{"title":"Robert Ruark","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"poor-no-more-book-robert-ruark-9780552087131","title":"Poor No More","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49511148585233,"sku":"GOR002744752","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49878579249425,"sku":"GOR001206033","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50241145897233,"sku":"GOR001485934","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0552087130.jpg?v=1751261726"},{"product_id":"uhuru-book-robert-ruark-9780552014403","title":"Uhuru","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49625434325265,"sku":"GOR001390088","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50103665688849,"sku":"GOR001377317","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50331632763153,"sku":"GOR003107719","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0552014400.jpg?v=1750815717"},{"product_id":"uhuru-book-robert-ruark-9780241906712","title":"Uhuru","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49670773965073,"sku":"GOR006909309","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53487213904145,"sku":"GOR002047446","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0241906717.jpg?v=1750876903"},{"product_id":"old-man-and-the-boy-book-robert-ruark-9780805026696","title":"The Old Man and the Boy","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis classic captures the endearing relationship between a man and his grandson as they fish and hunt the lakes and woods of North Carolina. All the while the Old Man acts as teacher and guide, passing on his wisdom and life experiences to the boy, who listens in rapt fascination.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49677137281297,"sku":"CIN080502669XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49729025081617,"sku":"CIN080502669XVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50468897587473,"sku":"CIN080502669XA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51007636078865,"sku":"NIN9780805026696","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51524308893969,"sku":"GOR002949526","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/080502669X.jpg?v=1751043874"},{"product_id":"use-enough-gun-book-robert-ruark-9780940143678","title":"Use Enough Gun","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49947886059793,"sku":"CIN0940143674G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53449826697489,"sku":"GOR009778271","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0940143674.jpg?v=1750820319"},{"product_id":"old-man-and-the-boy-book-robert-ruark-9780811722971","title":"Old Man and the Boy","description":"This book (hardcover) is part of the TREDITION CLASICS. It contains classical literature works from over two thousand years. Most of these titles have been out of print and off the bookstore shelves for decades. The book series is intended to preserve the cultural legacy and to promote the timeless works of classical literature. Readers of a TREDITION CLASICS book support the mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion. With this series, tredition intends to make thousands of international literature classics available in printed format again - worldwide.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49967286550801,"sku":"CIN081172297XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50097114251537,"sku":"CIN081172297XVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50779897102609,"sku":"CIN081172297XA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51459998810385,"sku":"GOR012101462","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51563863376145,"sku":"GOR014329390","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/081172297X.jpg?v=1751329750"},{"product_id":"honey-badger-book-robert-ruark-9780552076555","title":"Honey Badger","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49969010213137,"sku":"GOR001628305","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50050975105297,"sku":"GOR001491568","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50422754967825,"sku":"GOR001431871","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0552076554.jpg?v=1750815719"},{"product_id":"uhuru-rare-book-robert-ruark-1711614487alk","title":"Uhuru","description":"1970. Reprinted. 647 pages. Pictorial paperback. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Water staining to some pages. Front hinge cracked. Binding is weakened. Paper cover has substantial w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086943719697,"sku":"1711614487ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711614487ALK_1.jpg?v=1722927803"},{"product_id":"uhuru-rare-book-robert-ruark-1708412518abs","title":"Uhuru","description":"1962. First Edition. 528 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with visible thumb-marking throughout. Mild water st","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087475609873,"sku":"1708412518ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708412518ABS_1.jpg?v=1722929899"},{"product_id":"uhuru-rare-book-robert-ruark-1714032744alk","title":"Uhuru","description":"1962. First Published in GB. 528 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have modera","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088105705745,"sku":"1714032744ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714032744ALK_1.jpg?v=1722932528"},{"product_id":"poor-no-more-rare-book-robert-ruark-1714036804iev","title":"Poor No More","description":"1959. First Edition. 818 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Water staining to some page edges, text remains unaffected. Boards have","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088443642129,"sku":"1714036804IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714036804IEV_1.jpg?v=1722933657"},{"product_id":"uhuru-rare-book-robert-ruark-1717477796alk","title":"Uhuru","description":"1962. First Published in GB. 528 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088702247185,"sku":"1717477796ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717477796ALK_1.jpg?v=1722934513"},{"product_id":"poor-no-more-rare-book-robert-ruark-1714115478iev","title":"Poor No More","description":"1959. First Edition Thus. 818 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt lettering. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Some occasional mild cracking to gutters througho","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090490593553,"sku":"1714115478IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714115478IEV_1.jpg?v=1722940465"},{"product_id":"the-old-man-and-the-boy-rare-book-robert-ruark-1716447970alk","title":"The Old Man And The Boy","description":"1967. First Edition Thus. 240 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Creasing to some pages. Minor dog-eared corners. Pen mar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091758616849,"sku":"1716447970ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716447970ALK_1.jpg?v=1722944776"},{"product_id":"something-of-value-rare-book-robert-ruark-1721121583dpb","title":"Something of Value","description":"1955. First Edition. 549 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen inscr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093130121489,"sku":"1721121583DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721121583DPB_1.jpg?v=1722949254"},{"product_id":"the-old-man-s-boy-grows-older-rare-book-robert-ruark-1721998388abs","title":"The Old Man's Boy Grows Older","description":"1968. 1961 Reprint. 190 pages. Yellow pictorial paperback. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093193658641,"sku":"1721998388ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721998388ABS_1.jpg?v=1722949455"},{"product_id":"uhuru-rare-book-robert-ruark-1720191763dpb","title":"Uhuru","description":"1964. 1964 Reprint. 647 pages. Black pictorial paperback. Front endpaper has been clipped. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093933658385,"sku":"1720191763DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720191763DPB_1.jpg?v=1722951696"},{"product_id":"something-of-value-rare-book-robert-ruark-1722504896abs","title":"Something of Value","description":"1958. 6th Impression. 549 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, front board slightly loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscrip","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094240694545,"sku":"1722504896ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722504896ABS_1.jpg?v=1722952561"},{"product_id":"lost-classics-book-robert-ruark-9781571570222","title":"The Lost Classics","description":"A collection of magazine stories that Ruark wrote in the 1950s and 1960s, but were never published in book form.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50177274642705,"sku":"CIN1571570225G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50775830757649,"sku":"CIN1571570225VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50839489151249,"sku":"GOR006281927","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51037660446993,"sku":"NIN9781571570222","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52686467563793,"sku":"NLS9781571570222","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52848501063953,"sku":"GOR014639085","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1571570225.jpg?v=1750798666"},{"product_id":"robert-ruarks-africa-book-robert-ruark-9780924357206","title":"Robert Ruarks Africa","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50264879071505,"sku":"CIN0924357207G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51824877469969,"sku":"GOR007761773","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0924357207.jpg?v=1751265842"},{"product_id":"old-man-and-the-boy-book-robert-ruark-9780030279102","title":"The Old Man and the Boy","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis classic captures the endearing relationship between a man and his grandson as they fish and hunt the lakes and woods of North Carolina. All the while the Old Man acts as teacher and guide, passing on his wisdom and life experiences to the boy, who listens in rapt fascination.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50278334628113,"sku":"GOR013910210","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0007HSK94.jpg?v=1750939750"},{"product_id":"something-of-value-book-robert-ruark-9780552083928","title":"Something of Value","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50357121876241,"sku":"CIN0552083925A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50520143200529,"sku":"GOR001674568","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50924541804817,"sku":"GOR002617749","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0552083925.jpg?v=1751072662"},{"product_id":"something-of-value-book-robert-ruark-9780552114912","title":"Something of Value","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50658425504017,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50658426126609,"sku":"GOR003779876","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52385127301393,"sku":"GOR002615205","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/055211491X.jpg?v=1750976125"},{"product_id":"horn-of-the-hunter-book-r-ruark-9780940143098","title":"Horn of the Hunter","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50777101828369,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50777101893905,"sku":"CIN0940143097VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0940143097.jpg?v=1751331317"},{"product_id":"something-of-value-book-robert-ruark-9781571572806","title":"Something of Value","description":"Something of Value is a novel based on events that took place in Kenya Colony during the violent Mau Mau insurrection of the 1950s, an uprising that was confined almost exclusively to members of the Kikuyu tribe. It is a powerful, gripping, and sometimes shocking novel that presents an enlightening glimpse into the lives of all sections of the population in Colonial Kenya fifty years ago.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50839501603089,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50839502061841,"sku":"GOR005484076","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51694965489937,"sku":"CIN1571572805G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51717670600977,"sku":"CIN1571572805VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52595793625361,"sku":"NLS9781571572806","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52751502606609,"sku":"NIN9781571572806","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0011BNH3O.jpg?v=1774640720"},{"product_id":"old-man-s-boy-grows-older-book-robert-ruark-9781022892958","title":"The Old Man S Boy Grows Older","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51017664856337,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51017666855185,"sku":"NIN9781022892958","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022892959.jpg?v=1751111081"},{"product_id":"old-man-s-boy-grows-older-book-robert-ruark-9781022885462","title":"The Old Man S Boy Grows Older","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51017735307537,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51017737371921,"sku":"NIN9781022885462","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022885464.jpg?v=1751205826"},{"product_id":"horn-of-the-hunter-book-robert-ruark-9781571572639","title":"Horn of the Hunter","description":"No other book can give you the feel of Africa like this one can.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51037221945617,"sku":"NIN9781571572639","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51195824701713,"sku":"CIN1571572635VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51693830799633,"sku":"CIN1571572635G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52691865534737,"sku":"NLS9781571572639","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":52803224764689,"sku":"CIN1571572635A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1571572635.jpg?v=1751022861"},{"product_id":"old-man-s-boy-grows-older-book-robert-ruark-9781774642115","title":"The Old Man's Boy Grows Older","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51050339893521,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51050342023441,"sku":"NIN9781774642115","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1774642115.jpg?v=1751376889"},{"product_id":"the-honey-badger-rare-book-robert-ruark-1728980978mha","title":"The Honey Badger","description":"1967. No edition remarks. 637 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing, heavy in places. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Pape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239313047825,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239315636497,"sku":"1728980978MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728980978MHA_1.jpg?v=1741077147"},{"product_id":"the-old-man-s-boy-grows-older-rare-book-robert-ruark-1729611683lee","title":"The Old Man's Boy Grows Older","description":"1962. First Edition Thus. 302 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Patterned paper covered boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Book has been rebound by library","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239690141969,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239692665105,"sku":"1729611683LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729611683LEE_1.jpg?v=1741078032"},{"product_id":"the-old-man-s-boy-grows-older-rare-book-robert-ruark-1730728250dpb","title":"The Old Man's Boy Grows Older","description":"1962. No edition remarks. 302 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations by Walter Dower. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock ed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239891796241,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239894352145,"sku":"1730728250DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730728250DPB_1.jpg?v=1741078477"},{"product_id":"uhuru-rare-book-robert-ruark-1732605342alk","title":"Uhuru","description":"1962. First Edition. 555 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over grey and black illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240852750609,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240855503121,"sku":"1732605342ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732605342ALK_1.jpg?v=1741080682"},{"product_id":"something-of-value-rare-book-robert-ruark-1734024065lee","title":"Something of Value","description":"1955. No Edition Remarks. 566 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth to spine with brown cloth to boards. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have n","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241153167633,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241155264785,"sku":"1734024065LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734024065LEE_1.jpg?v=1741081399"},{"product_id":"something-of-value-rare-book-robert-ruark-1733998324alk","title":"Something of Value","description":"1955. First Published in GB. 549 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscriptions to pastedowns. Boards have light shelf-wear with corn","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241388376337,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241390309649,"sku":"1733998324ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733998324ALK_1.jpg?v=1741081975"},{"product_id":"something-of-value-rare-book-robert-ruark-1736494480abs","title":"Something of Value","description":"\u003cp\u003e1955. First Edition. 566 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red and black cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End-papers are more notably tanned. Text block edge is moderately foxed and water spotted. Some occasional mild cracking to gutters throughout, binding is shaky. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends, with fraying cloth and small splits. Book has a moderate forward lean. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with chips, tears and creasing. Moderate tanning to spine. Jacket fit to boards is now quite slack.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242063888657,"sku":"1736494480ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736494480ABS_1.jpg?v=1741083982"},{"product_id":"uhuru-rare-book-robert-ruark-1736237905alk","title":"Uhuru","description":"\u003cp\u003e1964. First Edition Thus. 647 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Slight cracking to binding, pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Water staining and tears to some pages, text remains unaffected. Previous owner's inscription to first page. Paper cover has mild edgewear with curling to corners and reading creases. Light tanning to spine and edges with tears to spine edges.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242185064721,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242186506513,"sku":"1736237905ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736237905ALK_1.jpg?v=1741084380"},{"product_id":"uhuru-rare-book-robert-ruark-1737023013lee","title":"Uhuru","description":"\u003cp\u003e1962. First Edition. 528 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with silver lettering. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Silver lettering is bright and clear. Book has a slight forward lean. Board corners are bumped. Clipped jacket has moderate edge wear with chips, tears and creasing. Damp staining to reverse side.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242548658449,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242550231313,"sku":"1737023013LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737023013LEE_1.jpg?v=1741085554"},{"product_id":"uhuru-rare-book-robert-ruark-1737622240ada","title":"UHURU","description":"\u003cp\u003e1962. First Edition. 528 pages. Orange pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are slightly bowed. Slight forward lean to text block. The unclipped dust jacket has heavy edge wear, tears and chips. Moderate tanning to spine and edges. Considerable loss to spine ends.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242827120913,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242828661009,"sku":"1737622240ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737622240ADA_1.jpg?v=1741086527"},{"product_id":"something-of-value-rare-book-robert-ruark-1738830088mep","title":"Something of Value","description":"1955. First Edition. 549 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with silver lettering. Pages remain clear with minimal marking. Ex Libris plate to front free end-paper. Previous owner's ink","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243580686609,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243580883217,"sku":"1738830088MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738830088MEP_1.jpg?v=1741090668"},{"product_id":"something-of-value-rare-book-robert-ruark-1740395964mep","title":"Something of Value","description":"1955. First Edition. 549 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with silver titles to spine. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Gutters somewhat cracked with some exposed netting. Shaky","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308545868049,"sku":"1740395964MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740395964MEP_1.jpg?v=1741943849"},{"product_id":"something-of-value-book-robert-ruark-9780671811204","title":"Something of Value","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51332729831697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51332732289297,"sku":"CIN0671811207G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0671811207.jpg?v=1751009126"},{"product_id":"something-of-value-rare-book-robert-ruark-1747736809dpb","title":"Something of Value","description":"1955. First Published in GB. 549 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscriptions to front free endpaper and rear pastedown. Binding remains firm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51569974051089,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51569974083857,"sku":"1747736809DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747736809DPB_1.jpg?v=1747947722"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-robert-ruark.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}