{"title":"Rachel L Carson","description":"\u003cp\u003eExplore the groundbreaking works of Rachel Carson, a pioneer of environmental science and eloquent voice for nature. Delve into her influential books that sparked a global ecological movement and continue to inspire.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"under-the-sea-wind-book-rachel-l-carson-9780143104964","title":"Under the Sea-Wind","description":"Presents a naturalist's picture of ocean life.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":49565100376337,"sku":"CIN0143104969A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49622640492817,"sku":"GOR011437678","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49728203194641,"sku":"NGR9780143104964","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49753210585361,"sku":"CIN0143104969VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49937918034193,"sku":"CIN0143104969G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50432982417681,"sku":"GOR003915475","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50800293478673,"sku":"GOR004759416","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50999472029969,"sku":"NIN9780143104964","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0143104969.jpg?v=1751227208"},{"product_id":"under-the-sea-wind-book-rachel-l-carson-9780140253801","title":"Under the Sea Wind","description":"\u003cb\u003eRachel Carson--pioneering environmentalist and author of \u003ci\u003eSilent Spring\u003c\/i\u003e--opens our eyes to the wonders of the natural world in her groundbreaking paean to the sea.\u003c\/b\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eCelebrating the mystery and beauty of birds and sea creatures in their natural habitat, \u003ci\u003eUnder the Sea-Wind\u003c\/i\u003e--Rachel Carson's first book and her personal favorite--is the early masterwork of one of America's greatest nature writers. Evoking the special mystery and beauty of the shore and the open sea--its limitless vistas and twilight depths--Carson's astonishingly intimate, unforgettable portrait captures the delicate negotiations of an ingeniously calibrated ecology. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eFor more than seventy years, Penguin has been the leading publisher of classic literature in the English-speaking world. With more than 1,800 titles, Penguin Classics represents a global bookshelf of the best works throughout history and across genres and disciplines. Readers trust the series to provide authoritative texts enhanced by introductions and notes by distinguished scholars and contemporary authors, as well as up-to-date translations by award-winning translators.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50032022552849,"sku":"CIN0140253807G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50108523249937,"sku":"CIN0140253807A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51497686040849,"sku":"CIN0140253807VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0140253807.jpg?v=1751258610"},{"product_id":"the-sea-around-us-rare-book-rachel-l-carson-1673444297tmb","title":"The Sea Around Us","description":"1952. 6th Impression. 230 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding remains firm. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075605696785,"sku":"1673444297TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673444297TMB_1.jpg?v=1722887827"},{"product_id":"the-sea-around-us-rare-book-rachel-l-carson-1676029729emb","title":"The Sea Around Us","description":"1955. Second Edition. 231 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075700953361,"sku":"1676029729EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676029729EMB_1.jpg?v=1722888125"},{"product_id":"the-sea-around-us-rare-book-rachel-l-carson-1678970036mha","title":"The Sea Around Us","description":"1952. Fifth Impression. 230 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Binding is slig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076728197393,"sku":"1678970036MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678970036MHA_1.jpg?v=1722891556"},{"product_id":"the-sea-around-us-rare-book-rachel-l-carson-1686907604ada","title":"The Sea Around Us","description":"1952. Sixth Impression. 230 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning and foxing throu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078156816657,"sku":"1686907604ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686907604ADA_1.jpg?v=1722896831"},{"product_id":"the-sea-around-us-rare-book-rachel-l-carson-1679350046lee","title":"The Sea Around Us","description":"1952. Fourth Impression. 230 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing thro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078332748049,"sku":"1679350046LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679350046LEE_1.jpg?v=1722897470"},{"product_id":"the-sea-around-us-rare-book-rachel-l-carson-1692608536mep","title":"The Sea Around Us","description":"1952. Fifth Impression. 230 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Light tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Pen inscription to front p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078832492817,"sku":"1692608536MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692608536MEP_1.jpg?v=1722899292"},{"product_id":"the-sea-around-us-rare-book-rachel-l-carson-1697643491lee","title":"The Sea Around Us","description":"1952. Sixth Impression. 230 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt lettering. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout, moderate at end-papers, paste-downs and text-block edge","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082968174865,"sku":"1697643491LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697643491LEE_1.jpg?v=1722913845"},{"product_id":"the-sea-around-us-rare-book-rachel-l-carson-1712212672ada","title":"The Sea Around Us","description":"1952. Sixth Impression. 230 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Moderate tanning to free endpapers due to dust jack","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087032357137,"sku":"1712212672ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712212672ADA_1.jpg?v=1722928162"},{"product_id":"the-sea-around-us-rare-book-rachel-l-carson-1715351345lee","title":"The Sea Around Us","description":"1952. Fifth Impression. 230 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087744930065,"sku":"1715351345LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715351345LEE_1.jpg?v=1722930966"},{"product_id":"the-sea-around-us-rare-book-rachel-l-carson-1715859414iev","title":"The Sea Around Us","description":"1952. Sixth Impression. 230 pages. Blue dust jacket with white lettering over blue cloth. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087870038289,"sku":"1715859414IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715859414IEV_1.jpg?v=1722931501"},{"product_id":"the-sea-around-us-rare-book-rachel-l-carson-1715681082dpb","title":"The Sea Around Us","description":"1952. Sixth impression. 230 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white illustration by Katherine Howe. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089447686417,"sku":"1715681082DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715681082DPB_1.jpg?v=1722937044"},{"product_id":"the-sea-around-us-rare-book-rachel-l-carson-1719561658mep","title":"The Sea Around Us","description":"1951. 3rd Impression. 230 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, front board slightly loose. Page","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089682010385,"sku":"1719561658MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719561658MEP_1.jpg?v=1722937793"},{"product_id":"the-sea-around-us-rare-book-rachel-l-carson-1720623484cab","title":"The Sea Around Us","description":"1953. Eighth Impression. 231 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End papers are more notably tanned. Text block edge is moderately foxed. P","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090015752465,"sku":"1720623484CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720623484CAB_1.jpg?v=1722938903"},{"product_id":"the-sea-around-us-rare-book-rachel-l-carson-1719305874iev","title":"The Sea Around Us","description":"1952. 230 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090488856849,"sku":"1719305874IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719305874IEV_1.jpg?v=1722940456"},{"product_id":"the-sea-around-us-rare-book-rachel-l-carson-1718690481ada","title":"The Sea Around Us","description":"1952. 6th Impression. 230 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091820908817,"sku":"1718690481ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718690481ADA_1.jpg?v=1722944975"},{"product_id":"the-sea-around-us-rare-book-rachel-l-carson-1721900548dpb","title":"The Sea Around Us","description":"1951. Third Impression. 230 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations by Katherine L. Howe. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091891720465,"sku":"1721900548DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721900548DPB_1.jpg?v=1722945157"},{"product_id":"the-sea-around-us-rare-book-rachel-l-carson-1721124624dpb","title":"The Sea Around Us","description":"1953. Seventh Impression. 230 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and mild foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093301399825,"sku":"1721124624DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721124624DPB_1.jpg?v=1722949793"},{"product_id":"the-sea-around-us-rare-book-rachel-l-carson-1722508147alk","title":"The Sea Around Us","description":"1952. 6th Impression. 230 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Water staining to some page edges, text remains unaffected. Pencil in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094452146449,"sku":"1722508147ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722508147ALK_1.jpg?v=1722952989"},{"product_id":"under-the-sea-wind-a-naturalist-s-picture-of-ocean-life-rare-book-rachel-l-carson-1722517306abs","title":"Under The Sea-Wind: A Naturalist's Picture of Ocean Life","description":"1952. First Published in GB. 239 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations by C. F. Tunnicliffe. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094858371345,"sku":"1722517306ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722517306ABS_1.jpg?v=1722954116"},{"product_id":"the-sea-around-us-rare-book-rachel-l-carson-1728474857rri","title":"The Sea Around Us","description":"1952. Sixth impression. 230 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscription","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239222968593,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239225458961,"sku":"1728474857RRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728474857RRI_1.jpg?v=1741076925"},{"product_id":"the-sea-around-us-rare-book-rachel-l-carson-1729761964dpb","title":"The Sea Around Us","description":"1952. Sixth Impression. 230 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. Binding remains firm. Boards have mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239338606865,"sku":"1729761964DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729761964DPB_1.jpg?v=1741077206"},{"product_id":"the-sea-around-us-rare-book-rachel-l-carson-1729756116ada","title":"The Sea Around Us","description":"1955. 2nd Edition. 231 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239575683345,"sku":"1729756116ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729756116ADA_1.jpg?v=1741077764"},{"product_id":"the-sea-around-us-rare-book-rachel-l-carson-1729529384lee","title":"The Sea Around Us","description":"1951. First Edition. 230 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end papers. Binding remains fi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239678411025,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239681130769,"sku":"1729529384LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729529384LEE_1.jpg?v=1741078007"},{"product_id":"the-sea-around-us-rare-book-rachel-l-carson-1730273036ada","title":"The Sea Around Us","description":"1953. Eighth Impression. 231 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Clean pages with mild tanning and moderate foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239806009617,"sku":"1730273036ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730273036ADA_1.jpg?v=1741078278"},{"product_id":"the-sea-around-us-rare-book-rachel-l-carson-1730296518geo","title":"The Sea Around Us.","description":"1952. 6th Impression. 230 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages and illu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239973257489,"sku":"1730296518GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730296518GEO_1.jpg?v=1741078641"},{"product_id":"the-sea-around-us-rare-book-rachel-l-carson-1731080220lee","title":"The Sea Around Us","description":"1951. No edition remarks. 230 pages. Dust jacket covered in removable plastic wrapper over paper covered boards. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-mar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240101970193,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240104558865,"sku":"1731080220LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731080220LEE_1.jpg?v=1741078942"},{"product_id":"the-sea-around-us-rare-book-rachel-l-carson-1731937527dpb","title":"The Sea Around Us.","description":"1952. 6th Impression. 229 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240280293649,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240283111697,"sku":"1731937527DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731937527DPB_1.jpg?v=1741079347"},{"product_id":"the-sea-around-us-rare-book-rachel-l-carson-1731588763ana","title":"The Sea Around Us","description":"1952. Sixth Impression. 230 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with minor defects. Some issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240490074385,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240492761361,"sku":"1731588763ANA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731588763ANA_1.jpg?v=1741079840"},{"product_id":"the-sea-around-us-rare-book-rachel-l-carson-1732792278mha","title":"The Sea Around Us","description":"1951. 3rd Impression. 230 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240806613265,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240808972561,"sku":"1732792278MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732792278MHA_1.jpg?v=1741080569"},{"product_id":"the-sea-around-us-rare-book-rachel-l-carson-1733234872abs","title":"The Sea Around Us","description":"1952. Sixth Impression. 230 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Heavy tanning to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240872575249,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240875393297,"sku":"1733234872ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733234872ABS_1.jpg?v=1741080731"},{"product_id":"the-sea-around-us-rare-book-rachel-l-carson-1734432557mep","title":"The Sea Around Us","description":"1965. 1965 Reprint. 255 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241147859217,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241150415121,"sku":"1734432557MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734432557MEP_1.jpg?v=1741081387"},{"product_id":"under-the-sea-wind-a-naturalist-s-picture-of-ocean-life-rare-book-rachel-l-carson-1734614468dpb","title":"Under the Sea-Wind: A Naturalist's Picture of Ocean Life","description":"1952. Second Impression. 239 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations by C. F. Tunnicliffe. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241194029329,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241196159249,"sku":"1734614468DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734614468DPB_1.jpg?v=1741081501"},{"product_id":"the-sea-around-us-rare-book-rachel-l-carson-1734613581dpb","title":"The Sea Around Us","description":"1953. Seventh Impression. 230 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241606709521,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241608544529,"sku":"1734613581DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734613581DPB_1.jpg?v=1741082540"},{"product_id":"the-sea-around-us-rare-book-rachel-l-carson-1736152555alk","title":"The Sea Around Us","description":"\u003cp\u003e1952. 6th Impression. 230 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscription and sticker to front pastedown and endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light tanning to spine and edges. Unclipped jacket has heavy edgewear with areas of loss, heavy tears, chips, and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges. Tape to all panels.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241923150097,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241924952337,"sku":"1736152555ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736152555ALK_1.jpg?v=1741083538"},{"product_id":"the-sea-around-us-rare-book-rachel-l-carson-1739532037bwa","title":"The Sea Around Us","description":"1953. Eighth impression. 231 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations by Katherine L. Howe. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308361580817,"sku":"1739532037BWA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739532037BWA_1.jpg?v=1741943285"},{"product_id":"silent-spring-book-rachel-l-carson-9780395075067","title":"Silent Spring","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":53632606306577,"sku":"CIN0395075068A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780395075067.jpg?v=1780930834"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-rachel-l-carson.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}