{"title":"R C Robertson-Glasgow","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"all-in-the-game-rare-book-r-c-robertson-glasgow-1620885891ada","title":"All in the Game","description":"1952. First Edition. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black \u0026amp; white illustrations. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavier tanning to endpaper \u0026amp; pastedowns. Pen i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069158920465,"sku":"1620885891ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1620885891ADA_1.jpg?v=1722866236"},{"product_id":"no-other-land-rare-book-r-c-robertson-glasgow-1636724684btb","title":"No Other Land","description":"First Edition. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations by Wyndham Robinson. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages and illust","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070460727569,"sku":"1636724684BTB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1636724684BTB_1.jpg?v=1722870040"},{"product_id":"46-not-out-rare-book-r-c-robertson-glasgow-1641478181ada","title":"46 Not Out","description":"1949. Fourth Impression. 206 pages. Green photographic dust jacket over red cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Crinkling t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070805414161,"sku":"1641478181ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1641478181ADA_1.jpg?v=1722871164"},{"product_id":"crusoe-on-cricket-the-cricket-writings-of-r-c-robertson-glasgow-rare-book-r-c-robertson-glasgow-1651679253lee","title":"Crusoe on Cricket; The Cricket Writings of R.C. Robertson-Glasgow","description":"1966. No Edition Remarks. 319 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green paper covered boards with white cloth to spine. Introduction by Alan Ross. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Minor pe","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072173445393,"sku":"1651679253LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1651679253LEE_1.jpg?v=1722875611"},{"product_id":"the-brighter-side-of-cricket-rare-book-r-c-robertson-glasgow-1668006601ana","title":"The Brighter Side of Cricket","description":"No Edition Stated. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are lightly tanned, with visible foxing to edges, but text remain","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073916080401,"sku":"1668006601ANA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668006601ANA_1.jpg?v=1722881908"},{"product_id":"the-brighter-side-of-cricket-rare-book-r-c-robertson-glasgow-1662447671lsa","title":"The Brighter Side of Cricket","description":"1950. Revised Edition. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to title page and rear free endpaper. Thumb-marking presen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076898984209,"sku":"1662447671LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662447671LSA_1.jpg?v=1722892135"},{"product_id":"all-in-the-game-rare-book-r-c-robertson-glasgow-1654528709lee","title":"All in the Game","description":"1952. First Edition. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white in-text illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077597335825,"sku":"1654528709LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654528709LEE_1.jpg?v=1722894790"},{"product_id":"rain-stopped-play-rare-book-r-c-robertson-glasgow-1685119483lee","title":"Rain Stopped Play","description":"1948. First Edition. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crackin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079337546001,"sku":"1685119483LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685119483LEE_1.jpg?v=1722901139"},{"product_id":"how-to-become-a-test-cricketer-rare-book-r-c-robertson-glasgow-1716536886iev","title":"How To Become A Test Cricketer","description":"1962. First Edition. 126 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089945989393,"sku":"1716536886IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716536886IEV_1.jpg?v=1722938669"},{"product_id":"cricket-prints-some-batsmen-and-bowlers-1920-1940-rare-book-r-c-robertson-glasgow-1722415962ada","title":"Cricket Prints: Some Batsmen and Bowlers 1920-1940","description":"1943. Second Impression. 192 pages. White jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091248845073,"sku":"1722415962ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722415962ADA_1.jpg?v=1722943093"},{"product_id":"more-cricket-prints-some-batsmen-and-bowlers-1920-1945-rare-book-r-c-robertson-glasgow-1722325319alk","title":"More Cricket Prints: Some Batsmen And Bowlers 1920-1945","description":"1948. First Edition. 143 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards with lettering. Black and white pictorial frontispiece. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093583794449,"sku":"1722325319ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722325319ALK_1.jpg?v=1722950643"},{"product_id":"how-to-become-a-test-cricketer-rare-book-r-c-robertson-glasgow-1726136509ada","title":"How To Become A Test Cricketer","description":"1962. First Published. 126 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crac","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238329581841,"sku":"1726136509ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726136509ADA_1.jpg?v=1741074767"},{"product_id":"country-talk-a-miscellany-rare-book-r-c-robertson-glasgow-1734954792lee","title":"Country Talk: A Miscellany","description":"1964. First Edition. 211 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remain","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241917448465,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241919021329,"sku":"1734954792LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734954792LEE_1.jpg?v=1741083519"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-r-c-robertson-glasgow.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}