{"title":"Richard Morse","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-open-book-of-wild-life-an-introduction-to-nature-study-rare-book-richard-morse-1675849641ada","title":"The Open Book Of Wild Life: An Introduction To Nature Study.","description":"1941. 240 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039512826129,"sku":"1675849641ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675849641ADA_1.jpg?v=1722375968"},{"product_id":"the-book-of-wildflowers-rare-book-richard-morse-1631264227tmb","title":"The Book of Wildflowers","description":"160 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a little rub worn with sli","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069956362513,"sku":"1631264227TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631264227TMB_1.jpg?v=1722868586"},{"product_id":"a-book-of-common-trees-rare-book-richard-morse-1631099721ada","title":"A Book of Common Trees","description":"1944. Reprinted. 80 pages. Beige illustrated dust jacket over beige illustrative paper boards with green lettering to spine and front. Black and white illustrations and photographic plates throughout","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070224011537,"sku":"1631099721ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631099721ADA_1.jpg?v=1722869370"},{"product_id":"the-open-book-of-wild-life-rare-book-richard-morse-1660817658bph","title":"The Open Book Of Wild Life","description":"1942. No Edition Remarks. 240 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white and colour illustrations throughout with black and white photographic plates throughout. Slight cracking to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072954831121,"sku":"1660817658BPH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660817658BPH_1.jpg?v=1722878335"},{"product_id":"wild-life-through-the-year-pocket-books-rare-book-richard-morse-1668755490mhp","title":"Wild Life Through the Year (Pocket Books)","description":"1942. No Edition Stated. 158 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth and red lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Contains black and white photographic plates. Binding remains fir","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074745897233,"sku":"1668755490MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668755490MHP_1.jpg?v=1722884906"},{"product_id":"a-book-of-common-trees-rare-book-richard-morse-1645775516lsa","title":"A Book of Common Trees","description":"1944. Reprint. 80 pages. Orange dust jacket over orange paper covered boards. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076503539985,"sku":"1645775516LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645775516LSA_1.jpg?v=1722890842"},{"product_id":"british-wild-fruits-and-how-to-identify-them-rare-book-richard-morse-1661331567mhp","title":"British Wild Fruits and How To Identify Them","description":"1927. No Edition Remarks. 63 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Moderate rub-marking and tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077811605777,"sku":"1661331567MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661331567MHP_1.jpg?v=1722895580"},{"product_id":"wild-life-through-the-year-rare-book-richard-morse-1665062660lsa","title":"Wild Life Through The Year","description":"1943. Reprint. 157 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white and colour illustrations with black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with n","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078048354577,"sku":"1665062660LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665062660LSA_1.jpg?v=1722896450"},{"product_id":"british-wild-fruits-and-how-to-identify-them-rare-book-richard-morse-1672998029clb","title":"British Wild Fruits and How to Identify Them","description":"No Edition Remarks. 63 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout with colour frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079431754001,"sku":"1672998029CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672998029CLB_1.jpg?v=1722901455"},{"product_id":"life-in-pond-stream-rare-book-richard-morse-1686224914mxp","title":"Life in Pond \u0026 Stream","description":"1945. First Published. 80 pages. Illustrative jacket over illustrative paper covered boards. Contains colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor is","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080102678801,"sku":"1686224914MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686224914MXP_1.jpg?v=1722903648"},{"product_id":"medicinal-herbs-and-how-to-identify-them-rare-book-richard-morse-1708103363lee","title":"Medicinal Herbs and How to Identify Them","description":"1930. First Edition. 63 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout by Phoebe Lawson Wood. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085774983441,"sku":"1708103363LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708103363LEE_1.jpg?v=1722923854"},{"product_id":"wild-plants-and-seeds-for-birds-rare-book-richard-morse-1700048609abs","title":"Wild Plants and Seeds for Birds","description":"1952. Second Impression. 98 pages. No dust jacket. Green paper covers. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light dog-earring, foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pas","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087952908561,"sku":"1700048609ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700048609ABS_1.jpg?v=1722931866"},{"product_id":"life-in-pond-stream-rare-book-richard-morse-1706793034mep","title":"Life in Pond \u0026 Stream","description":"1945. First Published. 80 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088153350417,"sku":"1706793034MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706793034MEP_1.jpg?v=1722932720"},{"product_id":"introduction-to-wild-flowers-rare-book-richard-morse-1715957706lee","title":"Introduction to Wild Flowers","description":"1949. First Edition. 266 pages. Dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are mildly tanned with notable foxing, heavy in places. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Mild thumb-marking p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091607228689,"sku":"1715957706LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715957706LEE_1.jpg?v=1722944248"},{"product_id":"wild-plants-and-seeds-for-birds-rare-book-richard-morse-1717750940ada","title":"Wild Plants And Seeds For Birds","description":"1952. Second impression. 98 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. P","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092152357137,"sku":"1717750940ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717750940ADA_1.jpg?v=1722945983"},{"product_id":"introduction-to-wild-flowers-rare-book-richard-morse-1717062578alk","title":"Introduction to Wild Flowers","description":"1949. First Published. 266 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white photographic plates and illustrations. Minor thumb marking and tanning to pages and plates. More prominent to text block","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092208783633,"sku":"1717062578ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717062578ALK_1.jpg?v=1722946174"},{"product_id":"mandated-reporting-of-child-abuse-and-neglect-book-richard-morse-9780826110985","title":"Mandated Reporting of Child Abuse and Neglect","description":"In the wake of the 1974 Federal Child Abuse Prevention and Treatment Act, all 50 states enacted statutes mandating the reporting of child abuse. These laws are designed to protect children from domestic violence. This title offers guidance on the various ethical issues that surround mandated reporting.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50273261158673,"sku":"CIN0826110983G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0826110983.jpg?v=1750818385"},{"product_id":"grassroot-horizons-book-richard-morse-9781853392900","title":"Grassroot Horizons","description":"Grassroot activists and researchers build on their varied personal experiences to clarify and strengthen the effectiveness of participatory group action in overcoming impoverishment, oppression and exclusion.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50391849042193,"sku":"CIN1853392901A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52486869549329,"sku":"NLS9781853392900","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1853392901.jpg?v=1751378964"},{"product_id":"the-book-of-wildflowers-rare-book-richard-morse-1727948124dpb","title":"The Book of Wildflowers","description":"No edition remarks. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout by Doris Meyer. Colour frontispiece by A.E. Kennedy. Pages and binding are presentabl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239159759121,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239161856273,"sku":"1727948124DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727948124DPB_1.jpg?v=1741076774"},{"product_id":"wild-plants-and-seeds-for-birds-rare-book-richard-morse-1729180578dpb","title":"Wild Plants And Seeds For Birds","description":"1952. 2nd Impression. 98 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with minor defects. Some issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239381532945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239384088849,"sku":"1729180578DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729180578DPB_1.jpg?v=1741077317"},{"product_id":"the-open-book-of-wild-life-an-introduction-to-nature-study-rare-book-richard-morse-1734001826ada","title":"The Open Book Of Wild Life: An Introduction To Nature Study","description":"1941. No Edition Remarks. 240 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white and colour illustrations with black and white photographic plates throughout. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241289482513,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241292038417,"sku":"1734001826ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734001826ADA_1.jpg?v=1741081730"},{"product_id":"the-open-book-of-wild-life-an-introduction-to-nature-study-rare-book-richard-morse-1736530328lee","title":"The Open Book Of Wild Life: An Introduction To Nature Study.","description":"1948. No Edition Remarks. 240 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth covered boards. Colour illustrated plates. Pages remain clear with minimal marking. Half title are more notably tanned. Mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242067394833,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242069426449,"sku":"1736530328LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736530328LEE_1.jpg?v=1741084003"},{"product_id":"introduction-to-wild-flowers-rare-book-richard-morse-1738235917iev","title":"Introduction to Wild Flowers","description":"\u003cp\u003e1949. First Edition. 266 pages. Dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages are mildly tanned with light foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Mild thumb-marking present. Boards have light edge wear with minor corner bumping. Mild crushing to spine, with occasional markings overall. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Pencil inscriptions to front flap. Heavy tanning to spine and edges. Notable rubbing and marking all over.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242974282001,"sku":"1738235917IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738235917IEV_1.jpg?v=1741087011"},{"product_id":"introduction-to-wild-flowers-rare-book-richard-morse-1739285029lee","title":"Introduction to Wild Flowers","description":"\u003cp\u003e1949. First Edition. 266 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Colour and black and white illustrations throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears, chipping and creasing. Some mild tanning and foxing to all surfaces, particularly to spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308297158929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308299059473,"sku":"1739285029LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739285029LEE_1.jpg?v=1741943055"},{"product_id":"medicinal-herbs-and-how-to-identify-them-book-richard-morse-9781447446361","title":"Medicinal Herbs and How to Identify Them","description":"Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53083238203665,"sku":"NIN9781447446361","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781447446361.jpg?v=1769968656"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-richard-morse.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}