{"title":"Reginald J W Hammond Ed","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"red-guide-the-dorset-coast-rare-book-reginald-j-w-hammond-ed-1630301822bwt","title":"Red Guide: The Dorset Coast","description":"1975. Second Edition. 159 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over decorated red cloth. Contains black and white photographic and illustrated plates. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and foxed throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069779906833,"sku":"1630301822BWT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630301822BWT_1.jpg?v=1722868040"},{"product_id":"the-kent-coast-rare-book-reginald-j-w-hammond-ed-1647426676iev","title":"The Kent Coast","description":"1965. Second Edition. 191 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pull-out colour maps with black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071355752721,"sku":"1647426676IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647426676IEV_1.jpg?v=1722872960"},{"product_id":"brighton-and-hove-ward-lock-s-red-guide-rare-book-reginald-j-w-hammond-ed-1652084588tmb","title":"Brighton and Hove : Ward Lock's Red Guide.","description":"1966. Fifth Edition. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth with black lettering to front and spine. Contains black and white illustrations \u0026amp; plates. Page before contents page has been remove","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071770956049,"sku":"1652084588TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652084588TMB_1.jpg?v=1722874259"},{"product_id":"complete-wales-ward-lock-red-guide-rare-book-reginald-j-w-hammond-ed-1649434237lee","title":"Complete Wales (Ward Lock Red Guide)","description":"1966. No Edition Remarks. 318 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072096178449,"sku":"1649434237LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649434237LEE_1.jpg?v=1722875357"},{"product_id":"norfolk-and-the-broads-rare-book-reginald-j-w-hammond-ed-1656064668lsa","title":"Norfolk and the Broads","description":"1973. No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pres","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072840700177,"sku":"1656064668LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656064668LSA_1.jpg?v=1722877957"},{"product_id":"the-isle-of-wight-red-guide-rare-book-reginald-j-w-hammond-ed-1656526456lee","title":"The Isle of Wight (Red Guide)","description":"1967. Twenty-Eighth Edition. 160 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over decorated red cloth. Fold-out map to front of book. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072936972561,"sku":"1656526456LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656526456LEE_1.jpg?v=1722878274"},{"product_id":"red-guide-north-wales-northern-section-rare-book-reginald-j-w-hammond-ed-1678793138ada","title":"Red Guide: North Wales (Northern Section)","description":"1964. No Edition Stated. 192 pages. Pictorial jacket over cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074175537425,"sku":"1678793138ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678793138ADA_1.jpg?v=1722882865"},{"product_id":"western-scotland-rare-book-reginald-j-w-hammond-ed-1649870921lee","title":"Western Scotland","description":"1966. No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. Illustrative jacket over red cloth. Contains black and white illustrations and plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor is","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075268972817,"sku":"1649870921LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649870921LEE_1.jpg?v=1722886704"},{"product_id":"the-red-guide-to-london-rare-book-reginald-j-w-hammond-ed-1648190448ada","title":"The Red Guide to London","description":"1967. 64th Edition. 287 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographs, maps and illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075604648209,"sku":"1648190448ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648190448ADA_1.jpg?v=1722887823"},{"product_id":"red-guide-the-yorkshire-coast-rare-book-reginald-j-w-hammond-ed-1645623764ada","title":"Red Guide: The Yorkshire Coast","description":"1966. Third Edition. 192 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth with photographic black and white plates and black and white illustrations throughout. Minor tanning to pages with slight ink mar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076060844305,"sku":"1645623764ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645623764ADA_1.jpg?v=1722889343"},{"product_id":"ward-lock-red-guide-dorset-coast-lyme-regis-charmouth-bridport-weymouth-swanage-rare-book-reginald-j-w-hammond-ed-1658134355tmb","title":"Ward Lock Red Guide. Dorset coast: Lyme Regis, Charmouth, Bridport, Weymouth, Swanage, Corfe","description":"1966. No edition remarks. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Contains black and white photographic plates and maps. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Plates are bri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077025403153,"sku":"1658134355TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658134355TMB_1.jpg?v=1722892543"},{"product_id":"south-devon-rare-book-reginald-j-w-hammond-ed-1657021203clb","title":"South Devon","description":"1965. Second Edition. 159 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated red cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates and fold-out maps. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor iss","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077617750289,"sku":"1657021203CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657021203CLB_1.jpg?v=1722894861"},{"product_id":"red-guide-the-channel-islands-rare-book-reginald-j-w-hammond-ed-1680800934dpb","title":"Red Guide The Channel Islands","description":"No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth. Contains folded maps throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crack","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078820696337,"sku":"1680800934DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680800934DPB_1.jpg?v=1722899253"},{"product_id":"the-isle-of-man-rare-book-reginald-j-w-hammond-ed-1689664813tmb","title":"The Isle of Man","description":"1965. 12th Edition. 128 pages. Pictorial jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079551226129,"sku":"1689664813TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689664813TMB_1.jpg?v=1722901637"},{"product_id":"the-cotswolds-ward-lock-red-guide-series-rare-book-reginald-j-w-hammond-ed-1687782515mxp","title":"The Cotswolds (Ward Lock Red Guide Series)","description":"1967. No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographic plates and illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079780208913,"sku":"1687782515MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687782515MXP_1.jpg?v=1722902426"},{"product_id":"scarborough-and-the-yorkshire-coast-rare-book-reginald-j-w-hammond-ed-1689746049tmb","title":"Scarborough and The Yorkshire Coast","description":"1964. Second Edition. 192 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Contains folded maps. Clean pages and maps with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Moderate tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079938543889,"sku":"1689746049TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689746049TMB_1.jpg?v=1722903026"},{"product_id":"red-guide-minehead-porlock-lynton-exmoor-the-quantocks-rare-book-reginald-j-w-hammond-ed-1692171399alk","title":"Red Guide Minehead Porlock Lynton Exmoor The Quantocks","description":"1965. 18th Edition. 127 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white plates and pull-out maps throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080704659729,"sku":"1692171399ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692171399ALK_1.jpg?v=1722905886"},{"product_id":"red-guide-the-complete-scotland-rare-book-reginald-j-w-hammond-ed-1683815975dpb","title":"Red Guide - The Complete Scotland","description":"No Edition Remarks. 448 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Contains colour maps throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crackin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080773341457,"sku":"1683815975DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683815975DPB_1.jpg?v=1722906141"},{"product_id":"red-guide-scarborough-and-the-yorkshire-coast-rare-book-reginald-j-w-hammond-ed-1696523575abs","title":"Red Guide: Scarborough and the Yorkshire Coast","description":"1966. Third Edition. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. Boards with minimal shelf wear. Cli","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081581957393,"sku":"1696523575ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696523575ABS_1.jpg?v=1722909134"},{"product_id":"red-guide-swanage-and-the-dorset-coast-rare-book-reginald-j-w-hammond-ed-1696315308ada","title":"Red Guide: Swanage and the Dorset Coast","description":"1966. 159 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082809348369,"sku":"1696315308ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696315308ADA_1.jpg?v=1722913356"},{"product_id":"the-complete-ireland-rare-book-reginald-j-w-hammond-ed-1712042640ada","title":"The Complete Ireland","description":"1966. No Edition Remarks. 320 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth covered boards with gilt. Fold out maps. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards ha","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086174851345,"sku":"1712042640ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712042640ADA_1.jpg?v=1722925164"},{"product_id":"red-guide-st-ives-and-west-cornwall-rare-book-reginald-j-w-hammond-ed-1707396804ada","title":"Red Guide: St Ives and West Cornwall","description":"1966. 4th Edition. 127 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographic plates and colour maps throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issue","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086210994449,"sku":"1707396804ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707396804ADA_1.jpg?v=1722925289"},{"product_id":"the-cotswolds-ward-lock-red-guide-series-rare-book-reginald-j-w-hammond-ed-1706682092ada","title":"The Cotswolds: Ward Lock Red Guide Series","description":"1977. Reprinted. 160 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white photographs and illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088049869073,"sku":"1706682092ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706682092ADA_1.jpg?v=1722932289"},{"product_id":"south-cornwall-falmouth-lizard-truro-st-austell-etc-rare-book-reginald-j-w-hammond-ed-1715010765lee","title":"South Cornwall, Falmouth, Lizard, Truro, St. Austell etc","description":"1965. Seventeenth edition. 159 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Fold-out maps. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues presen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090273505553,"sku":"1715010765LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715010765LEE_1.jpg?v=1722939766"},{"product_id":"ward-lock-s-red-guide-llandudno-and-north-wales-rare-book-reginald-j-w-hammond-ed-1708677040alk","title":"Ward Lock's Red Guide: Llandudno and North Wales","description":"1964. Third edition. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth. Black and white photographs and illustrations. Fold-out maps. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090469228817,"sku":"1708677040ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708677040ALK_1.jpg?v=1722940392"},{"product_id":"red-guide-north-west-devon-rare-book-reginald-j-w-hammond-ed-1725524937ada","title":"Red Guide: North-West Devon","description":"1969. 128 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238131368209,"sku":"1725524937ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725524937ADA_1.jpg?v=1741074272"},{"product_id":"ward-lock-s-red-guide-south-east-devon-from-axe-to-teign-rare-book-reginald-j-w-hammond-ed-1727775603lee","title":"Ward Lock's Red Guide: South East Devon, from Axe to Teign","description":"1966. Second edition. 160 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white photographs and illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Mino","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238831456529,"sku":"1727775603LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727775603LEE_1.jpg?v=1741075968"},{"product_id":"the-peak-district-buxton-bakewell-matlock-chatsworth-ashbourne-dovedale-rare-book-reginald-j-w-hammond-ed-1729852155dpb","title":"The Peak District: Buxton, Bakewell, Matlock, Chatsworth, Ashbourne, Dovedale","description":"1965. Fifth Edition. 160 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Clean pages with heavy tanning throughout. Notable foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239861879057,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239865221393,"sku":"1729852155DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729852155DPB_1.jpg?v=1741078414"},{"product_id":"red-guide-north-norfolk-the-broads-and-coast-rare-book-reginald-j-w-hammond-ed-1730287833ada","title":"Red Guide: North Norfolk the Broads and Coast","description":"1965. 4th Edition. 159 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white illustrations. Colour fold out maps. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240029978897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240032239889,"sku":"1730287833ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730287833ADA_1.jpg?v=1741078773"},{"product_id":"red-guide-northern-scotland-rare-book-reginald-j-w-hammond-ed-1731669835ada","title":"Red Guide: Northern Scotland","description":"1966. Third Edition. 192 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240214626577,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240217542929,"sku":"1731669835ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731669835ADA_1.jpg?v=1741079197"},{"product_id":"red-guide-the-lake-district-rare-book-reginald-j-w-hammond-ed-1731666232ada","title":"Red Guide: The Lake District","description":"Thirtieth Edition. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240437350673,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240440103185,"sku":"1731666232ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731666232ADA_1.jpg?v=1741079715"},{"product_id":"the-highlands-of-scotland-red-guide-rare-book-reginald-j-w-hammond-ed-1733745721ada","title":"The Highlands of Scotland: Red Guide","description":"1964. Fourteenth edition. 191 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white photographs and fold-out colour maps. Pages and binding are presentable with no major de","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240964030737,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240967012625,"sku":"1733745721ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733745721ADA_1.jpg?v=1741080946"},{"product_id":"red-guide-the-new-forest-rare-book-reginald-j-w-hammond-ed-1733482867ada","title":"Red Guide: The New Forest","description":"1970. Fourth edition. 160 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Black and white fold-out map. Pages and binding are presentable wi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241183609105,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241186361617,"sku":"1733482867ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733482867ADA_1.jpg?v=1741081475"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-reginald-j-w-hammond-ed.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}