is clear.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072895422737,"sku":"1660043267ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660043267ADA_1.jpg?v=1722878128"},{"product_id":"letters-from-a-traveller-rare-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-1669403802lsa","title":"Letters From A Traveller","description":"1962. No Edition Remarks. 380 pages. Blue dust jacket over black cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073989972241,"sku":"1669403802LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669403802LSA_1.jpg?v=1722882179"},{"product_id":"letters-from-paris-1912-1914-rare-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-1668595031emb","title":"Letters from Paris 1912-1914","description":"1967. No Edition Remarks. 157 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over grey cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074063438097,"sku":"1668595031EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668595031EMB_1.jpg?v=1722882454"},{"product_id":"le-milieu-divin-an-essay-on-the-interior-life-rare-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-1648118757ada","title":"Le Milieu Divin: An Essay on the Interior Life","description":"1961. Second Impression. 159 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Black and white photographic frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075692761361,"sku":"1648118757ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648118757ADA_1.jpg?v=1722888097"},{"product_id":"letters-from-a-traveller-1923-1955-rare-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-1640847459lsa","title":"Letters from a Traveller 1923-1955","description":"1967. Fontana Books, Second Impression. 316 pages. Green paper cover. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marking present. Slight cracking to front hinge. Light scuffing to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076065104145,"sku":"1640847459LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1640847459LSA_1.jpg?v=1722889359"},{"product_id":"comment-je-crois-rare-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-1667230590mep","title":"Comment Je Crois","description":"1969. No Edition Remarks. 293 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. French language text. The book has been rebound. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076483420433,"sku":"1667230590MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667230590MEP_1.jpg?v=1722890772"},{"product_id":"the-making-of-a-mind-rare-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-1681476148mha","title":"The Making of a Mind","description":"1965. No Edition Remarks. 316 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards with lettering. Black and white pictorial frontispiece. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078314037521,"sku":"1681476148MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681476148MHA_1.jpg?v=1722897406"},{"product_id":"le-milieu-divin-rare-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-1700240397geo","title":"Le Milieu Divin","description":"1971. Ninth Impression. 160 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082092744977,"sku":"1700240397GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700240397GEO_1.jpg?v=1722910905"},{"product_id":"le-milieu-divin-rare-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-1695041343ada","title":"Le Milieu Divin","description":"1970. 8th Impression. 160 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Water staining to some page edges, text remains unaffected.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083079618833,"sku":"1695041343ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695041343ADA_1.jpg?v=1722914282"},{"product_id":"the-making-of-a-mind-rare-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-1692081142ada","title":"The Making of a Mind","description":"1965. No Edition Remarks. 316 pages. Dust jacket over green cloth. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Pen inscription to front free e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083412607249,"sku":"1692081142ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692081142ADA_1.jpg?v=1722915544"},{"product_id":"le-milieu-divin-rare-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-1693222951mep","title":"Le Milieu Divin","description":"1970. Eighth Impression. 160 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083785212177,"sku":"1693222951MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693222951MEP_1.jpg?v=1722917037"},{"product_id":"letters-from-a-traveller-rare-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-1706084772ada","title":"Letters From A Traveller","description":"1962. No Edition Stated. 380 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W photographs throughout. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Previous","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083848126737,"sku":"1706084772ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706084772ADA_1.jpg?v=1722917302"},{"product_id":"future-of-man-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-9780060904968","title":"Future of Man","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50084186325265,"sku":"CIN0060904968A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50661462475025,"sku":"CIN0060904968VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51695752544529,"sku":"CIN0060904968G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0060904968.jpg?v=1751355911"},{"product_id":"the-future-of-man-rare-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-1699283176mxp","title":"The Future of Man","description":"1971. Third Impression. 332 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084238393617,"sku":"1699283176MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699283176MXP_1.jpg?v=1722918687"},{"product_id":"le-milieu-divin-rare-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-1699283662mxp","title":"Le Milieu Divin","description":"1971. Ninth Impression. 160 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084639244561,"sku":"1699283662MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699283662MXP_1.jpg?v=1722920117"},{"product_id":"man-s-place-in-nature-rare-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-1695899818dpb","title":"Man's Place in Nature","description":"1966. 124 pages. Grey and white jacket over black cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085053726993,"sku":"1695899818DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695899818DPB_1.jpg?v=1722921576"},{"product_id":"hymn-of-the-universe-rare-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-1703845999cab","title":"Hymn of The Universe","description":"1973. Third Impression. 144 pages. Pictorial paper covers. Light foxing and moderate tanning to pages and text block edges; lighter to reverse of covers. Hinges are lightly cracked but covers remain f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085705449745,"sku":"1703845999CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703845999CAB_1.jpg?v=1722923644"},{"product_id":"science-and-christ-rare-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-1705405227mep","title":"Science and Christ","description":"1968. 230 pages. Blue and white pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086691307793,"sku":"1705405227MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705405227MEP_1.jpg?v=1722926839"},{"product_id":"man-s-place-in-nature-the-human-zoological-group-rare-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-1702549301lee","title":"Man's Place In Nature, The Human Zoological Group","description":"1966. English Translation. 124 pages. White and grey dust jacket over black cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087378059537,"sku":"1702549301LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702549301LEE_1.jpg?v=1722929517"},{"product_id":"the-future-of-man-rare-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-1713268078lee","title":"The Future of Man","description":"1964. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087433830673,"sku":"1713268078LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713268078LEE_1.jpg?v=1722929739"},{"product_id":"the-phenomenon-of-man-rare-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-1715877377cab","title":"The Phenomenon of Man","description":"1965. Revised. 320 pages. Dust jacket over black cloth. Introduction by Sir Julian Huxley. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Price sticker to front f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088504197393,"sku":"1715877377CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715877377CAB_1.jpg?v=1722933820"},{"product_id":"le-milieu-divin-an-essay-on-the-interior-life-rare-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-1718812152dpb","title":"Le Milieu Divin: An Essay On The Interior Life","description":"1968. Seventh Impression. 160 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089408889105,"sku":"1718812152DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718812152DPB_1.jpg?v=1722936923"},{"product_id":"hymn-of-the-universe-rare-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-1709883203ada","title":"Hymn of the Universe","description":"1970. First edition thus. 144 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages with some foxing and tanning. Binding remains firm. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090179985681,"sku":"1709883203ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709883203ADA_1.jpg?v=1722939439"},{"product_id":"the-phenomenon-of-man-rare-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-1722592028lee","title":"The Phenomenon of Man","description":"1960. No edition remarks. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white portrait frontispiece. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and text","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091361501457,"sku":"1722592028LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722592028LEE_1.jpg?v=1722943469"},{"product_id":"hymn-of-the-universe-rare-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-1719832342alk","title":"Hymn of the Universe","description":"1966. 3rd Impression. 157 pages. Black laminated dust jacket over black cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Tape marking to endpapers and pastedowns. Boards as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091432280337,"sku":"1719832342ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719832342ALK_1.jpg?v=1722943667"},{"product_id":"le-milieu-divin-an-essay-on-the-interior-life-rare-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-1718868536alk","title":"Le Milieu Divin: An Essay On The Interior Life","description":"1968. Second Impression. 160 pages. Plain paper covers. English text. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091770806545,"sku":"1718868536ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718868536ALK_1.jpg?v=1722944816"},{"product_id":"the-appearance-of-man-rare-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-1717571548ada","title":"The Appearance of Man","description":"1965. 286 pages. White and beige jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092173623569,"sku":"1717571548ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717571548ADA_1.jpg?v=1722946057"},{"product_id":"hymn-of-the-universe-rare-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-1722525520lee","title":"Hymn of the Universe","description":"1966. Third Impression. 158 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over black cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Moderate tanning to free endpapers due to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092601803025,"sku":"1722525520LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722525520LEE_1.jpg?v=1722947499"},{"product_id":"the-phenomenon-of-man-rare-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-1721112711alk","title":"The Phenomenon Of Man","description":"1969. Sixth Impression. 349 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092858999057,"sku":"1721112711ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721112711ALK_1.jpg?v=1722948391"},{"product_id":"the-phenomenon-of-man-rare-book-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin-1722425685dpb","title":"The Phenomenon of Man","description":"1960. Sixth Impression. 320 pages. Dust jacket over black cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. More pronounced to endpapers, pastedowns and text block edges. Binding r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093276070161,"sku":"1722425685DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722425685DPB_1.jpg?v=1722949716"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-pierre-teilhard-de-chardin.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}