{"title":"Rex Dixon","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"pocomoto-bronco-buster-rare-book-rex-dixon-1672996965sel","title":"Pocomoto - Bronco Buster","description":"1953. First Edition. 216 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains colour illustrated frontispiece, with black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are mildly tanned and foxed, but text remains","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039263297809,"sku":"1672996965SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672996965SEL_1.jpg?v=1722375398"},{"product_id":"pete-of-the-wild-grass-country-rare-book-rex-dixon-1624547077ewy","title":"Pete of the Wild Grass Country","description":"1954. First Edition. 118 pages. Illustrated dustjacket over red cloth. Black \u0026amp; white illustrations. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pen inscription and bookplate to fron","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069553381649,"sku":"1624547077EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624547077EWY_1.jpg?v=1722867418"},{"product_id":"pocomoto-cowboy-cavalier-rare-book-rex-dixon-1629703384lsa","title":"Pocomoto; Cowboy Cavalier","description":"1959. First Edition Thus. 207 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Contains black and white in-text illustrations. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marking present. Slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069989097745,"sku":"1629703384LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1629703384LSA_1.jpg?v=1722868681"},{"product_id":"pocomoto-the-lazy-river-rare-book-rex-dixon-1630498383olb","title":"Pocomoto \u0026 the Lazy River","description":"1955. First Edition. 198 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece and illustrations by Jack Harman. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Cle","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070088319249,"sku":"1630498383OLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630498383OLB_1.jpg?v=1722868985"},{"product_id":"pocomoto-and-the-circus-folk-rare-book-rex-dixon-1641891036mha","title":"Pocomoto and the Circus Folk","description":"1957. 214 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071070343441,"sku":"1641891036MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1641891036MHA_1.jpg?v=1722872031"},{"product_id":"pocomoto-tenderfoot-rare-book-rex-dixon-1647334346iev","title":"Pocomoto - Tenderfoot","description":"1953. First Edition. 216 pages. Illustrative jacket over red cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071376888081,"sku":"1647334346IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647334346IEV_1.jpg?v=1722873037"},{"product_id":"a-book-of-highwaymen-rare-book-rex-dixon-1660902769emb","title":"A Book of Highwaymen","description":"1963. No Edition Remarks. 202 pages. No dust jacket. Burgundy cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Moderate foxing to pastedowns and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073496813841,"sku":"1660902769EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660902769EMB_1.jpg?v=1722880407"},{"product_id":"pocomoto-and-the-li-l-fella-rare-book-rex-dixon-1665060083emb","title":"Pocomoto and the Li'l Fella","description":"1954. First Published. 198 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Colour illustrated frontispiece with black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, rear board","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074213220625,"sku":"1665060083EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665060083EMB_1.jpg?v=1722883015"},{"product_id":"pocomoto-bronco-buster-rare-book-rex-dixon-1683807334mha","title":"Pocomoto-Bronco Buster","description":"1953. First Edition. 216 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with black lettering. Illustrated by Jack Harman. Colour frontispiece with B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Notable foxing and tanning to endpape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077850861841,"sku":"1683807334MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683807334MHA_1.jpg?v=1722895728"},{"product_id":"pocomoto-and-the-spanish-steed-rare-book-rex-dixon-1669707811tmb","title":"Pocomoto and the Spanish Steed","description":"1957. First Published. 201 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light foxing and tanning to pages; more prominent t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078333534481,"sku":"1669707811TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669707811TMB_1.jpg?v=1722897474"},{"product_id":"pocomoto-and-the-night-riders-rare-book-rex-dixon-1690970142ada","title":"Pocomoto and the Night Riders","description":"1953. First Edition. 207 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with black lettering over red cloth. Illustrated by Jack Harman. Colour frontispiece with B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages. Notable foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080170737937,"sku":"1690970142ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690970142ADA_1.jpg?v=1722903906"},{"product_id":"a-book-of-pirates-rare-book-rex-dixon-1704199295lee","title":"A Book Of Pirates","description":"1962. No edition remarks. 200 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084037460241,"sku":"1704199295LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704199295LEE_1.jpg?v=1722918004"},{"product_id":"pocomoto-tenderfoot-rare-book-rex-dixon-1699364068ada","title":"Pocomoto - Tenderfoot","description":"1967. First Edition. 127 pages. Yellow pictorial paperback. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is lightly rub worn and thumbed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085748867345,"sku":"1699364068ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699364068ADA_1.jpg?v=1722923784"},{"product_id":"pocomoto-brush-popper-rare-book-rex-dixon-1711547721cab","title":"Pocomoto - Brush Popper","description":"1954. First Edition. 206 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Illustrated by Jack Harman. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086279512337,"sku":"1711547721CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711547721CAB_1.jpg?v=1722925506"},{"product_id":"pocomoto-pony-express-rider-rare-book-rex-dixon-1705417600cab","title":"Pocomoto - Pony Express Rider","description":"1967. First Edition Thus. 127 pages. Pictorial paperback. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Binding remains firm. Minor dog-eared corners. Paper cover has slight edge wear with minor m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087288471825,"sku":"1705417600CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705417600CAB_1.jpg?v=1722929142"},{"product_id":"pocomoto-and-the-lost-hunters-rare-book-rex-dixon-1711093787ada","title":"Pocomoto And The Lost Hunters","description":"1959. 215 pages. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial cloth. Inscription to front pastedown. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a lit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088349237521,"sku":"1711093787ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711093787ADA_1.jpg?v=1722933381"},{"product_id":"pocomoto-and-the-li-l-fella-rare-book-rex-dixon-1719409037mep","title":"Pocomoto and the Li'l Fella","description":"1954. First Edition. 198 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Clean pages a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091708449041,"sku":"1719409037MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719409037MEP_1.jpg?v=1722944599"},{"product_id":"a-book-of-pirates-rare-book-rex-dixon-1719567347alk","title":"A Book Of Pirates","description":"1962. No Edition Remarks. 200 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Black and white illustrations t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091759632657,"sku":"1719567347ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719567347ALK_1.jpg?v=1722944779"},{"product_id":"pocomoto-and-the-night-riders-rare-book-rex-dixon-1717766427abs","title":"Pocomoto and the Night Riders","description":"1953. First Published. 207 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092550193425,"sku":"1717766427ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717766427ABS_1.jpg?v=1722947327"},{"product_id":"pocomoto-and-the-lost-hunters-rare-book-rex-dixon-1721987976alk","title":"Pocomoto And The Lost Hunters","description":"1959. No edition remarks. 215 pages. No dust jacket. Blue paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Prize plate stuck to front endpaper. Clean pages with mild tanning and moderat","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092915458321,"sku":"1721987976ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721987976ALK_1.jpg?v=1722948561"},{"product_id":"pocomoto-and-the-desert-gold-rare-book-rex-dixon-1731605089dpb","title":"Pocomoto and the Desert Gold","description":"1959. 1959 Reprint. 217 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240535720209,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240538308881,"sku":"1731605089DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731605089DPB_1.jpg?v=1741079953"},{"product_id":"pocomoto-and-the-desert-gold-rare-book-rex-dixon-1731679487ada","title":"Pocomoto and the Desert Gold","description":"1957. First Published. 217 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscript","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240747303185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240749170961,"sku":"1731679487ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731679487ADA_1.jpg?v=1741080454"},{"product_id":"pocomoto-and-the-circus-folk-rare-book-rex-dixon-1732012793alk","title":"Pocomoto and the Circus Folk","description":"1957. 214 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240815591697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240817852689,"sku":"1732012793ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732012793ALK_1.jpg?v=1741080590"},{"product_id":"pocomoto-and-the-warrior-braves-rare-book-rex-dixon-1733123016ada","title":"Pocomoto and the Warrior Braves","description":"1961. No Edition Remarks. 206 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth covered boards. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. Text block edge is moderately foxed. Front fr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240880767249,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240882569489,"sku":"1733123016ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733123016ADA_1.jpg?v=1741080751"},{"product_id":"pocomoto-tenderfoot-rare-book-rex-dixon-1733992277ada","title":"Pocomoto-Tenderfoot","description":"1955. 1955 Reprint. 216 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Prize plate to front endpaper","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241063907601,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241065939217,"sku":"1733992277ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733992277ADA_1.jpg?v=1741081187"},{"product_id":"travels-with-a-husband-book-rex-dixon-9781910553695","title":"Travels With A Husband","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51828337377553,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51828337541393,"sku":"GOR010407307","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781910553695.jpg?v=1752745711"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-rex-dixon.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}