{"title":"Ronald Kirkbride","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"an-innocent-abroad-rare-book-ronald-kirkbride-1628704607dpb","title":"An Innocent Abroad","description":"1960. First Edition. 185 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Moderate tanning to pages with major rub marking to endpapers and pastedowns. Inside smells of smoke with visible foxing and tanning to text","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069888598289,"sku":"1628704607DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628704607DPB_1.jpg?v=1722868365"},{"product_id":"spring-is-not-gentle-rare-book-ronald-kirkbride-1631268950iev","title":"Spring is Not Gentle","description":"1949. First Edition. 224 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Slight dog-eared pages throughout and vis","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070129672465,"sku":"1631268950IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631268950IEV_1.jpg?v=1722869109"},{"product_id":"the-secret-journey-rare-book-ronald-kirkbride-1675779323tmb","title":"The Secret Journey","description":"1965. First Edition. 176 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Red cloth. Signed by the author with dedication to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077079994641,"sku":"1675779323TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675779323TMB_1.jpg?v=1722892724"},{"product_id":"the-king-of-the-via-veneto-rare-book-ronald-kirkbride-1651093814lee","title":"The King of the Via Veneto","description":"1962. First Edition. 193 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Minor pencil inscription to front pastedown. Binding remains firm. Boards have mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077141958929,"sku":"1651093814LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1651093814LEE_1.jpg?v=1722892945"},{"product_id":"tamiko-rare-book-ronald-kirkbride-1669359042mhp","title":"Tamiko","description":"1959. First Published. 197 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavier foxing to textblock edges. Thumb-marking present. Noticeable creasi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077512827153,"sku":"1669359042MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669359042MHP_1.jpg?v=1722894437"},{"product_id":"the-secret-journey-rare-book-ronald-kirkbride-1688994029bwt","title":"The Secret Journey","description":"1965. First Edition. 176 pages. Illustrative jacket over red cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. File copy stamp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081679212817,"sku":"1688994029BWT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688994029BWT_1.jpg?v=1722909498"},{"product_id":"tamiko-rare-book-ronald-kirkbride-1702480983cab","title":"Tamiko","description":"1961. 5th Printing. 135 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083629695249,"sku":"1702480983CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702480983CAB_1.jpg?v=1722916410"},{"product_id":"tamiko-rare-book-ronald-kirkbride-1713197074dpb","title":"Tamiko","description":"1962. 154 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090651353361,"sku":"1713197074DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713197074DPB_1.jpg?v=1722941010"},{"product_id":"short-night-book-ronald-kirkbride-9780330026970","title":"Short Night","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50499105030417,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50499105358097,"sku":"GOR001703250","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330026976.jpg?v=1751227996"},{"product_id":"deep-river-rare-book-ronald-kirkbride-1734349179dpb","title":"Deep River","description":"No edition remarks. 223 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Heavy foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241099198737,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241101623569,"sku":"1734349179DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734349179DPB_1.jpg?v=1741081271"},{"product_id":"winds-blow-gently-rare-book-ronald-kirkbride-1734958007iev","title":"Winds, Blow Gently","description":"No Edition Remarks. 168 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241687974161,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241689743633,"sku":"1734958007IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734958007IEV_1.jpg?v=1741082780"},{"product_id":"innocent-abroad-book-ronald-kirkbride-9781341723414","title":"An Innocent Abroad","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53041453957393,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53041454154001,"sku":"NIN9781341723414","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781341723414.jpg?v=1768867705"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-ronald-kirkbride.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}