{"title":"Racey Helps","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelight in the whimsical world of Racey Helps, the beloved creator of Pip Squeak and Wilfred! These charming tales are perfect for young readers, filled with gentle adventures and heartwarming illustrations. Start your collection today!\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"kingcup-cottage-book-racey-helps-9780855030193","title":"Kingcup Cottage","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49530949337361,"sku":"GOR000841404","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49657249071377,"sku":"GOR001420541","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49659008352529,"sku":"GOR000264739","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":49984814219537,"sku":"CIN0855030194A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50520312217873,"sku":"CIN0855030194VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51423605424401,"sku":"CIN0855030194G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0855030194.jpg?v=1750850423"},{"product_id":"pinny-s-holiday-book-racey-helps-9780855030049","title":"Pinny's Holiday","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49542419972369,"sku":"GOR001084846","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49657697632529,"sku":"GOR001300957","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50285556433169,"sku":"CIN0855030046G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51695552364817,"sku":"GOR001308973","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0855030046.jpg?v=1750703783"},{"product_id":"racey-helps-picture-book-book-racey-helps-9780855030780","title":"The Racey Helps' Picture Book","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49544911257873,"sku":"GOR001690034","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49586527043857,"sku":"GOR002956445","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49643327619345,"sku":"GOR001770553","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49779719176465,"sku":"CIN085503078XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50309208047889,"sku":"CIN085503078XVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53020290777361,"sku":"GOR014699462","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/085503078X.jpg?v=1750850425"},{"product_id":"guinea-pig-podge-book-racey-helps-9780855030063","title":"Guinea Pig Podge","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49547327832337,"sku":"GOR002725686","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49635634905361,"sku":"GOR000527487","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49658252787985,"sku":"GOR002545666","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49961876717841,"sku":"CIN0855030062VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49963293966609,"sku":"CIN0855030062G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50369817837841,"sku":"CIN0855030062A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0855030062.jpg?v=1751202275"},{"product_id":"diggy-takes-his-pick-book-racey-helps-9780855030186","title":"Diggy Takes His Pick","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49549254689041,"sku":"GOR001245972","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49553181540625,"sku":"GOR001597807","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49601679851793,"sku":"GOR001070279","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50447241085201,"sku":"CIN0855030186G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51730817712401,"sku":"CIN0855030186VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0855030186.jpg?v=1751424164"},{"product_id":"just-wilberforce-book-racey-helps-9780855030056","title":"Just Wilberforce","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49549327434001,"sku":"GOR002602096","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49642068738321,"sku":"GOR002609691","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":49876825637137,"sku":"CIN0855030054A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50618275004689,"sku":"CIN0855030054G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51490780119313,"sku":"GOR003259125","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0855030054.jpg?v=1750787326"},{"product_id":"barnaby-and-the-scare-crow-rare-book-racey-helps-1667463904mhp","title":"Barnaby and the Scare-Crow","description":"1953. No Edition Remarks. 46 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Colour illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073793397009,"sku":"1667463904MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667463904MHP_1.jpg?v=1722881468"},{"product_id":"the-blow-away-balloon-rare-book-racey-helps-1687340569ada","title":"The Blow-Away Balloon","description":"1967. 48 pages. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Pen marks to a few pages. Boards are a little rub","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080941605137,"sku":"1687340569ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687340569ADA_1.jpg?v=1722906758"},{"product_id":"just-wilberforce-rare-book-racey-helps-1694443937crl","title":"Just Wilberforce","description":"1970. No edition remarks. 24 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Contains colour illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clear. Pages have mild foxing throughout. Previous owner's in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081433551121,"sku":"1694443937CRL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694443937CRL_1.jpg?v=1722908584"},{"product_id":"prickly-pie-rare-book-racey-helps-1696262936mxp","title":"Prickly Pie","description":"1957. No Edition Remarks. 46 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards. Colour and black and white illustrations throughout by author. Pictorial endpapers. Pages remain bright and clean with mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083390423313,"sku":"1696262936MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696262936MXP_1.jpg?v=1722915454"},{"product_id":"two-from-a-tea-pot-rare-book-racey-helps-1709029255ada","title":"Two From A Tea-pot","description":"1954. No Edition Remarks. 48 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Colour illustrated plates. Faint foxing and tanning to pages and plates. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085681037585,"sku":"1709029255ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709029255ADA_1.jpg?v=1722923571"},{"product_id":"prickly-pie-rare-book-racey-helps-1715153610ada","title":"Prickly Pie","description":"1957. 46 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087933346065,"sku":"1715153610ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715153610ADA_1.jpg?v=1722931778"},{"product_id":"the-blow-away-balloon-rare-book-racey-helps-1709564757iev","title":"The Blow-Away Balloon","description":"1967. No edition remarks. 48 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089197437201,"sku":"1709564757IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709564757IEV_1.jpg?v=1722936253"},{"product_id":"two-from-a-tea-pot-rare-book-racey-helps-1719400956slc","title":"Two From A Tea-pot","description":"1954. No Edition Remarks. 48 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white and colour illustrations throughout. Minor thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edge","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091274141969,"sku":"1719400956SLC","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719400956SLC_1.jpg?v=1722943179"},{"product_id":"barnaby-and-the-scare-crow-rare-book-racey-helps-1719477272alk","title":"Barnaby and the Scare-Crow","description":"1953. No edition remarks. 47 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092926173457,"sku":"1719477272ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719477272ALK_1.jpg?v=1722948591"},{"product_id":"barnaby-s-spring-clean-rare-book-racey-helps-1721826554ada","title":"Barnaby's Spring Clean","description":"1956. No Edition Remarks. 46 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth. Colour illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owne","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094556053777,"sku":"1721826554ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721826554ADA_1.jpg?v=1722953220"},{"product_id":"diggy-takes-his-pick-medici-books-for-children-rare-book-racey-helps-1723540062lee","title":"Diggy Takes His Pick (Medici Books for Children)","description":"1964. No edition remarks. 23 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Colour illustrations by author. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crac","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237304303889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237306630417,"sku":"1723540062LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723540062LEE_1.jpg?v=1741072223"},{"product_id":"diggy-takes-his-pick-medici-books-for-children-rare-book-racey-helps-1725866982mep","title":"Diggy Takes His Pick (Medici Books for Children)","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. 24 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cra","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238066913553,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238069043473,"sku":"1725866982MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725866982MEP_1.jpg?v=1741074117"},{"product_id":"barnaby-and-the-scare-crow-rare-book-racey-helps-1730123874abs","title":"Barnaby And The Scare-Crow","description":"1955. 2nd Impression. 46 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239637745937,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239640563985,"sku":"1730123874ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730123874ABS_1.jpg?v=1741077913"},{"product_id":"two-from-a-tea-pot-rare-book-racey-helps-1731504847ada","title":"Two From A Tea-pot","description":"1955. Second Impression. 48 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Pencil inscription to front endpaper. Boards have ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240130707729,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240133886225,"sku":"1731504847ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731504847ADA_1.jpg?v=1741079008"},{"product_id":"diggy-takes-his-pick-medici-books-for-children-rare-book-racey-helps-1732101710tbe","title":"Diggy Takes His Pick (Medici Books for Children)","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. 24 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cra","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240623931665,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240626290961,"sku":"1732101710TBE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732101710TBE_1.jpg?v=1741080165"},{"product_id":"pinny-takes-a-bath-rare-book-racey-helps-1736432094iev","title":"Pinny Takes a Bath","description":"\u003cp\u003e1967. No edition remarks. 48 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and visible foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front endpapers. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Heavy tanning to spine. Notable foxing. Mild water stains and droplets to rear board. Book has forward lean. Boards are heavily warped.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241917219089,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241918824721,"sku":"1736432094IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736432094IEV_1.jpg?v=1741083518"},{"product_id":"footprints-in-the-snow-rare-book-racey-helps-1736412234mha","title":"Footprints in the Snow","description":"\u003cp\u003e1946. No Edition Remarks. 46 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards. Illustrations in colour by the author. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Previous owner's inscription to reverse of front free end-paper. Some occasional mild cracking to gutters throughout, binding remains reasonably firm. Hinges are cracked with exposed netting. Boards have heavy edge wear with bumping to corners, and rub wear all over. Spine panel is missing.Book has a slight forward lean. Boards are bowed.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242068902161,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242070835473,"sku":"1736412234MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736412234MHA_1.jpg?v=1741084007"},{"product_id":"barnaby-s-spring-clean-rare-book-racey-helps-1740389100ada","title":"Barnaby's Spring Clean","description":"\u003cp\u003e1956. No edition remarks. 48 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Contains colour illustrations throughout. Clean pages with mild tanning throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscription to front pastedown and endpapers. Boards have mild edgewear with corner crushing and notable marking to boards. Heavy tanning to spine, which has mild crushing to ends. Boards are mildly warped. Moderate water stains to front board.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308547965201,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308550127889,"sku":"1740389100ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740389100ADA_1.jpg?v=1741943863"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-racey-helps.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}