{"title":"Robin Howe","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"poultry-and-game-book-robin-howe-9780715348123","title":"Poultry and Game","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49509949440273,"sku":"GOR003164748","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49653759115537,"sku":"GOR001771795","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0715348124.jpg?v=1751393585"},{"product_id":"german-cooking-book-robin-howe-9780583197342","title":"German Cooking","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49524419166481,"sku":"GOR004307527","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49590997745937,"sku":"GOR005804398","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49638205653265,"sku":"GOR004253695","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0583197345.jpg?v=1750846430"},{"product_id":"cooking-from-the-heart-of-europe-book-robin-howe-9780715365212","title":"Cooking from the Heart of Europe","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49525182759185,"sku":"GOR003571193","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49605631705361,"sku":"GOR001521841","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49625429213457,"sku":"GOR002807078","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0715365215.jpg?v=1751168351"},{"product_id":"greek-cooking-book-robin-howe-9780583197328","title":"Greek Cooking","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49605789548817,"sku":"GOR002924932","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49652875493649,"sku":"GOR002775988","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49851035975953,"sku":"GOR002698471","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0583197329.jpg?v=1751199320"},{"product_id":"russian-cooking-book-robin-howe-9780233994727","title":"Russian Cooking","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49619813269777,"sku":"GOR001865532","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50187906482449,"sku":"GOR001490916","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50346166944017,"sku":"CIN0233994726G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0233994726.jpg?v=1751441422"},{"product_id":"italian-cooking-book-robin-howe-9780233994734","title":"Italian Cooking","description":"As atmospheric as it was on the day it was first published in 1956, Italian Cooking is bursting with recipes that ooze character. From the simplicity of buttered fettucine to robust sweet ravioli, from soups and salads to Paprika sauce and Italian rum cake, this book brings the traditional delights of Italy to the modern day kitchen.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49623962681617,"sku":"GOR001787404","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0233994734.jpg?v=1750738861"},{"product_id":"greek-cooking-book-robin-howe-9780233994741","title":"Greek Cooking","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49624025366801,"sku":"GOR001921561","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51825927684369,"sku":"CIN0233994742G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53438840242449,"sku":"GOR005108216","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0233994742.jpg?v=1751419639"},{"product_id":"german-cooking-book-robin-howe-9780233975832","title":"German Cooking","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49638990905617,"sku":"GOR003533352","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50138775781649,"sku":"GOR001397978","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52437697822993,"sku":"GOR003894204","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0233975837.jpg?v=1750940552"},{"product_id":"mediterranean-diet-book-robin-howe-9780297784715","title":"Mediterranean Diet","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49650714575121,"sku":"GOR002008772","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51505131225361,"sku":"GOR001217313","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51596645335313,"sku":"GOR002417719","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0297784714.jpg?v=1751227937"},{"product_id":"regional-italian-cookery-book-robin-howe-9780715351833","title":"Regional Italian Cookery","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49666734883089,"sku":"GOR013387740","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49914224640273,"sku":"GOR013390580","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0715351834.jpg?v=1750816139"},{"product_id":"soups-book-howe-robin-9780330248082","title":"Soups","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49726684692753,"sku":"GOR003248381","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49734515786001,"sku":"GOR003512440","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330248081.jpg?v=1750780685"},{"product_id":"italian-cooking-book-howe-robin-9780233971285","title":"ITALIAN COOKING.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50000067232017,"sku":"GOR001970264","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50117119901969,"sku":"GOR002035587","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50799684288785,"sku":"GOR001497870","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0233971289.jpg?v=1750738818"},{"product_id":"italian-cooking-book-robin-howe-9781447450320","title":"Italian Cooking","description":"As atmospheric as it was on the day it was first published in 1956, Italian Cooking is bursting with recipes that ooze character. From the simplicity of buttered fettucine to robust sweet ravioli, from soups and salads to Paprika sauce and Italian rum cake, this book brings the traditional delights of Italy to the modern day kitchen.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50011445231889,"sku":"GOR013836136","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1447450329.jpg?v=1750715359"},{"product_id":"a-cook-s-tour-rare-book-robin-howe-1636714915ada","title":"A Cook's Tour","description":"1958. First Edition. 220 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth with a photographic black and white frontis and plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Min","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070442180881,"sku":"1636714915ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1636714915ADA_1.jpg?v=1722869980"},{"product_id":"balkan-cooking-rare-book-robin-howe-1654504793ada","title":"Balkan Cooking","description":"1965. First Published. 272 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Thumb-marking presen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072115577105,"sku":"1654504793ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654504793ADA_1.jpg?v=1722875410"},{"product_id":"greek-cooking-rare-book-robin-howe-1660039480clb","title":"Greek Cooking","description":"1973. Reprint. 238 pages. Paperback book. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's inscription inside front cover. Mild wear t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073425805585,"sku":"1660039480CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660039480CLB_1.jpg?v=1722880120"},{"product_id":"greek-cooking-rare-book-robin-howe-1677579494mhp","title":"Greek Cooking","description":"1973. Reprinted. 238 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076897771793,"sku":"1677579494MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677579494MHP_1.jpg?v=1722892130"},{"product_id":"a-cook-s-tour-rare-book-robin-howe-1688471173mep","title":"A Cook's Tour","description":"1958. First Edition. 220 pages. Yellow pictorial dust jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079182258449,"sku":"1688471173MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688471173MEP_1.jpg?v=1722900569"},{"product_id":"balkan-cooking-rare-book-robin-howe-1689161278mhp","title":"Balkan Cooking","description":"1965. First Edition. 272 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth with brown lettering to spine. Pages are bright with moderate tanning and foxing to free endpapers and text block edges. Former owner's ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080733724945,"sku":"1689161278MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689161278MHP_1.jpg?v=1722905990"},{"product_id":"rice-cooking-rare-book-robin-howe-1695713271mhp","title":"Rice Cooking","description":"1959. 276 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corne","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083426697489,"sku":"1695713271MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695713271MHP_1.jpg?v=1722915603"},{"product_id":"russian-cooking-rare-book-robin-howe-1721026654ada","title":"Russian Cooking","description":"1964. First Published. 287 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Water staining to some page edges, text remains unaffected","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090808508689,"sku":"1721026654ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721026654ADA_1.jpg?v=1722941560"},{"product_id":"italian-cooking-rare-book-robin-howe-1720612664ada","title":"Italian Cooking","description":"1979. First Published. 224 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Colour and black and white photographs throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and photographs have light t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091125539089,"sku":"1720612664ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720612664ADA_1.jpg?v=1722942687"},{"product_id":"german-cooking-rare-book-robin-howe-1714982398alk","title":"German Cooking","description":"1960. Fourth Impression. 223 pages. Dust jacket over yellow cloth. Pages are bright and clear with no visible markings. Binding throughout remains firm. Boards have light edge wear with minor corner b","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091736826129,"sku":"1714982398ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714982398ALK_1.jpg?v=1722944697"},{"product_id":"cooking-from-the-commonwealth-rare-book-robin-howe-1721650437mha","title":"Cooking from the Commonwealth","description":"1958. First Edition. 639 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth with blue lettering. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear and bumping to spine,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094514274577,"sku":"1721650437MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721650437MHA_1.jpg?v=1722953123"},{"product_id":"soups-rare-book-robin-howe-1720449806iev","title":"Soups","description":"1967. No Edition Remarks. 198 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations and plates. Clean pages, illustrations and plates w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50095140831505,"sku":"1720449806IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720449806IEV_1.jpg?v=1722954946"},{"product_id":"italian-cooking-rare-book-robin-howe-1720453239cab","title":"Italian Cooking","description":"1979. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50095214035217,"sku":"1720453239CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720453239CAB_1.jpg?v=1722955170"},{"product_id":"greek-cooking-book-robin-howe-9780233955766","title":"Greek Cooking","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50980775756049,"sku":"GOR004175731","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51289946194193,"sku":"GOR005887449","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0233955763.jpg?v=1750908691"},{"product_id":"rice-cooking-rare-book-robin-howe-1725269157ada","title":"Rice Cooking","description":"1959. 276 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight sh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238020448529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238022807825,"sku":"1725269157ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725269157ADA_1.jpg?v=1741074002"},{"product_id":"far-eastern-cookery-rare-book-robin-howe-1737543721ada","title":"Far Eastern Cookery","description":"\u003cp\u003e1972. Reprinted. 262 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains colour plates. Clean pages and plates with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Top textblock edge dyed orange. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Minor wear marks to boards. Boards are bowed. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Moderate sunning to spine. Minor wear marks to spine and panels.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243116921105,"sku":"1737543721ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737543721ADA_1.jpg?v=1741087449"},{"product_id":"german-cooking-book-robin-howe-9781013682575","title":"German Cooking","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53035496603921,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53035497193745,"sku":"NIN9781013682575","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"german-cooking-book-robin-howe-9781014204806","title":"German Cooking","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53506850193681,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53506850586897,"sku":"NIN9781014204806","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-robin-howe.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}