{"title":"Robert M Croucher","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"story-of-b-m-w-motor-cycles-book-robert-m-croucher-9780850594164","title":"The Story of B. M. W. Motor Cycles","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49509788680465,"sku":"GOR002215104","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49654211084561,"sku":"GOR002499546","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0850594162.jpg?v=1750980425"},{"product_id":"observer-s-book-of-motor-cycles-book-robert-m-croucher-9780723215547","title":"Observer's Book of Motor Cycles","description":"Title: When you see me, you know me. Or the famous Chronicle Historie of king Henrie the Eight, with the birth . of Edward Prince of Wales, etc.  A play in verse and prose.]Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The POETRY \u0026amp; DRAMA collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The books reflect the complex and changing role of literature in society, ranging from Bardic poetry to Victorian verse. Containing many classic works from important dramatists and poets, this collection has something for every lover of the stage and verse. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Rowley, Samuel; Elze, Carl Friedrich; 1874. 8 . 11771.e.24.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49852709110033,"sku":"GOR002118337","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50482040242449,"sku":"GOR003541064","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50628462903569,"sku":"GOR001319127","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0723215545.jpg?v=1751169374"},{"product_id":"observer-s-book-of-motor-cycles-book-robert-m-croucher-9780723215721","title":"Observer's Book of Motor Cycles","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49870734819601,"sku":"GOR001039008","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50483276251409,"sku":"GOR001028672","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51421043982609,"sku":"GOR001520286","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0723215723.jpg?v=1751231643"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-motorcycles-no-61-rare-book-robert-m-croucher-1639662070lsa","title":"The Observer's Book of Motorcycles - No 61","description":"1977. New Edition. 192 pages. Colour illustrative boards over red cloth boards with white lettering to spine and front. Black and white photographs and photographic plates throughout. Binding remains","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077352067345,"sku":"1639662070LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1639662070LSA_1.jpg?v=1722893793"},{"product_id":"observer-s-book-of-motor-cycles-observer-s-pocket-s-rare-book-robert-m-croucher-1700648067dpb","title":"Observer's Book of Motor Cycles (Observer's Pocket S.)","description":"1980. 191 pages. No dust jacket. White pictorial cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082713534737,"sku":"1700648067DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700648067DPB_1.jpg?v=1722913008"},{"product_id":"observer-s-book-of-motor-cycles-rare-book-robert-m-croucher-1706523622ada","title":"Observer's Book of Motor Cycles","description":"1977. New edition. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Slight thumb marki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085719703825,"sku":"1706523622ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706523622ADA_1.jpg?v=1722923688"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-motorcycles-rare-book-robert-m-croucher-1714744709cab","title":"The Observer's Book of Motorcycles","description":"1982. Fourth Edition. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Contains black and white photographs. Clean pages with light tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-markin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091024548113,"sku":"1714744709CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714744709CAB_1.jpg?v=1722942329"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-motorcycles-rare-book-robert-m-croucher-1722511207alk","title":"The Observer's Book of Motorcycles","description":"1980. Third edition. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white photographs. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091601625361,"sku":"1722511207ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722511207ALK_1.jpg?v=1722944236"},{"product_id":"observer-s-book-of-motor-cycles-book-robert-m-croucher-9780723215967","title":"Observer's Book of Motor Cycles","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50132523221265,"sku":"GOR002614031","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51528418689297,"sku":"GOR002895264","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52457185411345,"sku":"GOR002938745","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0723215960.jpg?v=1751105532"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-robert-m-croucher.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}