{"title":"Richard Whately","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"bacon-s-essays-with-annotations-rare-book-richard-whately-1675248755ada","title":"Bacon's Essays With Annotations","description":"1864. No Edition Remarks. 620 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039485169937,"sku":"1675248755ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675248755ADA_1.jpg?v=1722375906"},{"product_id":"introductory-lectures-on-political-economy-rare-book-richard-whately-1639157287bgb","title":"Introductory Lectures on Political Economy","description":"1855. No Edition Remarks. 372 pages. No dust jacket. Green card covered boards with blue cloth to spine. Slight cracking to gutters with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages have medium tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070876029201,"sku":"1639157287BGB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1639157287BGB_1.jpg?v=1722871402"},{"product_id":"the-use-and-abuse-of-party-feeling-in-matters-of-religion-rare-book-richard-whately-1654518057iev","title":"The Use and Abuse of Party Feeling in Matters of Religion","description":"1833. Third Edition. 563 pages. Half bound black leather with marbled paper covered boards. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Heavier to endpapers and pastedowns. S","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072051908881,"sku":"1654518057IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654518057IEV_1.jpg?v=1722875212"},{"product_id":"bacon-s-essays-with-annotations-rare-book-richard-whately-1639469809tmb","title":"Bacon's Essays with Annotations","description":"1873. New Edition. 614 pages. Fully bound in brown leather. Marbled textblock edge. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Pen inscription to front endpaper. Thumb-marking present. Notable","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077039034641,"sku":"1639469809TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1639469809TMB_1.jpg?v=1722892584"},{"product_id":"bacon-s-essays-with-annotations-rare-book-richard-whately-1692626385abs","title":"Bacon's Essays with Annotations","description":"1892. New Edition. 620 pages. Full bound brown leather. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscriptions to front free endpapers. Bo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079680102673,"sku":"1692626385ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692626385ABS_1.jpg?v=1722902086"},{"product_id":"paley-s-moral-philosophy-with-annotations-rare-book-richard-whately-1692360290mxp","title":"Paley's Moral Philosophy With Annotations","description":"1859. No Edition Remarks. 246 pages. No dust jacket. Full bound dark brown leather with gilt. Gilt edges to textblock. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown from King's College, London and their gilt c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081411694865,"sku":"1692360290MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692360290MXP_1.jpg?v=1722908494"},{"product_id":"lectures-on-the-characters-of-our-lord-s-apostles-rare-book-richard-whately-1694428656dpb","title":"Lectures on the Characters of Our Lord's Apostles","description":"1893. Third Edition. 205 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Hinges are moderately cracke","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082998878481,"sku":"1694428656DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694428656DPB_1.jpg?v=1722913966"},{"product_id":"elements-of-logic-rare-book-richard-whately-1705051616ada","title":"Elements Of Logic","description":"1858. No Edition Remarks. 402 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Some cracking to gutters w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086241796369,"sku":"1705051616ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705051616ADA_1.jpg?v=1722925383"},{"product_id":"elements-of-logic-book-richard-whately-9781015590427","title":"Elements of Logic","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013571674385,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013574295825,"sku":"NIN9781015590427","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101559042X.jpg?v=1751142038"},{"product_id":"elements-of-rhetoric-book-richard-whately-9781015566170","title":"Elements of Rhetoric","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013586059537,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013588582673,"sku":"NIN9781015566170","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015566170.jpg?v=1750981978"},{"product_id":"elements-of-rhetoric-book-richard-whately-9781015561410","title":"Elements of Rhetoric","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013598937361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013601231121,"sku":"NIN9781015561410","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015561411.jpg?v=1750981971"},{"product_id":"elements-of-logic-book-richard-whately-9781015585911","title":"Elements of Logic","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013653954833,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013656510737,"sku":"NIN9781015585911","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015585914.jpg?v=1751014362"},{"product_id":"elements-of-logic-book-richard-whately-9781017404449","title":"Elements of Logic","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015386824977,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015388922129,"sku":"NIN9781017404449","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017404445.jpg?v=1751203917"},{"product_id":"historic-doubts-relative-to-napoleon-buonaparte-and-historic-certainties-respect-book-richard-whately-9781275659773","title":"Historic Doubts Relative to Napoleon Buonaparte, and Historic Certainties Respecting the Early History of America.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51022538014993,"sku":"NIN9781275659773","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1275659772.jpg?v=1750754329"},{"product_id":"historic-doubts-relative-to-napoleon-bonaparte-book-richard-whately-9781936830015","title":"Historic Doubts Relative to Napoleon Bonaparte","description":"This book is part of the TREDITION CLASICS series. The creators of this series are united by passion for literature and driven by the intention of making all public domain books available in printed format again - worldwide. At tredition we believe that a great book never goes out of style. Several mostly non-profit literature projects provide content to tredition. To support their good work, tredition donates a portion of the proceeds from each sold copy. As a reader of a TREDITION CLASICS book, you support our mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51055356379409,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51055358804241,"sku":"NIN9781936830015","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52125686104337,"sku":"NLS9781936830015","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1936830019.jpg?v=1751093926"},{"product_id":"elements-of-logic-book-richard-whately-9783375162849","title":"Elements of Logic","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51063000563985,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51063004463377,"sku":"NIN9783375162849","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52334490026257,"sku":"NLS9783375162849","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3375162847.jpg?v=1750934402"},{"product_id":"remarks-on-transportaion-book-richard-whately-9781022121621","title":"Remarks on Transportaion","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51076588634385,"sku":"NIN9781022121621","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022121626.jpg?v=1750918405"},{"product_id":"introductory-lessons-on-christian-evidences-book-richard-whately-9781021967008","title":"Introductory Lessons on Christian Evidences","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51077133762833,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51077136187665,"sku":"NIN9781021967008","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021967009.jpg?v=1750708548"},{"product_id":"remarks-on-transportation-book-richard-whately-9781437066227","title":"Remarks On Transportation","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51082852204817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51082853679377,"sku":"NIN9781437066227","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1437066224.jpg?v=1750826585"},{"product_id":"introduction-to-logic-book-richard-whately-9781437065121","title":"Introduction To Logic","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51083972313361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51083973689617,"sku":"NIN9781437065121","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1437065120.jpg?v=1751370862"},{"product_id":"miscellaneous-remains-from-the-commonplace-book-of-richard-whately-1865-book-richard-whately-9781437140996","title":"Miscellaneous Remains From The Commonplace Book Of Richard Whately (1865)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51089625678097,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51089628561681,"sku":"NIN9781437140996","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1437140998.jpg?v=1750714432"},{"product_id":"introductory-lessons-on-mind-book-richard-whately-9781141560714","title":"Introductory Lessons on Mind","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51090989842705,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51090995937553,"sku":"NIN9781141560714","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1141560712.jpg?v=1751269117"},{"product_id":"bacons-essays-book-richard-whately-9781015975606","title":"Bacons Essays","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51100671836433,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51100675506449,"sku":"NIN9781015975606","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015975607.jpg?v=1751110274"},{"product_id":"principles-of-elocution-book-richard-whately-9781021702739","title":"The Principles of Elocution","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51102244667665,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51102248337681,"sku":"NIN9781021702739","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021702730.jpg?v=1751174250"},{"product_id":"introductory-lessons-on-mind-1859-book-richard-whately-9781436882873","title":"Introductory Lessons On Mind (1859)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51107387146513,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51107388981521,"sku":"NIN9781436882873","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436882877.jpg?v=1751115724"},{"product_id":"essays-on-some-of-the-dangers-to-christian-faith-which-may-arise-from-the-teachi-book-richard-whately-9781436838313","title":"Essays On Some Of The Dangers To Christian Faith, Which May Arise From The Teaching Or The Conduct O Fits Professors (1839)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51109729534225,"sku":"NIN9781436838313","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436838312.jpg?v=1751305526"},{"product_id":"general-view-of-the-rise-progress-and-corruptions-of-christianity-1860-book-richard-whately-9781436728706","title":"A General View Of The Rise, Progress, And Corruptions Of Christianity (1860)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51113025667345,"sku":"NIN9781436728706","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436728703.jpg?v=1751052534"},{"product_id":"introductory-lectures-on-political-economy-book-richard-whately-9781017703429","title":"Introductory Lectures on Political-economy","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51113882878225,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51113885073681,"sku":"NIN9781017703429","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017703426.jpg?v=1750949639"},{"product_id":"logic-book-richard-whately-9781021864161","title":"Logic","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114457858321,"sku":"NIN9781021864161","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021864161.jpg?v=1751174643"},{"product_id":"essays-on-some-of-the-dangers-to-christian-faith-book-richard-whately-9781022170445","title":"Essays on Some of the Dangers to Christian Faith","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51114563109137,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114566123793,"sku":"NIN9781022170445","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022170449.jpg?v=1750951234"},{"product_id":"historic-doubts-relative-to-napoleon-buonaparte-book-richard-whately-9781016281553","title":"Historic Doubts Relative to Napoleon Buonaparte","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51122577834257,"sku":"NIN9781016281553","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016281552.jpg?v=1751047177"},{"product_id":"bacons-essays-book-richard-whately-9781015970700","title":"Bacons Essays","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51137608286481,"sku":"NIN9781015970700","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015970702.jpg?v=1750749624"},{"product_id":"view-of-the-scripture-revelations-respecting-good-and-evil-angels-book-richard-whately-9780548298923","title":"A View Of The Scripture Revelations Respecting Good And Evil Angels","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51139516137745,"sku":"NIN9780548298923","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548298920.jpg?v=1751358866"},{"product_id":"life-and-correspondence-of-richard-whately-v1-book-richard-whately-9781432696078","title":"Life And Correspondence Of Richard Whately V1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51140065001745,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51140067295505,"sku":"NIN9781432696078","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1432696076.jpg?v=1751338189"},{"product_id":"historic-doubts-relative-to-napoleon-buonaparte-book-richard-whately-9781528719377","title":"Historic Doubts Relative to Napoleon Buonaparte","description":"A witty jeu d' sprit aimed at excessive scepticism of Gospel history. Highly recommended for those with an interest in Napoleon Buonaparte.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51146371137809,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51146373792017,"sku":"NIN9781528719377","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1528719379.jpg?v=1751117664"},{"product_id":"introductory-lessons-on-christian-evidences-volume-58-volume-387-book-richard-whately-9781141259656","title":"Introductory Lessons on Christian Evidences, Volume 58; Volume 387","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51147299750161,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51147302568209,"sku":"NIN9781141259656","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1141259656.jpg?v=1751206585"},{"product_id":"life-and-correspondence-of-richard-whately-book-richard-whately-9783337429386","title":"Life and Correspondence of Richard Whately","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51152142827793,"sku":"NIN9783337429386","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52453645779217,"sku":"NLS9783337429386","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3337429386.jpg?v=1751064279"},{"product_id":"expediency-of-restoring-at-this-time-to-the-church-her-synodical-powers-book-richard-whately-9783385124073","title":"The Expediency of Restoring At This Time To The Church Her Synodical Powers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51162956955921,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51162958430481,"sku":"NIN9783385124073","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52586321445137,"sku":"NLS9783385124073","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385124077.jpg?v=1750870343"},{"product_id":"expediency-of-restoring-at-this-time-to-the-church-her-synodical-powers-book-richard-whately-9783385124080","title":"The Expediency of Restoring At This Time To The Church Her Synodical Powers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51162983596305,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51162986676497,"sku":"NIN9783385124080","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52584436760849,"sku":"NLS9783385124080","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385124085.jpg?v=1750966936"},{"product_id":"elements-of-logic-book-richard-whately-9781017399431","title":"Elements of Logic","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51168500777233,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51168502874385,"sku":"NIN9781017399431","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017399433.jpg?v=1751141832"},{"product_id":"remarks-on-transportaion-book-richard-whately-9781020878466","title":"Remarks on Transportaion","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51173360730385,"sku":"NIN9781020878466","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020878460.jpg?v=1750708339"},{"product_id":"essays-on-some-of-the-dangers-to-christian-faith-book-richard-whately-9781020928161","title":"Essays on Some of the Dangers to Christian Faith","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51173364957457,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51173367087377,"sku":"NIN9781020928161","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020928166.jpg?v=1751205222"},{"product_id":"kingdom-of-christ-delineated-in-two-essays-book-richard-whately-9780548087404","title":"The Kingdom Of Christ Delineated In Two Essays","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51179339153681,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51179341349137,"sku":"NIN9780548087404","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548087407.jpg?v=1751104732"},{"product_id":"miscellaneous-lectures-and-reviews-by-richard-whately-book-richard-whately-9780548187791","title":"Miscellaneous Lectures And Reviews By Richard Whately","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51179495358737,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51179498406161,"sku":"NIN9780548187791","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548187797.jpg?v=1751261059"},{"product_id":"abolition-of-the-law-book-richard-whately-9781020985829","title":"The Abolition Of The Law","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51181943128337,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51181945356561,"sku":"NIN9781020985829","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020985828.jpg?v=1750853209"},{"product_id":"view-of-the-scripture-revelations-concerning-a-future-state-1855-book-richard-whately-9780548704356","title":"A View Of The Scripture Revelations Concerning A Future State (1855)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51183269642513,"sku":"NIN9780548704356","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/054870435X.jpg?v=1750943521"},{"product_id":"introductory-lectures-on-political-economy-book-richard-whately-9781020977251","title":"Introductory Lectures On Political Economy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51190913958161,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51190916120849,"sku":"NIN9781020977251","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020977256.jpg?v=1750918408"},{"product_id":"practical-nature-of-the-doctrines-and-alleged-revelations-contained-in-the-writi-book-richard-whately-9781017191837","title":"The Practical Nature of the Doctrines and Alleged Revelations Contained in the Writings of Emmanuel Swedenborg","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51192022040849,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51192024236305,"sku":"NIN9781017191837","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0BQ4TR9VJ.jpg?v=1750982979"},{"product_id":"paley-s-moral-philosophy-1859-book-richard-whately-9780548760659","title":"Paley's Moral Philosophy (1859)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51198568890641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51198570660113,"sku":"NIN9780548760659","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548760659.jpg?v=1750846825"},{"product_id":"practical-nature-of-the-doctrines-and-alleged-revelations-contained-in-the-writi-book-richard-whately-9781017196689","title":"The Practical Nature of the Doctrines and Alleged Revelations Contained in the Writings of Emmanuel Swedenborg","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51198707106065,"sku":"NIN9781017196689","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017196680.jpg?v=1750853210"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-richard-whately.oembed?page=9","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}