{"title":"R.B.Sheridan","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-dramatic-works-of-richard-brinsley-sheridan-rare-book-r-b-sheridan-1647010661iev","title":"The Dramatic Works of Richard Brinsley Sheridan","description":"1891. No Edition Remarks. 360 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Moderate crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071653810449,"sku":"1647010661IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647010661IEV_1.jpg?v=1722873902"},{"product_id":"the-critic-or-a-tragedy-rehearsed-rare-book-r-b-sheridan-1657794940bne","title":"The Critic Or A Tragedy Rehearsed,","description":"1949. 88 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a little rub worn, slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072501649681,"sku":"1657794940BNE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657794940BNE_1.jpg?v=1722876715"},{"product_id":"the-school-scandal-rare-book-r-b-sheridan-1675283456lee","title":"The School Scandal","description":"1958. 189 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074837025041,"sku":"1675283456LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675283456LEE_1.jpg?v=1722885220"},{"product_id":"the-dramatic-works-of-richard-brinsley-sheridan-rare-book-r-b-sheridan-1670516793geo","title":"The Dramatic Works of Richard Brinsley Sheridan","description":"1828. No Edition Remarks. 419 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075276935441,"sku":"1670516793GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670516793GEO_1.jpg?v=1722886733"},{"product_id":"the-plays-rare-book-r-b-sheridan-1676890641mhp","title":"The Plays","description":"No Edition Remarks. 542 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth and gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptio","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079551881489,"sku":"1676890641MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676890641MHP_1.jpg?v=1722901641"},{"product_id":"the-critic-or-a-tragedy-rehearsed-rare-book-r-b-sheridan-1704724175iev","title":"The Critic: Or, A Tragedy Rehearsed","description":"1949. No Edition Stated. 88 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with black lettering over blue cloth. Clean pages with firm binding. Notable tanning to endpapers. Mild wear and bumping to spine, board edges","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084397678865,"sku":"1704724175IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704724175IEV_1.jpg?v=1722919266"},{"product_id":"dramatic-works-rare-book-r-b-sheridan-1711118653cab","title":"Dramatic Works","description":"1909. No Edition Remarks. 427 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085818925329,"sku":"1711118653CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711118653CAB_1.jpg?v=1722923977"},{"product_id":"the-duenna-a-comic-opera-in-three-acts-rare-book-r-b-sheridan-1709207395bdb","title":"The Duenna: A Comic Opera in Three Acts","description":"1925. First Edition. 105 pages. No dust jacket. Purple cloth with gilt. Rough cut on two sides. Contains colour illustrated plates. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Plates are brigh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088031813905,"sku":"1709207395BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709207395BDB_1.jpg?v=1722932207"},{"product_id":"the-plays-of-r-b-sheridan-rare-book-r-b-sheridan-1718106261ada","title":"The Plays of R. B. Sheridan","description":"542 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092243386641,"sku":"1718106261ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718106261ADA_1.jpg?v=1722946291"},{"product_id":"the-school-for-scandal-rare-book-r-b-sheridan-1716878749ada","title":"The School For Scandal","description":"1954. Reprinted. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. 'Belongs to..' completed in ink at front paste-down. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092696862993,"sku":"1716878749ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716878749ADA_1.jpg?v=1722947824"},{"product_id":"the-humorous-plays-of-richard-brinsley-sheridan-rare-book-r-b-sheridan-1718188531lee","title":"The Humorous Plays of Richard Brinsley Sheridan","description":"1903. No Edition Remarks. 460 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093022347537,"sku":"1718188531LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718188531LEE_1.jpg?v=1722948897"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-r-b-sheridan.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}