{"title":"Rosemary Weir","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"pyewacket-and-son-book-rosemary-weir-9780200727075","title":"Pyewacket and Son","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49660058042641,"sku":"GOR004502266","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50942640980241,"sku":"GOR001899047","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0200727079.jpg?v=1750738376"},{"product_id":"boy-on-a-brown-horse-rare-book-rosemary-weir-1671809075geo","title":"Boy On A Brown Horse","description":"1967. First Edition Thus. 157 pages. Pictorial jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Pages remain bright and clear. Binding is firm. Boards and spine have minimal shelf-wear, with mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039194648849,"sku":"1671809075GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671809075GEO_1.jpg?v=1722375245"},{"product_id":"the-secrets-of-cobbetts-farm-rare-book-rosemary-weir-1680090759sel","title":"The Secrets of Cobbetts Farm","description":"1957. First Published. 182 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Thumb-marking present. Brown staini","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077928161553,"sku":"1680090759SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680090759SEL_1.jpg?v=1722896002"},{"product_id":"the-boy-from-nowhere-rare-book-rosemary-weir-1687174586ada","title":"The Boy From Nowhere","description":"1966. First Edition. 157 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth and gilt lettering. Binding remains firm. Pages are moderately tanned. Boards have light edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079216828689,"sku":"1687174586ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687174586ADA_1.jpg?v=1722900683"},{"product_id":"the-man-who-built-a-city-rare-book-rosemary-weir-1703075450dpb","title":"The Man Who Built a City.","description":"1971. 208 pages. Purple pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight sh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083822993681,"sku":"1703075450DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703075450DPB_1.jpg?v=1722917196"},{"product_id":"the-star-and-the-flame-rare-book-rosemary-weir-1705650090ada","title":"The Star and the Flame","description":"No Edition Remarks. 184 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over orange cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. No title page or f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084766843153,"sku":"1705650090ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705650090ADA_1.jpg?v=1722920639"},{"product_id":"the-real-game-rare-book-rosemary-weir-1713430908ada","title":"The Real Game","description":"1965. First Edition. 128 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub wo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089395618065,"sku":"1713430908ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713430908ADA_1.jpg?v=1722936877"},{"product_id":"black-sheep-rare-book-rosemary-weir-1718980518mep","title":"Black Sheep","description":"1963. First Edition. 142 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over purple cloth. Pages are clean overall, with mild tanning throughout. Binding remains firm. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. No","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093391151377,"sku":"1718980518MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718980518MEP_1.jpg?v=1722950093"},{"product_id":"further-adventures-of-albert-the-dragon-book-rosemary-weir-9780200720427","title":"Further Adventures of Albert the Dragon","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50137770295569,"sku":"GOR004408007","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50657679147281,"sku":"GOR005836529","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0200720422.jpg?v=1750940179"},{"product_id":"summer-of-the-silent-hands-book-rosemary-weir-9780340104736","title":"Summer Of The Silent Hands","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50780030238993,"sku":"GOR008170951","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51177754001681,"sku":"GOR003537735","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340104732.jpg?v=1751390040"},{"product_id":"soap-box-derby-rare-book-rosemary-weir-1725281873abs","title":"Soap-Box Derby","description":"1962. First Edition. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains ex-libris plate. Clean pages with mild tanning throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Boards have mild edgew","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237919326481,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237922078993,"sku":"1725281873ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725281873ABS_1.jpg?v=1741073748"},{"product_id":"the-young-david-garrick-rare-book-rosemary-weir-1731399441iev","title":"The Young David Garrick","description":"1963. No edition remarks. 136 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Black and white illustrations by Anne Linton. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues presen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239874003217,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239876788497,"sku":"1731399441IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731399441IEV_1.jpg?v=1741078440"},{"product_id":"the-real-game-rare-book-rosemary-weir-1732702659alk","title":"The Real Game","description":"1965. First Edition. 128 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Clean pages with light tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-mar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240650342673,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240652865809,"sku":"1732702659ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732702659ALK_1.jpg?v=1741080222"},{"product_id":"albert-and-the-dragonettes-book-rosemary-weir-9780200724883","title":"Albert and the Dragonettes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51256966971665,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51256967037201,"sku":"GOR005128892","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0200724886.jpg?v=1751323594"},{"product_id":"the-boy-from-nowhere-rare-book-rosemary-weir-1747662720iev","title":"The Boy from Nowhere","description":"1966. First Edition. 157 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51568793125137,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51568793157905,"sku":"1747662720IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747662720IEV_1.jpg?v=1747926223"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-rosemary-weir.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}