{"title":"Rutherford Montgomery","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"kildee-house-rare-book-rutherford-montgomery-1624533346iev","title":"Kildee House","description":"1953. First Edition. 209 pages. No dust jacket. Dark red cloth with a black and white illustrated frontis and black and white illustrations throughout. Minor foxing and tanning to pages with heavier t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069342322961,"sku":"1624533346IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624533346IEV_1.jpg?v=1722866800"},{"product_id":"iceblink-rare-book-rutherford-montgomery-1644477097tmb","title":"Iceblink","description":"No Edition Stated. 222 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with black lettering. Illustrated by Raymond Sheppard. Colour frontispiece with B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Previous owner's inscription to f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071370039569,"sku":"1644477097TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644477097TMB_1.jpg?v=1722873012"},{"product_id":"iceblink-rare-book-rutherford-montgomery-1647421123iev","title":"Iceblink","description":"No Edition Remarks. 222 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Colour illustrated frontispiece with black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071757848849,"sku":"1647421123IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647421123IEV_1.jpg?v=1722874211"},{"product_id":"midnight-rare-book-rutherford-montgomery-1652954001tmb","title":"Midnight","description":"1970. Ninth Printing. 154 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071964188945,"sku":"1652954001TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652954001TMB_1.jpg?v=1722874932"},{"product_id":"midnight-rare-book-rutherford-montgomery-1665145886ada","title":"Midnight","description":"No Edition Remarks. 176 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages and illustrations hav","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074149749009,"sku":"1665145886ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665145886ADA_1.jpg?v=1722882758"},{"product_id":"black-powder-empire-rare-book-rutherford-montgomery-1637145490ada","title":"Black Powder Empire","description":"1957. First Edition. 159 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Moderate crinkling to pape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075989246225,"sku":"1637145490ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1637145490ADA_1.jpg?v=1722889097"},{"product_id":"walt-disney-s-weecha-the-raccoon-a-fact-fiction-nature-story-rare-book-rutherford-montgomery-1680788158brc","title":"Walt Disney's Weecha the Raccoon - a Fact-Fiction Nature Story","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 124 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over illustrated paper covered boards with green cloth spine. Contains colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no majo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076534735121,"sku":"1680788158BRC","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680788158BRC_1.jpg?v=1722890935"},{"product_id":"big-brownie-hutchinsons-wild-life-series-rare-book-rutherford-montgomery-1702647509abs","title":"Big Brownie. [Hutchinsons Wild Life Series]","description":"192 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083460776209,"sku":"1702647509ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702647509ABS_1.jpg?v=1722915737"},{"product_id":"walt-disney-s-el-blanco-the-legend-of-the-white-stallion-rare-book-rutherford-montgomery-1708682312dpb","title":"Walt Disney's El Blanco The Legend Of The White Stallion","description":"1961. No edition remarks. 124 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards with cloth spine. Black and white illustrations throughout by Gloria Stevens. Pages remain bright and cle","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087720157457,"sku":"1708682312DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708682312DPB_1.jpg?v=1722930859"},{"product_id":"gray-wolf-rare-book-rutherford-montgomery-1709542050ada","title":"Gray Wolf","description":"1938. No edition remarks. 185 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088172060945,"sku":"1709542050ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709542050ADA_1.jpg?v=1722932800"},{"product_id":"the-golden-stallion-s-victory-rare-book-rutherford-montgomery-1709019897ada","title":"The Golden Stallion's Victory","description":"1957. First Edition. 207 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Clean pages with light foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Penci","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088550433041,"sku":"1709019897ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709019897ADA_1.jpg?v=1722933984"},{"product_id":"the-mystery-of-the-turquoise-frog-rare-book-rutherford-montgomery-1716886286abs","title":"The Mystery of the Turquoise Frog","description":"No Edition Remarks. 183 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Prize plate to front free endpaper. Minor foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers, as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088665055505,"sku":"1716886286ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716886286ABS_1.jpg?v=1722934378"},{"product_id":"carcajou-rare-book-rutherford-montgomery-1720440154lee","title":"Carcajou","description":"1948. Reprint. 144 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090897998097,"sku":"1720440154LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720440154LEE_1.jpg?v=1722941870"},{"product_id":"walt-disney-s-the-odyssey-of-an-otter-rare-book-rutherford-montgomery-1720535654dpb","title":"Walt Disney's The Odyssey of an Otter","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 124 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth covered boards with a paper illustration. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Some occasional mild crackin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092626215185,"sku":"1720535654DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720535654DPB_1.jpg?v=1722947582"},{"product_id":"midnight-book-rutherford-montgomery-9781494049027","title":"Midnight","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51180360663313,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51180362662161,"sku":"NIN9781494049027","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494049023.jpg?v=1750797024"},{"product_id":"sea-raiders-ho-rare-book-rutherford-montgomery-1724240540dpb","title":"Sea Raiders Ho","description":"1947. First Edition Thus. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pron","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237806309649,"sku":"1724240540DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724240540DPB_1.jpg?v=1741073461"},{"product_id":"kildee-house-rare-book-rutherford-montgomery-1725962366lee","title":"Kildee House","description":"1953. First Edition. 209 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Laminated red cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white illustrations throughout by Barbara Cooney. Ex library copy wi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238285345041,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238289244433,"sku":"1725962366LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725962366LEE_1.jpg?v=1741074664"},{"product_id":"husky-co-pilot-of-the-pilgrim-rare-book-rutherford-montgomery-1726220701alk","title":"Husky: Co-pilot of the Pilgrim","description":"No Edition Remarks. 184 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue patterned cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crack","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238397903121,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238400164113,"sku":"1726220701ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726220701ALK_1.jpg?v=1741074942"},{"product_id":"carcajou-rare-book-rutherford-montgomery-1734451756dpb","title":"Carcajou","description":"1948. Reprinted. 144 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241404006673,"sku":"1734451756DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734451756DPB_1.jpg?v=1741082009"},{"product_id":"walt-disney-s-weecha-the-raccoon-a-fact-fiction-nature-story-rare-book-rutherford-montgomery-1735813782mep","title":"Walt Disney's Weecha the Raccoon - a Fact-Fiction Nature Story","description":"\u003cp\u003e1960. No edition remarks. 124 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Colour illustrations by Lawrence Tyler Dresser. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Clipped jacket has moderate edge wear with some small tears, chipping and creasing.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241667363089,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241669034257,"sku":"1735813782MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735813782MEP_1.jpg?v=1741082715"},{"product_id":"warhawk-patrol-rare-book-rutherford-montgomery-1737016191abs","title":"Warhawk Patrol","description":"\u003cp\u003e1948. First Edition Thus. 189 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Clipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Moderate rubbing and marking all over.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242495574289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242497147153,"sku":"1737016191ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737016191ABS_1.jpg?v=1741085364"},{"product_id":"husky-co-pilot-of-the-pilgrim-rare-book-rutherford-montgomery-1737541807ada","title":"Husky: Co-Pilot of the Pilgrim","description":"\u003cp\u003eNo Edition Remarks. 184 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over grey cloth boards with lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Minor tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Lettering is bright and clear. Book has a slight forward lean. Minor wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Minor sunning to spine. Visible wear marks to spine and panels.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242547151121,"sku":"1737541807ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737541807ADA_1.jpg?v=1741085542"},{"product_id":"el-blanco-book-rutherford-montgomery-9781014088949","title":"El Blanco","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51595986796817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51595987124497,"sku":"NIN9781014088949","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1014088941.jpg?v=1751235602"},{"product_id":"el-blanco-book-rutherford-montgomery-9781014800411","title":"El Blanco","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51597093437713,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51597094125841,"sku":"NIN9781014800411","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1014800412.jpg?v=1751172557"},{"product_id":"title-gray-wolf-book-rutherford-montgomery-9780590054232","title":"Title: Gray Wolf","description":"Excerpt from Social Diagnosis\u0026gt;\u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eWith other practitioners - with physicians and lawyers, for ex ample - there was always a basis of knowledge held in common. If a neurologist had occasion to confer with a surgeon, each could assume in the other a mastery of the elements of a whole group of basic sciences and of the formulated and transmitted experience of his own guild besides. But what common knowledge could social workers assume in like case? This was my query of fifteen years ago. It seemed to me then, and it is still my opinion, that the elements of social diagnosis, if formulated, should constitute a part of the ground which all social case workers could occupy in common, and that it should become possible in time to take for granted, in every social practitioner, a knowledge and mastery of those elements, and of the modifications in them which each decade of practice would surely bring. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eAbout the Publisher\u0026gt;\u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eForgotten Books publishes hundreds of thousands of rare and classic books. Find more at www.forgottenbooks.com\u0026gt;\u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eThis book is a reproduction of an important historical work. Forgotten Books uses state-of-the-art technology to digitally reconstruct the work, preserving the original format whilst repairing imperfections present in the aged copy. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in our edition. We do, however, repair the vast majority of imperfections successfully; any imperfections that remain are intentionally left to preserve the state of such historical works.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51600346874129,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":51600347431185,"sku":"CIN0590054236A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0590054236.jpg?v=1751041327"},{"product_id":"midnight-book-rutherford-montgomery-9781436715089","title":"Midnight","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51669972877585,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51669973139729,"sku":"NIN9781436715089","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436715083.jpg?v=1751178350"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-rutherford-montgomery.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}