{"title":"Richard Martin Stern","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"power-book-richard-martin-stern-9780436492020","title":"Power","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49513421930769,"sku":"GOR002923541","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49639283228945,"sku":"GOR002394406","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0436492024.jpg?v=1751007054"},{"product_id":"the-kappilan-of-malta-book-richard-martin-stern-9780340179451","title":"The Kappilan of Malta","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49546822942993,"sku":"GOR001870565","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49639578075409,"sku":"GOR003903543","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49768134082833,"sku":"GOR001870331","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340179457.jpg?v=1750781542"},{"product_id":"snowbound-six-book-richard-martin-stern-9780586046746","title":"Snowbound Six","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49614229012753,"sku":"GOR005460519","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49623920476433,"sku":"GOR005567832","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49979627012369,"sku":"GOR005751901","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0586046747.jpg?v=1751199360"},{"product_id":"big-bridge-book-richard-martin-stern-9780436492075","title":"Big Bridge","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49643771330833,"sku":"GOR003008912","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52608128319761,"sku":"GOR005033901","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0436492075.jpg?v=1750814693"},{"product_id":"tower-book-richard-martin-stern-9780436492013","title":"The Tower","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49649595089169,"sku":"GOR004024218","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50037419835665,"sku":"GOR005181982","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0436492016.jpg?v=1750814692"},{"product_id":"brood-of-eagles-book-richard-martin-stern-9780586047972","title":"Brood of Eagles","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49659774927121,"sku":"GOR003930561","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50800710385937,"sku":"GOR004076302","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0586047972.jpg?v=1751262264"},{"product_id":"tower-book-richard-martin-stern-9780330242332","title":"The Tower","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49725720297745,"sku":"GOR002381857","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50301487972625,"sku":"GOR003715051","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51912345485585,"sku":"GOR002799815","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330242334.jpg?v=1751165582"},{"product_id":"quidnunc-county-rare-book-richard-martin-stern-1631015197olb","title":"Quidnunc County","description":"1961. First Edition. 256 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Jacket has been cut and laminated to boards. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Slight crinkling to paper at","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069866381585,"sku":"1631015197OLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631015197OLB_1.jpg?v=1722868303"},{"product_id":"right-hand-opposite-rare-book-richard-martin-stern-1656600053mep","title":"Right Hand Opposite","description":"1963. No Edition Remarks. 338 pages. No dust jacket. Black paper covered boards with blue cloth to spine. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Some light creasing to pages. Stamped marking t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072364286225,"sku":"1656600053MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656600053MEP_1.jpg?v=1722876236"},{"product_id":"the-bright-road-to-fear-rare-book-richard-martin-stern-1669966734mha","title":"The Bright Road To Fear","description":"1959. First Edition. 224 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with white lettering over red cloth. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to spine, board edges a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074086998289,"sku":"1669966734MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669966734MHA_1.jpg?v=1722882539"},{"product_id":"these-unlucky-deeds-rare-book-richard-martin-stern-1692265905iev","title":"These Unlucky Deeds","description":"1962. First Edition Thus. 222 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Textblock edges dyed brown. Binding remains firm. Paper covers have moderate ed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082053194001,"sku":"1692265905IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692265905IEV_1.jpg?v=1722910751"},{"product_id":"i-hide-we-seek-rare-book-richard-martin-stern-1697533651mep","title":"I Hide, We Seek","description":"1966. First Edition. 252 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Minor tanning to free endpapers due to dust ja","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085770395921,"sku":"1697533651MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697533651MEP_1.jpg?v=1722923843"},{"product_id":"quidnunc-county-rare-book-richard-martin-stern-1713247943alk","title":"Quidnunc County","description":"1961. First edition thus. 256 pages. Pictorial dust jacket covered in removable plastic wrapper over brown cloth. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. M","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086763004177,"sku":"1713247943ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713247943ALK_1.jpg?v=1722927101"},{"product_id":"the-tower-book-richard-martin-stern-9780446594349","title":"The Tower","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50262690267409,"sku":"CIN0446594342A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0446594342.jpg?v=1750815035"},{"product_id":"wildfire-book-richard-martin-stern-9780393022582","title":"Wildfire","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50351725248785,"sku":"CIN0393022587G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0393022587.jpg?v=1750975365"},{"product_id":"death-in-the-snow-book-richard-martin-stern-9780671652593","title":"Death in the Snow","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50357899526417,"sku":"CIN0671652591A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50357900443921,"sku":"CIN0671652591G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B000Q9Z6JA.jpg?v=1750742839"},{"product_id":"flood-book-stern-richard-martin-9780586051085","title":"Flood","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50450535186705,"sku":"GOR004237147","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50450612846865,"sku":"GOR003858725","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0586051082.jpg?v=1750977102"},{"product_id":"wildfire-book-richard-martin-stern-9780393336146","title":"Wildfire","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eSWORN ENEMIES\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003eThe Yankees had killed her sweetheart, imprisoned her brother, and driven her from her home, but beautiful, golden-haired Serena Bain faced the future boldly as the wagon trains rolled out. Ahead lay countless dangers. But all the perils in the world wouldn't change her bitter resentment of the darkly handsome Yankee wagon master, Josh Quade.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eBORN LOVERS\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003eSoon, however, her heart betrayed her will. Serena could not resist her own mounting desire for the rough trapper from Michigan. His strong, rippling, buckskin-clad body set her senses on fire. But pride and fate continued to tear them apart as the wagon trains rolled west--until one night, in the soft, secret darkness of a bordello, Serena and Josh unleashed their wildest passions and opened their souls to the sweetest raptures of love.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51002057031953,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51002060144913,"sku":"NIN9780393336146","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51686546833681,"sku":"GOR014360674","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52142220149009,"sku":"NLS9780393336146","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/039333614X.jpg?v=1751454897"},{"product_id":"cry-havoc-rare-book-richard-martin-stern-1731597529mep","title":"Cry Havoc","description":"1964. First Published in GB. 184 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Pink paper covered boards. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240201421073,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240203682065,"sku":"1731597529MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731597529MEP_1.jpg?v=1741079167"},{"product_id":"wild-fire-book-richard-martin-stern-9780821720417","title":"Wild Fire","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eSWORN ENEMIES\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003eThe Yankees had killed her sweetheart, imprisoned her brother, and driven her from her home, but beautiful, golden-haired Serena Bain faced the future boldly as the wagon trains rolled out. Ahead lay countless dangers. But all the perils in the world wouldn't change her bitter resentment of the darkly handsome Yankee wagon master, Josh Quade.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eBORN LOVERS\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003eSoon, however, her heart betrayed her will. Serena could not resist her own mounting desire for the rough trapper from Michigan. His strong, rippling, buckskin-clad body set her senses on fire. But pride and fate continued to tear them apart as the wagon trains rolled west--until one night, in the soft, secret darkness of a bordello, Serena and Josh unleashed their wildest passions and opened their souls to the sweetest raptures of love.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53370755023121,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53370755318033,"sku":"CIN0821720414G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780821720417.jpg?v=1775149693"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-richard-martin-stern.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}