{"title":"Robert Crookall","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the intriguing world of Robert Crookall, exploring themes of spiritualism, the afterlife, and psychic research. Discover Crookall's insightful investigations and thought-provoking perspectives on life beyond death.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"what-happens-when-you-die-book-robert-crookall-9781786771612","title":"What Happens When You Die","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49630717509905,"sku":"GOR013275744","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51049965682961,"sku":"NIN9781786771612","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52598825845009,"sku":"NLS9781786771612","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52843560730897,"sku":"CIN1786771616G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1786771616.jpg?v=1751122233"},{"product_id":"techniques-of-astral-projection-book-robert-crookall-9780850300208","title":"Techniques of Astral Projection","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49682006933777,"sku":"GOR004599918","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51864188125457,"sku":"GOR001466723","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0850300207.jpg?v=1751107594"},{"product_id":"out-of-the-body-experiences-book-robert-crookall-9780806506104","title":"Out of the Body Experiences","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":49790900207889,"sku":"CIN0806506105A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52699524137233,"sku":"CIN0806506105VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0806506105.jpg?v=1751296806"},{"product_id":"study-and-practice-of-astral-projection-book-robert-crookall-9780806505473","title":"Study and Practice of Astral Projection","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49850531348753,"sku":"GOR004503412","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50996116914449,"sku":"CIN0806505478A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0806505478.jpg?v=1750818020"},{"product_id":"the-techniques-of-astral-projection-rare-book-robert-crookall-1655200579ada","title":"The Techniques of Astral Projection","description":"1964. First Published. 87 pages. Red and cream dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavier tanning to free endpapers and pastedowns. Tape marks","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075651866897,"sku":"1655200579ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655200579ADA_1.jpg?v=1722887970"},{"product_id":"interpretation-of-cosmic-and-mystical-experiences-rare-book-robert-crookall-1702996713lee","title":"Interpretation of Cosmic and Mystical Experiences","description":"1969. First Edition. 175 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Minor pencil inscription to front free endp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084977475857,"sku":"1702996713LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702996713LEE_1.jpg?v=1722921345"},{"product_id":"interpretation-of-cosmic-and-mystical-experiences-rare-book-robert-crookall-1709891051iev","title":"Interpretation of Cosmic and Mystical Experiences","description":"1969. First Edition. 175 pages. Green jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight she","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085375410449,"sku":"1709891051IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709891051IEV_1.jpg?v=1722922655"},{"product_id":"the-next-world-and-the-next-ghostly-garments-rare-book-robert-crookall-1702574604lee","title":"The Next World - And The Next: Ghostly Garments","description":"1966. First Edition. 152 pages. Light blue dust jacket over blue paper covered boards with gilt lettering to spine. Pages are slightly tanned with minimal foxing throughout. Heavier tanning to text-bl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085954912529,"sku":"1702574604LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702574604LEE_1.jpg?v=1722924408"},{"product_id":"intimations-of-immortality-seeing-that-led-to-believing-rare-book-robert-crookall-1702995355mhp","title":"Intimations Of Immortality: 'Seeing' That Led To \"Believing\"","description":"1965. First Edition. 141 pages. Dust jacket over green cloth. Clean pages with faint tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscription to front endpa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087449395473,"sku":"1702995355MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702995355MHP_1.jpg?v=1722929803"},{"product_id":"the-next-world-and-the-next-ghostly-garments-rare-book-robert-crookall-1714461247ada","title":"The Next World - And The Next: Ghostly Garments","description":"1966. First Edition. 152 pages. Blue jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088011858193,"sku":"1714461247ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714461247ADA_1.jpg?v=1722932121"},{"product_id":"the-next-world-and-the-next-ghostly-garments-rare-book-robert-crookall-1715949311ada","title":"The Next World - And The Next: Ghostly Garments","description":"1966. First Published. 152 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Minor foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, lighter to pastedowns and free endpapers. Ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091343413521,"sku":"1715949311ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715949311ADA_1.jpg?v=1722943407"},{"product_id":"supreme-adventure-book-robert-crookall-9780227676066","title":"The Supreme Adventure","description":"While religious faith, at least that which is of the orthodox type, appears to be on the decline and church attendance fall, the great experience of death which all men must undergo continues to intrigue many who seldom, if ever, cross the threshold of a church. In this meticulously compiled volume, Dr. Robert Crookall, an eminent scientist who is also a student of psychical research, has brought together, from a great many different sources, what appear to be the personal testimonies of the experiences of death and survival. Taken together they form an impressive body of evidence on a topic where opinion is frequently expressed but evidence seldom considered: what we have here an entirely new kind of evidence. The success of the first edition of this book, published in 1961, has led to the issue of this revised and updated edition.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50127697674513,"sku":"CIN0227676068VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51263948292369,"sku":"GOR006924659","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51738737279249,"sku":"CIN0227676068G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52397620330769,"sku":"GOR002660009","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0227676068.jpg?v=1751164371"},{"product_id":"out-of-the-body-experiences-book-robert-crookall-9780806513836","title":"Out of the Body Experiences","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50127730114833,"sku":"CIN0806513837VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52762734362897,"sku":"CIN0806513837G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0806513837.jpg?v=1750946599"},{"product_id":"psychic-breathing-book-robert-crookall-9780878770809","title":"Psychic Breathing","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50413183238417,"sku":"CIN0878770801A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51833228099857,"sku":"CIN0878770801G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52842770104593,"sku":"GOR002477188","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0878770801.jpg?v=1751139573"},{"product_id":"techniques-of-astral-projection-book-robert-crookall-9780850302615","title":"Techniques of Astral Projection","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50925693763857,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50925694451985,"sku":"CIN0850302617G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0850302617.jpg?v=1750849606"},{"product_id":"study-and-practice-of-astral-projection-book-robert-crookall-9781258119959","title":"The Study And Practice Of Astral Projection","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51022142931217,"sku":"NIN9781258119959","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258119951.jpg?v=1751112980"},{"product_id":"study-and-practice-of-astral-projection-book-robert-crookall-9781258008833","title":"The Study And Practice Of Astral Projection","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51022189560081,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51022191100177,"sku":"NIN9781258008833","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53503551963409,"sku":"GOR014950031","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258008831.jpg?v=1750889504"},{"product_id":"the-supreme-adventure-rare-book-robert-crookall-1739276273mhu","title":"The Supreme Adventure","description":"\u003cp\u003e1961. First Edition. 255 pages. Yellow striped dust jacket with blue lettering over blue cloth. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Firm binding. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Pages have a distinct odour. Previous owner's name to front paste down. Mild wear and bumping to spine, board edges and corners, with scuffing, staining and marking to boards. Book has a forward lean. Boards are bowed. Clipped dust jacket. Mild wear and tear to edges and corners. Moderate tanning, staining and soiling to DJ.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308258885905,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308260786449,"sku":"1739276273MHU","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739276273MHU_1.jpg?v=1741942927"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-robert-crookall.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}