{"title":"Prosper Montagne","description":"\u003cp\u003eDiscover the culinary wisdom of Prosper Montagné, a master of French gastronomy. His classic cookbooks unlock the secrets to exquisite dishes and elevate your cooking to new heights. Explore now!\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"larousse-gastronomique-book-prosper-montagne-9780600602354","title":"Larousse Gastronomique","description":"Revised and updated with many new entries, illustrations and charts, this edition covers almost every ingredient and cooking style in history past and present, from abaisse to zuppa inglese. The encyclopedia features detailed information and maps of the wine producing regions of the world, including New World producers such as Chile and Australia. It also includes advice on using appliances; recipes and developments in nutrition.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49507140600081,"sku":"GOR002322382","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49555545751825,"sku":"GOR002456406","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50578125127953,"sku":"GOR008379541","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50933402599697,"sku":"CIN0600602354G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0600602354.jpg?v=1751449763"},{"product_id":"larousse-gastronomique-book-prosper-montagne-9780749303167","title":"Larousse Gastronomique","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49533612163345,"sku":"GOR001720312","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49915297530129,"sku":"GOR001507850","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49960731574545,"sku":"CIN0749303166G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50977549156625,"sku":"GOR001312001","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51322071613713,"sku":"CIN0749303166VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":52816243786001,"sku":"CIN0749303166A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0749303166.jpg?v=1750817353"},{"product_id":"concise-larousse-gastronomique-book-prosper-montagne-9780753707487","title":"The Concise Larousse Gastronomique","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49545260106001,"sku":"GOR001558639","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50794520609041,"sku":"GOR004579728","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0753707489.jpg?v=1751295506"},{"product_id":"new-larousse-gastronomique-book-prosper-montagne-9780600365457","title":"New Larousse Gastronomique","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49551315763473,"sku":"GOR001409311","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49557542764817,"sku":"GOR003336243","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50131893780753,"sku":"GOR004143404","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50529218756881,"sku":"CIN060036545XVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/060036545X.jpg?v=1750880808"},{"product_id":"larousse-gastronomique-book-prosper-montagne-9780600323907","title":"Larousse Gastronomique","description":"The Making of the Modern Law: Legal Treatises, 1800-1926 includes over 20,000 analytical, theoretical and practical works on American and British Law. It includes the writings of major legal theorists, including Sir Edward Coke, Sir William Blackstone, James Fitzjames Stephen, Frederic William Maitland, John Marshall, Joseph Story, Oliver Wendell Holmes, Jr. and Roscoe Pound, among others. Legal Treatises includes casebooks, local practice manuals, form books, works for lay readers, pamphlets, letters, speeches and other works of the most influential writers of their time. It is of great value to researchers of domestic and international law, government and politics, legal history, business and economics, criminology and much more.++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++Harvard Law School Libraryocm13070235Article signed: George Chase. Caption title. New York: New York Law School],  1893]. 12 p.; 23 cm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49557105705233,"sku":"GOR001706880","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49615631810833,"sku":"GOR002085809","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49854791450897,"sku":"GOR010355945","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49982551064849,"sku":"GOR001944597","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50977212563729,"sku":"CIN0600323900VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52104492515601,"sku":"CIN0600323900G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0600323900.jpg?v=1751426340"},{"product_id":"larousse-gastronomique-recipe-collection-meat-poultry-game-fish-seafood-vegetabl-book-prosper-montagne-9780600611585","title":"Larousse Gastronomique Recipe Collection: \"Meat, Poultry \u0026 Game\", \"Fish \u0026 Seafood\", \"Vegetables \u0026 Salads\" \u0026 \"Deserts, Cakes \u0026 Pastries\"","description":"Larousse Gastronomique, the classic cookery encyclopaedia, is known worldwide for its authoritative and comprehensive collection of recipes. Originally created by Prosper Montagne and published in 1938, Larousse Gastronomique is an invaluable source of information for the enthusiastic cook and serious gastronome alike. This new boxed set presents all the recipes from Larousse Gastronomique in 4 handy volumes: Classic Meat; Classic Fish and Seafood; Classic Vegetables and Salads; Classic Desserts, Cakes and Gateaux. Contains over 2,500 recipes in total. As in the original, the recipes are arranged alphabetically for ease of use. Classic Meat Cooking includes: Boeuf Bourguignon Sauteed Rabbit Chasseur; Truffled Pate de Foie Gras; Roast Pork with Jerusalem Artichokes; Lamb Brochettes. Classic Fish and Seafood Cooking includes Salmon en Croute; Stuffed Squid a la Marseillaise; Turbot with Leeks; Stuffed Carp a l'Ancienne; Clam Soup. Classic Vegetable Dishes includes: Asparagus Veloute Soup; Mushroom Souffles; Sauteed Tomatoes a la Provencale; Dauphine Potatoes; Terrine of Leeks and Fresh Goat's Cheese.Classic Desserts, Cakes and Gateaux includes: Parisian Croissants; Brioche Bordelaise; Three Tatins with Fresh Pineapple and Kiwi Coulis; Apple and Walnut Crepes; Spiced Gingerbread Fruit Charlotte; Chocolate Truffles with Cream.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49569054425361,"sku":"GOR002791629","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51346131910929,"sku":"GOR006155964","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53307893088529,"sku":"GOR012094417","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0600611582.jpg?v=1751294139"},{"product_id":"larousse-gastronomique-book-prosper-montagne-9780600600091","title":"Larousse Gastronomique","description":"Concise Larousse Gastronomique is the classic cookery encyclopaedia, known worldwide for its authoritative and comprehensive account of the culinary world, past and present. Larousse Gastronomique is an invaluable source of information for the enthusiastic cook and serious gastronome alike, providing culinary panorama of the present day and history of gastronomy in a single work of reference. Covering nearly every ingredient and cooking style in history; advice on using appliances; recipes; and developments in nutrition this paperback edition holds all the answers. - Nutritional Information. - Over 5000 entries. - Tips and advice on cooking techniques.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49636191863057,"sku":"GOR001676384","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49861688033553,"sku":"GOR001974026","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51312689021201,"sku":"GOR002138217","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51324854370577,"sku":"CIN0600600092VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0600600092.jpg?v=1751436629"},{"product_id":"concise-larousse-gastronomique-book-prosper-montagne-9780600608639","title":"The Concise Larousse Gastronomique","description":"Originally created by Prosper Montagne and published in 1938, \"The Concise Larousse Gastronomique\" serves as a source of information for the enthusiastic cook and serious gastronome alike. The encyclopaedia covers nearly every ingredient and cooking style in history.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49648956244241,"sku":"GOR006119174","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49653444641041,"sku":"GOR001980924","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49849831358737,"sku":"GOR002197068","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50124678398225,"sku":"CIN0600608638G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50356649722129,"sku":"CIN0600608638A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51329666449681,"sku":"CIN0600608638VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53015083843857,"sku":"GOR010358217","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0600608638.jpg?v=1750783163"},{"product_id":"new-larousse-gastronomique-book-prosper-montagne-9780517531372","title":"New Larousse Gastronomique","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":49890063679761,"sku":"CIN0517531372A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50096118268177,"sku":"CIN0517531372VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50300301312273,"sku":"CIN0517531372G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ LIKE_NEW \/ SBYB","offer_id":52104404664593,"sku":"CIN0517531372LN","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0517531372.jpg?v=1751261575"},{"product_id":"larousse-gastronomique-rare-book-prosper-montagne-1709202058lee","title":"Larousse Gastronomique","description":"1961. No Edition Remarks. 1098 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Som","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086576718097,"sku":"1709202058LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709202058LEE_1.jpg?v=1722926457"},{"product_id":"larousse-gastronomique-rare-book-prosper-montagne-1704376492mxp","title":"Larousse Gastronomique","description":"1965. Second Impression. 1098 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. In text black and white illustrations. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Damp staining along","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087756005649,"sku":"1704376492MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704376492MXP_1.jpg?v=1722931013"},{"product_id":"larousse-gastronomique-rare-book-prosper-montagne-1709624755mhp","title":"Larousse Gastronomique","description":"1967. Seventh impression. 1098 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographs. Colour frontispiece. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089491693841,"sku":"1709624755MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709624755MHP_1.jpg?v=1722937183"},{"product_id":"larousse-gastronomique-etc-rare-book-prosper-montagne-1718629587cts","title":"Larousse Gastronomique, etc","description":"1963. Third Printing. 1101 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and mild foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093678919953,"sku":"1718629587CTS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718629587CTS_1.jpg?v=1722950918"},{"product_id":"larousse-gastronomique-the-encyclopedia-of-food-wine-and-cooking-rare-book-prosper-montagne-1739182901lee","title":"Larousse Gastronomique. The Encyclopedia of Food, Wine and Cooking","description":"1967. Seventh Impression. 1098 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308279398673,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308281299217,"sku":"1739182901LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739182901LEE_1.jpg?v=1741942994"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-prosper-montagne.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}