{"title":"Richard Rowe","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into Richard Rowe's captivating works, known for insightful storytelling. Perfect for readers seeking thought-provoking narratives and compelling characters. Browse the collection and discover your next favourite read.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"a-z-of-welsh-rugby-book-richard-rowe-9780862439484","title":"A-Z of Welsh Rugby, The","description":"Tales of drunkenness and silliness abound in this remarkable field study. The author courageously dives head-first into the rough-and-tumble of Welsh rugby to investigate such diverse aspects of the sport such as hangovers, karaoke, police stations, xenophobia, cheating referees, pranks on the team bus and heroic drinking bouts. Enjoy the sordid stories of going-away trips with behind-the-scenes insights - inadvertently showing why we are so proud to be Welsh.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49504590266641,"sku":"GOR001162301","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52996201677073,"sku":"GOR001848152","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0862439485.jpg?v=1750851077"},{"product_id":"the-history-of-a-lifeboat-rare-book-richard-rowe-1704293565alk","title":"The History Of A Lifeboat","description":"No Edition Remarks. 123 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial green cloth. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Front hinge cracked with expo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086180028689,"sku":"1704293565ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704293565ALK_1.jpg?v=1722925181"},{"product_id":"the-gold-diggers-rare-book-richard-rowe-1709534819mhp","title":"The Gold Diggers","description":"No Edition Remarks. 126 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with decorations. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086247563537,"sku":"1709534819MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709534819MHP_1.jpg?v=1722925402"},{"product_id":"essential-welder-book-richard-rowe-9780827376083","title":"The Essential Welder","description":"A unique and practical introduction to the basics of Gas Metal Arc Welding is found in this book.  Written for beginners, the classroom book presents concepts in digestible chunks and reinforces the content with \"Knowledge Checks\" interspersed throughout, a wealth of chapter-end review questions, and a variety of welding exercises.  Safety is emphasized throughout, especially through \"Arc Alert\" feature boxes.  The accompanying lab manual (available separately) offers the student a variety of additional review exercises, especially focusing on math, measuring, and problem solving.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50368286720273,"sku":"CIN0827376081G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0827376081.jpg?v=1751170540"},{"product_id":"exploring-the-divine-library-book-richard-rowe-9781940265803","title":"Exploring the Divine Library","description":"\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003ci\u003eExploring the Divine Library\u003c\/i\u003e explores profound insights by way of meditation, past-life regression, channeling, remote viewing, dowsing, automatic writing, and astral projection. Richard Rowe dives deep into spiritual realms and asks profound questions such as, Where does the information for ideas and inventions come from? Where does the information for life reviews and soul lifetime records come from? How is information stored and replayed for the life review process? Where does our soul go when we have out-of-body experiences?Can I access information using remote viewing protocols? Is it possible to use a process similar to remote viewing for basic telepathy? The author demonstrates how anyone can receive answers from the Divine Library on any number of topics, including life purpose, spiritual connection, telepathic communication, energetic inventions, and living a joyful life. By examining new questions using information gleaned from the library, the book provides a unique perspective of spiritual realms, forming a broader understanding of consciousness and ultimately applying lessons learned.\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50745729777937,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50745730105617,"sku":"GOR014056354","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52518793347345,"sku":"CIN1940265800G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1940265800.jpg?v=1750770032"},{"product_id":"life-as-fiction-a-companion-to-atonement-by-ian-mcewan-book-richard-rowe-9781393085492","title":"Life as Fiction - A Companion to Atonement by Ian McEwan","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51024829939985,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51024832758033,"sku":"NIN9781393085492","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1393085490.jpg?v=1751177822"},{"product_id":"boy-in-the-bush-book-richard-rowe-9781019041567","title":"The Boy in the Bush","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51101128327441,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51101134323985,"sku":"NIN9781019041567","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019041560.jpg?v=1750789636"},{"product_id":"episodes-in-an-obscure-life-1871-book-richard-rowe-9781436836876","title":"Episodes In An Obscure Life (1871)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51103872483601,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103874482449,"sku":"NIN9781436836876","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436836875.jpg?v=1751272466"},{"product_id":"episodes-in-an-obscure-life-book-richard-rowe-9783368124588","title":"Episodes in an Obscure Life","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51108559585553,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108562010385,"sku":"NIN9783368124588","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52435295174929,"sku":"NLS9783368124588","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368124587.jpg?v=1751127425"},{"product_id":"episodes-in-an-obscure-life-book-richard-rowe-9783368124595","title":"Episodes in an Obscure Life","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51108804231441,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108807344401,"sku":"NIN9783368124595","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52435137167633,"sku":"NLS9783368124595","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368124595.jpg?v=1751252920"},{"product_id":"life-in-the-london-streets-book-richard-rowe-9780548325506","title":"Life In The London Streets","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51139694297361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51139697967377,"sku":"NIN9780548325506","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548325502.jpg?v=1750879359"},{"product_id":"boys-of-axleford-1880-book-richard-rowe-9780548668696","title":"The Boys Of Axleford (1880)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51211712889105,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51211714822417,"sku":"NIN9780548668696","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548668698.jpg?v=1751073223"},{"product_id":"fred-leicester-or-the-southern-cross-and-charles-s-wain-and-other-stories-rare-book-richard-rowe-1724162580lee","title":"Fred Leicester; or, The Southern Cross and Charles's Wain and Other Stories","description":"1889. No Edition Remarks. 126 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Frontispiece detached but present. Previous own","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237591187729,"sku":"1724162580LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724162580LEE_1.jpg?v=1741072923"},{"product_id":"the-history-of-a-lifeboat-rare-book-richard-rowe-1736851519abs","title":"The History of a Lifeboat","description":"\u003cp\u003eNo Edition Remarks. 123 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. Presentation plate to front paste-down. Hinges are cracked with exposed netting. Some occasional mild cracking to gutters throughout, binding remains reasonably firm. Boards have moderate edge wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends, with fraying cloth and small splits. Book has a slight forward lean. Gilt lettering has become dull. Moderate tanning to spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242385244433,"sku":"1736851519ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736851519ABS_1.jpg?v=1741085012"},{"product_id":"life-in-the-london-streets-book-richard-rowe-9781022842052","title":"Life in the London Streets","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51299033514257,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51299035971857,"sku":"NIN9781022842052","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022842056.jpg?v=1751237509"},{"product_id":"episodes-in-an-obscure-life-book-richard-rowe-9781148980423","title":"Episodes in an Obscure Life","description":"This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51639550312721,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51639550509329,"sku":"NIN9781148980423","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1148980423.jpg?v=1751016180"},{"product_id":"life-in-the-london-streets-book-richard-rowe-9781163695784","title":"Life In The London Streets","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51656985837841,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51656986067217,"sku":"NIN9781163695784","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1163695785.jpg?v=1750920461"},{"product_id":"boys-of-axleford-book-richard-rowe-9781177826112","title":"The Boys of Axleford","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"The Boys of Axleford,\" penned by Richard Rowe, offers readers a glimpse into the life of young boys growing up in 19th-century England. This historical fiction captures the spirit of a bygone era. The story follows the daily lives and adventures within a close-knit community, depicting both the joys and challenges that shape their character. With detailed descriptions of school life, and the changing social dynamics of the time, the narrative brings a unique richness to the coming-of-age story.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51661141377297,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51661141573905,"sku":"NIN9781177826112","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1177826119.jpg?v=1751112566"},{"product_id":"tower-on-the-tor-book-richard-rowe-9781358661280","title":"The Tower On the Tor","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51667583598865,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51667583893777,"sku":"NIN9781358661280","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1358661286.jpg?v=1751082478"},{"product_id":"history-of-a-lifeboat-book-richard-rowe-9781358351631","title":"The History of a Lifeboat","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51667642777873,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51667643171089,"sku":"NIN9781358351631","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1358351635.jpg?v=1750889500"},{"product_id":"passages-from-the-diary-of-an-early-methodist-book-richard-rowe-9783337163341","title":"Passages from the Diary of an early Methodist","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52586356277521,"sku":"NLS9783337163341","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783337163341.jpg?v=1761054491"},{"product_id":"boy-in-the-bush-book-richard-rowe-9789356147904","title":"The Boy In The Bush","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52618703765777,"sku":"NLS9789356147904","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789356147904.jpg?v=1761533858"},{"product_id":"how-our-working-people-live-book-richard-rowe-9781024916386","title":"How Our Working People Live","description":"\u003cp\u003eHow Our Working People Live offers a stark and compelling portrait of the lives of working-class individuals and families. Through vivid descriptions and careful observations, the author sheds light on the daily struggles, hardships, and resilience of those who toiled in factories, mines, and other industries. The book provides a detailed account of their living conditions, wages, and social circumstances, offering readers a glimpse into a world often overlooked by mainstream society.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work serves as a valuable historical document, capturing the essence of a specific era and prompting reflection on the enduring challenges faced by working populations. It is a must-read for anyone interested in social history, labor studies, and the human experience.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53131629953297,"sku":"NIN9781024916386","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781024916386.jpg?v=1771267678"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-richard-rowe.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}