{"title":"Rosamond Bertram","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"philippa-drives-on-rare-book-rosamond-bertram-1620815420emb","title":"Philippa Drives On","description":"No Edition Remarks. 199 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with prize plate to front endpaper. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Heavy tanning to te","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069089091857,"sku":"1620815420EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1620815420EMB_1.jpg?v=1722866006"},{"product_id":"anne-thorne-reporter-rare-book-rosamond-bertram-1650433557chr","title":"Anne Thorne, Reporter","description":"No Edition Noted. 184 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071750508817,"sku":"1650433557CHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1650433557CHR_1.jpg?v=1722874185"},{"product_id":"ann-thorne-reporter-rare-book-rosamond-bertram-1670400969mhp","title":"Ann Thorne, Reporter","description":"1947. Reprinted. 184 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078482563345,"sku":"1670400969MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670400969MHP_1.jpg?v=1722898013"},{"product_id":"ann-thorpe-reporter-rare-book-rosamond-bertram-1684331390lee","title":"Ann Thorpe Reporter","description":"No Edition Remarks. 184 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous ow","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078878368017,"sku":"1684331390LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684331390LEE_1.jpg?v=1722899460"},{"product_id":"ann-thorne-reporter-rare-book-rosamond-bertram-1685432812sel","title":"Ann Thorne, Reporter","description":"No Edition Remarks. 184 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Four black and white illustrations through book. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081093746961,"sku":"1685432812SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685432812SEL_1.jpg?v=1722907324"},{"product_id":"front-page-ann-thorne-rare-book-rosamond-bertram-1688981670iev","title":"Front Page Ann Thorne","description":"1957. Reprinted. 232 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present suc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083225567505,"sku":"1688981670IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688981670IEV_1.jpg?v=1722914837"},{"product_id":"front-page-ann-thorne-rare-book-rosamond-bertram-1714556999lee","title":"Front Page Ann Thorne","description":"1957. Reprint. 232 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088034631953,"sku":"1714556999LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714556999LEE_1.jpg?v=1722932219"},{"product_id":"scoop-for-ann-thorne-rare-book-rosamond-bertram-1719325260mep","title":"Scoop for Ann Thorne","description":"1958. Reissued. 197 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pron","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089850437905,"sku":"1719325260MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719325260MEP_1.jpg?v=1722938341"},{"product_id":"mary-truslove-detective-rare-book-rosamond-bertram-1718121227lee","title":"Mary Truslove Detective","description":"1947. Reprinted. 198 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards with cloth to spine; boards noticeably stained. Green paint stains to front free endpaper. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092551799057,"sku":"1718121227LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718121227LEE_1.jpg?v=1722947331"},{"product_id":"philippa-drives-on-rare-book-rosamond-bertram-1732030460mha","title":"Philippa Drives on","description":"No Edition Remarks. 199 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages and binding are presen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240709456145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240711848209,"sku":"1732030460MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732030460MHA_1.jpg?v=1741080361"},{"product_id":"ann-thorne-in-america-rare-book-rosamond-bertram-1737449106ada","title":"Ann Thorne in America","description":"\u003cp\u003e1943. Reprinted. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt titles to spine. Illustrated in B\u0026amp;W by John Benison. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Slight gutter cracking. Binding is firm. Prize plate to front pastedown. Sporadic small stains to gutters. A few dog-eared corners. Text block edges are a little tanned and spotted with minor scratches. Boards have some edge wear, with slight bumping and fraying to corners, while spine ends are moderately crushed and rubbed. Slightly scratched, rubbed and marked overall. Notable brown water staining to rear, less so to front. Spine is slightly sunned. Gilt is dulled and worn. Book has a severe forward lean.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242771939601,"sku":"1737449106ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737449106ADA_1.jpg?v=1741086332"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-rosamond-bertram.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}