{"title":"Renee Shann","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"doctor-in-the-dark-rare-book-renee-shann-1673352766clb","title":"Doctor in the Dark","description":"1966. First Issued in Fontana Books. 189 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Moderate tanning to pages with mild creasing to gutters and hinges. Slight staining to reverse of covers. Pen inscr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039288267025,"sku":"1673352766CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673352766CLB_1.jpg?v=1722375456"},{"product_id":"the-enchanted-circle-rare-book-renee-shann-1695891648ada","title":"The Enchanted Circle","description":"1957. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Corners are creased in places. Boards are a little rub wor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039868326161,"sku":"1695891648ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695891648ADA_1.jpg?v=1722377217"},{"product_id":"two-loves-rare-book-renee-shann-1624254261mha","title":"Two Loves","description":"1947. No edition remarks. 160 pages. Colour illustrated dust jacket over blue boards with darker blue lettering to spine. Binding remains firm. Crinkled gutters and some with light creases. There is t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069476114705,"sku":"1624254261MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624254261MHA_1.jpg?v=1722867190"},{"product_id":"pound-foolish-rare-book-renee-shann-1644389497gdt","title":"Pound Foolish","description":"1939. Ninth Impression. 253 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Stamp to front free endpaper. Water staining to hinges. Visible creasing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071041704209,"sku":"1644389497GDT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644389497GDT_1.jpg?v=1722871936"},{"product_id":"nurse-in-paris-rare-book-renee-shann-1667915171tmb","title":"Nurse in Paris","description":"1967. First Edition Thus. 159 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073835045137,"sku":"1667915171TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667915171TMB_1.jpg?v=1722881607"},{"product_id":"ripe-for-mischief-rare-book-renee-shann-1665470339bpf","title":"Ripe for mischief","description":"No Edition Remarks. 251 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Heavy tanning to pages overall. Binding remains firm. Boards have minor corner bumping and edgewear. Spine h","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074195525905,"sku":"1665470339BPF","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665470339BPF_1.jpg?v=1722882950"},{"product_id":"the-man-of-her-dreams-rare-book-renee-shann-1678914005dpb","title":"The Man Of Her Dreams","description":"1973. First Printing. 154 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Water staining to some page edges, text remains unaffected.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075708391697,"sku":"1678914005DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678914005DPB_1.jpg?v=1722888150"},{"product_id":"the-room-next-door-rare-book-renee-shann-1646810179mhp","title":"The Room Next Door","description":"No Edition Remarks. 157 pages. Blue illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth. Title page is removed. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Water staining to front free endpaper. Thumb-marki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076488433937,"sku":"1646810179MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646810179MHP_1.jpg?v=1722890790"},{"product_id":"time-to-go-rare-book-renee-shann-1689747872tmb","title":"Time To Go","description":"1952. This Edition. 286 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Light cracking and creasing to gutters","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079982747921,"sku":"1689747872TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689747872TMB_1.jpg?v=1722903205"},{"product_id":"harmony-of-hearts-rare-book-renee-shann-1695797754ada","title":"Harmony of Hearts","description":"1962. This Edition. 190 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083522248977,"sku":"1695797754ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695797754ADA_1.jpg?v=1722915978"},{"product_id":"never-again-rare-book-renee-shann-1709022606mep","title":"Never Again","description":"1967. No Edition Remarks. 158 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated paper covered boards. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085192401169,"sku":"1709022606MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709022606MEP_1.jpg?v=1722922041"},{"product_id":"return-to-happiness-rare-book-renee-shann-1718948983ada","title":"Return to Happiness","description":"1953. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub wor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091347640593,"sku":"1718948983ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718948983ADA_1.jpg?v=1722943422"},{"product_id":"very-special-girl-book-renee-shann-9781444819021","title":"A Very Special Girl","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50406234685713,"sku":"GOR006657897","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51549595042065,"sku":"GOR006752365","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/144481902X.jpg?v=1750756796"},{"product_id":"twenty-four-hours-leave-book-renee-shann-9781494068196","title":"Twenty-Four Hours Leave","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51603860422929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51603860685073,"sku":"NIN9781494068196","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494068192.jpg?v=1750956550"},{"product_id":"air-force-girl-book-renee-shann-9781494069209","title":"Air Force Girl","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51603881361681,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51603881623825,"sku":"NIN9781494069209","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494069202.jpg?v=1751306610"},{"product_id":"one-day-we-ll-be-happy-book-renee-shann-9780708901458","title":"One Day We'll be Happy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52153322930449,"sku":"GOR014495682","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780708901458.jpg?v=1757619736"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-renee-shann.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}