{"title":"Roy Macgregor-Hastie","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"signor-roy-a-british-pioneer-of-the-co-operative-movement-in-italy-book-roy-macgregor-hastie-9780956859143","title":"SIGNOR ROY A British Pioneer of the Co-operative Movement in Italy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49560620892433,"sku":"GOR008358247","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49647902163217,"sku":"GOR012516844","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0956859143.jpg?v=1750820116"},{"product_id":"never-to-be-taken-alive-book-roy-macgregor-hastie-9780283991844","title":"Never to be Taken Alive","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49623916314897,"sku":"GOR003732077","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49635685925137,"sku":"GOR002297465","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0283991844.jpg?v=1751291190"},{"product_id":"road-games-book-roy-macgregor-hastie-9780921912583","title":"Road Games","description":"\u003cb\u003e\u003ci\u003eWould You Dare Put a Diaper on a Bear? \u003c\/i\u003eis a funny and lighthearted picture book exploring why certain animals don't wear diapers. Created to introduce toddlers to using a potty in a gentle, child-friendly way, it's perfect for parents searching for potty-training books for toddlers--appropriate as a read-aloud picture book that addresses a child's emotions and feelings.\u003c\/b\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e From debut author-illustrator and new talent Lillias Kinsman-Chauvet, this picture book features rhyming text ideal for reading aloud. Enhanced by the adorable and humorous illustrations, it is certain to make parent and child giggle and want to share the laughs. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e Would you dare put a diaper on a bear? What about a crocodile or a giraffe? A flamingo would be a no-go and a rhinoceros would be preposterous  \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cb\u003eImaginative rhyming and animals abound in this illustrated picture book perfect for fans of children's bear books\u0026gt;\u003ci\u003eThe Very Cranky Bear\u0026gt;\u003c\/i\u003eor The Bear Books series by author Karma Wilson. Anyone looking for potty-training books unique to the straightforward\u0026gt;\u003ci\u003eLet's Go to the Potty : A Potty Training Book for Toddlers\u0026gt;\u003c\/i\u003ewill love this lighthearted tale about potty training, diapers--and one adorably cheeky bear\u0026gt;\u003c\/b\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49946722369809,"sku":"GOR004344397","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50291512115473,"sku":"CIN0921912587A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50881357218065,"sku":"CIN0921912587VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51333987500305,"sku":"CIN0921912587G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0921912587.jpg?v=1751140441"},{"product_id":"picasso-s-women-book-roy-macgregor-hastie-9781852910136","title":"Picasso's Women","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50046442078481,"sku":"GOR002058927","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50326641836305,"sku":"GOR004981561","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1852910135.jpg?v=1751217331"},{"product_id":"the-throne-of-peter-a-history-of-the-papacy-rare-book-roy-macgregor-hastie-1658470087ada","title":"The Throne of Peter; A History of the Papacy","description":"1966. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Contains black and white in-text illustrations. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Light thumb-marking present.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073186566417,"sku":"1658470087ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658470087ADA_1.jpg?v=1722879226"},{"product_id":"the-life-and-times-of-nikita-kruschev-panther-books-no-1011-rare-book-roy-macgregor-hastie-1659947616clb","title":"The Life and Times of Nikita Kruschev (Panther books;no 1011)","description":"1959. No edition remarks. 158 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073260949777,"sku":"1659947616CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1659947616CLB_1.jpg?v=1722879503"},{"product_id":"the-day-of-the-lion-the-life-and-death-of-fascist-italy-1922-1945-rare-book-roy-macgregor-hastie-1664287821ada","title":"The Day of the Lion: The Life and Death of Fascist Italy, 1922-1945","description":"1963. First Edition. 395 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over black cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073280839953,"sku":"1664287821ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664287821ADA_1.jpg?v=1722879566"},{"product_id":"the-throne-of-peter-rare-book-roy-macgregor-hastie-1663083483dpb","title":"The Throne of Peter","description":"1966. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor is","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073284149521,"sku":"1663083483DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663083483DPB_1.jpg?v=1722879575"},{"product_id":"pope-paul-vi-rare-book-roy-macgregor-hastie-1655124467lsa","title":"Pope Paul VI","description":"1966. First Edition Thus. 250 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated paper cover. Pages are heavily tanned with noticeable foxing throughout. Binding remains firm. Paper covers have moderate e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075417313553,"sku":"1655124467LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655124467LSA_1.jpg?v=1722887228"},{"product_id":"pope-paul-vi-rare-book-roy-macgregor-hastie-1681365983mhp","title":"Pope Paul VI","description":"1966. First Published in GB. 162 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white photographs throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075974369553,"sku":"1681365983MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681365983MHP_1.jpg?v=1722889052"},{"product_id":"the-red-barbarians-the-life-and-times-of-mao-tse-tung-rare-book-roy-macgregor-hastie-1684314105mhp","title":"The Red Barbarians: The life and times of Mao Tse-tung","description":"1961. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078517788945,"sku":"1684314105MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684314105MHP_1.jpg?v=1722898149"},{"product_id":"signor-roy-rare-book-roy-macgregor-hastie-1678435692mha","title":"Signor Roy","description":"1965. First Published in GB. 255 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographic frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079950536977,"sku":"1678435692MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678435692MHA_1.jpg?v=1722903073"},{"product_id":"the-red-barbarians-the-life-and-times-of-mao-tse-tung-rare-book-roy-macgregor-hastie-1693466931ada","title":"The Red Barbarians: The Life And Times Of Mao Tse-tung","description":"1961. This Edition. 192 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pan book X104. Black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present su","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082759737617,"sku":"1693466931ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693466931ADA_1.jpg?v=1722913173"},{"product_id":"the-mechanics-of-power-on-government-in-spite-of-the-people-rare-book-roy-macgregor-hastie-1695214605bab","title":"The Mechanics of Power: On Government In Spite Of The People","description":"1966. First Edition. 188 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Black dust jacket with pink lettering over black cloth. Clean pages. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Ex-library with usual stam","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083057795345,"sku":"1695214605BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695214605BAB_1.jpg?v=1722914198"},{"product_id":"seven-a-m-practice-book-roy-macgregor-hastie-9780771056000","title":"The Seven A.M. Practice","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50361195856145,"sku":"CIN0771056001G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0771056001.jpg?v=1751361783"},{"product_id":"nell-gwyn-book-roy-macgregor-hastie-9780709030997","title":"Nell Gwyn","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50925681443089,"sku":"CIN0709030991G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51334877511953,"sku":"CIN0709030991VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0709030991.jpg?v=1750881268"},{"product_id":"pope-paul-vi-rare-book-roy-macgregor-hastie-1730107556alk","title":"Pope Paul VI","description":"1964. First Edition Thus. 224 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239871774993,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239874593041,"sku":"1730107556ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730107556ALK_1.jpg?v=1741078435"},{"product_id":"red-barbarians-book-roy-macgregor-hastie-9781494052171","title":"The Red Barbarians","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51603592446225,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51603592610065,"sku":"NIN9781494052171","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494052172.jpg?v=1751116842"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-roy-macgregor-hastie.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}